Nissan Tiida C11. Instruction — part 625
EC-1150
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
[K9K]
P0335 CKP SENSOR
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> Replace crankshaft position sensor.
5.
CHECK GEAR TOOTH
Visually check for chipping flywheel gear tooth.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO
>> Replace signal plate.
6.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-55, "Intermittent Incident"
>> INSPECTION END
Component Inspection
INFOID:0000000001162614
1.
CHECK CKP SENSOR
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect CKP sensor harness connector.
3.
Check resistance between CKP sensor terminals as follows.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Replace CKP sensor.
Terminals
Resistance
1 and 2
612 - 748
Ω
P0340 CMP SENSOR
EC-1151
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
[K9K]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
EC
N
P
O
P0340 CMP SENSOR
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000001162615
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• Conditions for applying the diagnostic procedure to the stored DTCs:
The DTC is declared present after the engine is started or following a load test.
• Special note:
Longer starting time, requires several attempts to start the vehicle.
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000001162616
1.
CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check ground connection E15. Refer to Ground inspection in
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Repair or replace ground connection.
2.
CHECK CMP SENSOR POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect camshaft position (CMP) sensor harness connector.
3.
Turn ignition switch ON.
4.
Check the voltage between CMP sensor harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
• Harness connectors E8, F8
• Harness for open or short between ECM and CMP sensor
• Harness for open or short between IPDM E/R and CMP sensor
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
4.
CHECK CMP SENSOR GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3.
Check the continuity between CMP sensor harness connector and ECM harness connector.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
Possible cause
P0340
CAMSHAFT POSITION SENSOR CIRCUIT
• 1.DEF: Signal incoherence
• 2.DEF: No signal
• 3.DEF: Value out side level
• 4.DEF: Configuration/ initialisation
• Harness or connectors
(The sensor circuit is open or shorted.)
• Camshaft position sensor
• Timing belt
• Signal plate
CMP sensor
Ground
Voltage
Connector
Terminal
F21
3
Ground
Battery voltage
EC-1152
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
[K9K]
P0340 CMP SENSOR
4.
Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
5.
CHECK CMP SENSOR INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1.
Check the continuity between CMP sensor harness connector and ECM harness connector.
2.
Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
6.
CHECK CMP SENSOR
EC-1152, "Component Inspection"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 7.
NO
>> Replace camshaft position sensor.
7.
CHECK SPROCKET
Visually check for chipping signal plate gear tooth.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 8.
NO
>> Repair or replace sprocket.
8.
CHECK TIMING BELT
EM-291, "Removal and Installation"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 9.
NO
>> Replace timing belt.
9.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-55, "Intermittent Incident"
>> INSPECTION END
Component Inspection
INFOID:0000000001162617
1.
CHECK CMP SENSOR
1.
Reconnect all harness connectors disconnected.
2.
Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
3.
Measure the voltage signal between ECM harness connector and ground under the following conditions.
CMP sensor
ECM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
F21
1
F11
65
Existed
CMP sensor
ECM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
F21
2
F11
75
Existed
P0340 CMP SENSOR
EC-1153
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
[K9K]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
EC
N
P
O
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Replace CMP sensor.
+
-
Condition
Voltage
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
F11
75
(CMP sensor
signal)
E16
128
[Engine is running]
• Warm-up condition
• Idle speed
NOTE:
The pulse cycle
changes depending on
rpm at idle.
0 - 1V
[Engine is running]
• Warm-up condition
• Engine speed: 2,000
rpm
0 - 1V
MBIB1510E
MBIB1511E
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст