Nissan March K13. Instruction — part 575
P1611 ID DISCORD, IMMU-ECM
SEC-39
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
P1611 ID DISCORD, IMMU-ECM
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000006038510
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• If DTC P1611 is displayed with DTC U1000 (for BCM), first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000.
.
• If DTC P1611 is displayed with DTC U1010 (for BCM), first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010.
.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000006038511
1.
PERFORM INITIALIZATION
Perform initialization of BCM and reregistration of all Intelligent Keys using CONSULT-III.
For initialization and registration procedures, refer to CONSULT-III Operation Instruction NATS-IVIS/NVIS.
Can the system be initialized and can the engine be started with reregistered Intelligent Key?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK SELF DIAGNOSTIC RESULT
1.
Select “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT-III.
2.
Erase DTC.
3.
Perform DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE for DTC P1611. Refer to
.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> INSPECTION END
3.
REPLACE BCM
1.
Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-57, "Removal and Installation"
.
2.
Perform initialization of BCM using CONSULT-III.
For initialization procedure, refer to CONSULT-III Operation Instruction NATS-IVIS/NVIS.
Can the system be initialized and can the engine be started with reregistered Intelligent Key?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 4.
4.
REPLACE ECM
1.
Replace ECM. Refer to
EC-524, "Removal and Installation"
[HR12DE (TYPE 2)].
2.
Perform “ADDITIONAL SERVICE WHEN REPLACING ECM”. Refer to
SEC-36, "ECM : Work Procedure"
[HR12DE (TYPE 2)].
Can the system be initialized and can the engine be started with reregistered Intelligent Key?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P1611
ID DISCORD, IMMU-ECM
The ID verification results between BCM
and ECM are NG.
• Harness or connectors
(The CAN communication line is open
or shorted.)
• BCM
• ECM
SEC-40
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
P1611 ID DISCORD, IMMU-ECM
NO
>> GO TO 5.
5.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-33, "Intermittent Incident"
>> INSPECTION END
P1612 CHAIN OF ECM-IMMU
SEC-41
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
P1612 CHAIN OF ECM-IMMU
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000006038512
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• If DTC P1612 is displayed with DTC U1000 (for BCM), first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000.
.
• If DTC P1612 is displayed with DTC U1010 (for BCM), first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010.
.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000006038513
1.
REPLACE BCM
1.
Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-57, "Removal and Installation"
.
2.
Perform initialization of BCM using CONSULT-III.
For initialization procedure, refer to CONSULT-III Operation Instruction NATS-IVIS/NVIS.
Does the engine start?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
REPLACE ECM
1.
Replace ECM. Refer to
EC-524, "Removal and Installation"
[HR12DE (TYPE 2)].
2.
Perform “ADDITIONAL SERVICE WHEN REPLACING ECM”. Refer to
SEC-36, "ECM : Work Procedure"
[HR12DE (TYPE 2)].
>> INSPECTION END
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P1612
CHAIN OF ECM-IMMU
Inactive communication between ECM
and BCM
• Harness or connectors
(The CAN communication line is open or
shorted.)
• BCM
• ECM
SEC-42
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000006038514
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE 1
1.
Contact Intelligent Key backside to push-button ignition switch.
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE 2
1.
Press the push-button ignition switch.
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000006038515
1.
CHECK FUSE
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check that the following fuse in IPDM E/R is not blown.
Is the fuse fusing?
YES
>> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the cause of blowing.
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY
1.
Disconnect NATS antenna amp. connector.
2.
Check voltage between NATS antenna amp. harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
2.
Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector and NATS antenna amp. connector.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P1614
CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
Inactive communication between NATS
antenna amp. and BCM
• Harness or connectors
(NATS antenna amp. circuit is open or
shorted.)
• NATS antenna amp.
• BCM
Signal name
Fuse No.
Battery power supply
49
(+)
(–)
Voltage (V)
(Approx.)
NATS antenna amp.
Connector
Terminal
M26
1
Ground
Battery voltage
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст