Nissan Murano. Instruction — part 184
BCS
B2562 LOW VOLTAGE
BCS-45
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
B
A
O
P
N
B2562 LOW VOLTAGE
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000009722467
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
DTC CONFIRMATION
1.
Erase DTC.
2.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
3.
Perform the “Self Diagnostic Result” of CONSULT, when passed 120 seconds or more after the ignition
switch is turned ON.
Is any DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009722468
1.
CHECK POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
Check BCM power supply circuit. Refer to
Is the circuit normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
.
NO
>> Repair the malfunctioning part.
DTC
CONSULT display de-
scription
DTC Detection Condition
Possible cause
B2562
LOW VOLTAGE
When the power supply voltage to BCM remains less
than 8.8 V for 120 seconds or more
Harness or connector (power supply
circuit)
BCS-46
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009722469
1.
CHECK FUSE AND FUSIBLE LINK
Check that the following fuse and fusible link are not blown.
Is the fuse fusing?
YES
>> Replace the blown fuse or fusible link after repairing the affected circuit if a fuse or fusible link is
blown.
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect BCM connectors.
3.
Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the measurement value normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
3.
CHECK GROUND CIRCUIT
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.
Does continuity exist?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
Signal name
Fuse and fusible link No.
Battery power supply
L
10
Terminals
Voltage
(Approx.)
(+)
(
−
)
BCM
Ground
Connector
Terminal
M118
1
Battery voltage
M119
11
BCM
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M119
13
Existed
BCS
COMBINATION SWITCH INPUT CIRCUIT
BCS-47
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
B
A
O
P
N
COMBINATION SWITCH INPUT CIRCUIT
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009722470
1.
CHECK INPUT 1 - 5 SYSTEM CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
1.
Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect the BCM and combination switch connectors.
3.
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and combination switch harness connector.
Does continuity exist?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Repair the harnesses or connectors.
2.
CHECK INPUT 1 - 5 SYSTEM CIRCUIT FOR SHORT
Check for continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.
Does continuity exist?
YES
>> Repair the harnesses or connectors.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK BCM OUTPUT VOLTAGE
1.
Connect the BCM connector.
2.
Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the measurement value normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
.
System
BCM
Combination switch
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
INPUT 1
M122
107
M103
11
Existed
INPUT 2
109
9
INPUT 3
88
7
INPUT 4
108
10
INPUT 5
87
13
System
BCM
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
INPUT 1
M122
107
Not existed
INPUT 2
109
INPUT 3
88
INPUT 4
108
INPUT 5
87
System
Terminals
Voltage
(Approx.)
(+)
(
−
)
BCM
Ground
Connector
Terminal
INPUT 1
M122
107
Refer to
.
INPUT 2
109
INPUT 3
88
INPUT 4
108
INPUT 5
87
BCS-48
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
COMBINATION SWITCH INPUT CIRCUIT
4.
CHECK BCM INPUT SIGNAL
1.
Connect the combination switch connector.
2.
Turn ON any switch in the system that is malfunctioning.
3.
Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the measurement value normal when any of the switches is turned ON?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
NO
>> Replace the combination switch.
System
Terminals
Voltage
(Approx.)
(+)
(
−
)
BCM
Ground
Connector
Terminal
INPUT 1
M122
107
Refer to
INPUT 2
109
INPUT 3
88
INPUT 4
108
INPUT 5
87
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст