Nissan Note E12. Instruction — part 556
SEC-76
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
B2557 VEHICLE SPEED
B2557 VEHICLE SPEED
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000009567432
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• If DTC B2557 is displayed with DTC U1000, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to
.
• If DTC B2557 is displayed with DTC U1010, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010. Refer to
.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Start engine and wait 10 seconds or more.
2. Drive the vehicle at a vehicle speed of 10 km/h (6.2 MPH) or more for 10 seconds or more.
3. Check DTC in Self Diagnostic Result mode of BCM using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> Inspection End.
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009567433
1.
CHECK DTC OF “ABS ACTUATOR AND ELECTRIC UNIT (CONTROL UNIT)”
Check DTC in Self Diagnostic Result mode of ABS using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis related to the detected DTC. Refer to
.
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC OF COMBINATION METER
Check DTC in Self Diagnostic Result mode of METER/M&A using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis related to the detected DTC. Refer to
.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-41, "Intermittent Incident"
>> Inspection End.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible causes
B2557
VEHICLE SPEED
BCM detects one of the following conditions for 10
seconds continuously.
• Vehicle speed signal from “combination meter”
is 10 km/h (6.2 MPH) or more and vehicle
speed signal from “ABS actuator and electric
unit (control unit)” is 4 km/h (2.5 MPH) or less
• Vehicle speed signal from “combination meter”
is 4 km/h (2.5 MPH) or less and vehicle speed
signal from “ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit)” is 10 km/h (6.2 MPH) or more
• Harness or connectors
(The CAN communication line is
open or shorted.)
• Combination meter
• ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit)
B2601 SHIFT POSITION
SEC-77
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
B2601 SHIFT POSITION
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000009567434
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• If DTC B2601 is displayed with DTC U1000, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to
• If DTC B2601 is displayed with DTC U1010, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010. Refer to
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Shift the selector lever to the P position.
2. Turn ignition switch ON and wait 2 seconds or more.
3. Shift the selector lever to any position other than P and wait 2 seconds or more.
4. Check DTC in Self Diagnostic Result mode of BCM using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> Inspection End.
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009567435
Regarding Wiring Diagram information, refer to
.
1.
CHECK CVT SHIFT SELECTOR CIRCUIT (BCM)
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect CVT shift selector (park position switch) connector.
3. Disconnect BCM connector.
4. Check continuity between CVT shift selector (park position switch) harness connector and BCM harness
connector.
5. Check continuity between CVT shift selector (park position switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
B2601
SHIFT P SIGNAL
When there is a difference between P range
signal from CVT shift selector (park position
switch) and P position signal from IPDM E/R
(CAN).
• Harness or connectors
(CAN communication line is open or
shorted.)
• Harness or connectors
[CVT shift selector (park position
switch) circuit is open or shorted.]
• IPDM E/R
• BCM
CVT shift selector (park position switch)
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M38
8
M18
37
Yes
CVT shift selector (park position switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M38
8
No
SEC-78
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
B2601 SHIFT POSITION
2.
CHECK CVT SHIFT SELECTOR CIRCUIT (IPDM E/R)
1. Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
2. Check continuity between CVT shift selector (park position switch) harness connector and IPDM E/R har-
ness connector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
3.
REPLACE BCM
1. Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-67, "Removal and Installation"
.
2. Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all Intelligent Keys using CONSULT. Refer to the CON-
SULT Immobilizer mode and follow the on-screen instructions.
3. Perform DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE for DTC B2601. Refer to
Is DTC B2601 detected again?
YES
>> Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to
PCS-30, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> Inspection End.
CVT shift selector (park position switch)
IPDM E/R
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M38
8
E47
80
Yes
B2602 SHIFT POSITION
SEC-79
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
B2602 SHIFT POSITION
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000009567436
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• If DTC B2602 is displayed with DTC U1000, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to
• If DTC B2602 is displayed with DTC U1010, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010. Refer to
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Start engine.
2. Drive vehicle at a speed of 4 km/h (2.5 MPH) or more for 10 seconds or more.
3. Check DTC in Self Diagnostic Result mode of BCM using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> Inspection End.
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009567437
Regarding Wiring Diagram information, refer to
.
1.
CHECK DTC OF ABS ACTUATOR AND ELECTRIC UNIT (CONTROL UNIT)
Check DTC in Self Diagnostic Result mode of ABS using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis related to the detected DTC. Refer to
.
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC OF COMBINATION METER
Check DTC in Self Diagnostic Result mode of METER/M&A using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis related to the detected DTC. Refer to
.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK CVT SHIFT SELECTOR POWER SUPPLY
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect CVT shift selector (park position switch) connector.
3. Check voltage between CVT shift selector (park position switch) harness connector and ground.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
B2602
SHIFT P DIAG
BCM detects the following status for 10 seconds.
• Selector lever is in the P position
• Vehicle speed is 4 km/h (2.5 MPH) or more
• Ignition switch is in the ON position
• Harness or connectors
(The CAN communication line is
open or shorted.)
• Harness or connectors
[CVT shift selector (park position
switch) circuit is open or shorted.]
• CVT shift selector (park position
switch)
• Combination meter
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст