Nissan Juke F15. Instruction — part 1334

TM-526

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[CVT: RE0F10D]

P2813 SELECT SOLENOID

P2813 SELECT SOLENOID

DTC Logic

INFOID:0000000012201220

DTC DETECTION LOGIC

NOTE:

DC stands for “DRIVING CYCLE” and indicates a series of driving cycle of “Ignition switch OFF

→ ON → driv-

ing

→ OFF”.

DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

PREPARATION BEFORE WORK

If another "DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE" occurs just before, turn ignition switch OFF and wait for at

least 10 seconds, then perform the next test.

DTC

CONSULT screen terms

(Trouble diagnosis content)

DTC detection condition

Possible causes

P2813

SELECT SOLENOID
(Select solenoid)

When any of 1, or 2 is satisfied:
1.

When all the following conditions are es-
tablished three times in 1DC

-

Precondition

DTC other than the applicable DTC is not
detected.

Throttle position: More than 6.27 deg.

Vehicle speed: Less than 3 km/h (1
MPH)

CVT fluid temperature: More than 20

°C

(68

°F)

Selector lever: Other than P, N

Turbine speed when performed N

→ D,

N (P)

→ R: More than 500 rpm

TCM power supply voltage: More than 11
V

-

Detection time

N

→ D: 0.4 seconds

N

→ R: 0.3 seconds

P

→ R: 0.3 seconds

2.

When all of the following conditions are
satisfied and this state is maintained for
30 seconds:

-

The counting of time continues while all
of the following conditions are satisfied
and stops when the conditions become
unsatisfied (the count is maintained).
When accumulated time reaches 30 sec-
onds (Clutch is judged as engaged and
the count is reset.)

Selector lever: Other than P, N

Vehicle speed: Less than 3 km/h (1
MPH)

Differences between primary pulley
speed and secondary speed: Less than
120 rpm

Clutch instructions pressure: 0.95 MPa
or more

Differences between turbine speed and
input speed: Less than 200 rpm

Turbine speed – speed: More than 450
rpm

DTC other than the applicable DTC is
not detected.

TCM power supply voltage: More than 11
V

Select solenoid valve

P2813 SELECT SOLENOID

TM-527

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[CVT: RE0F10D]

C

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

A

B

TM

N

O

P

>> GO TO 2.

2.

CHECK DTC DETECTION 1

1. Start the engine.

2. Maintain the following conditions. (Keep 30 seconds or more after the selector lever shifted.)

3. Check the first trip DTC.
Is “P2813”detected?

YES

>> Go to

TM-527, "Diagnosis Procedure"

.

NO

>> INSPECTION END

Diagnosis Procedure

INFOID:0000000012201221

1.

CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT

Refer to

GI-45, "Intermittent Incident"

.

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> Replace transaxle assembly. Refer to

TM-577, "Removal and Installation"

.

NO

>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.

Selector lever

: N

→ D, N → R, P→ R

TM-528

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[CVT: RE0F10D]

P2814 SELECT SOLENOID

P2814 SELECT SOLENOID

DTC Logic

INFOID:0000000012201222

DTC DETECTION LOGIC

DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1.

PREPARATION BEFORE WORK

If another "DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE" occurs just before, turn ignition switch OFF and wait for at

least 10 seconds, then perform the next test.

>> GO TO 2.

2.

CHECK DTC DETECTION

1. Start the engine.

2. Maintain the following conditions. (Keep 5 seconds or more after the selector lever shifted.)

3. Check the first trip DTC.
Is “P2814” detected?

YES

>> Go to

TM-528, "Diagnosis Procedure"

.

NO

>> INSPECTION END

Diagnosis Procedure

INFOID:0000000012201223

1.

CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN TCM AND CVT UNIT

1. Turn ignition switch OFF.

2. Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit connector.

3. Check continuity between TCM harness connector terminal and ground.

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> GO TO 2.

NO

>> Repair or replace damaged parts.

2.

CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN CVT UNIT AND GROUND

Check continuity between CVT unit harness connector terminal and ground.

DTC

CONSULT screen terms

(Trouble diagnosis content)

DTC detection condition

Possible causes

P2814

SELECT SOLENOID
(Select solenoid)

When all of the following conditions are satis-
fied and this state is maintained for 0.48 sec-
onds:
• TCM power supply voltage: 11 V or more
• TCM judges that solenoid valve circuit is

shorted to ground.

• Harness or connector

(Select solenoid valve circuit shorted to
ground)

• Select solenoid valve

Selector lever

: N

→ D, N → R, P → R

TCM

Continuity

Connector

Terminal

F83

37

Ground

Not existed

CVT unit

Condition

Resistance

Connector

Terminal

F250

4

Ground

CVT fluid temperature: 20

°C (68°F)

5.5 – 7.0

CVT fluid temperature: 50

°C (122°F)

6.0 – 8.0

CVT fluid temperature: 80

°C (176°F)

6.5 – 8.5

P2814 SELECT SOLENOID

TM-529

< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >

[CVT: RE0F10D]

C

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

A

B

TM

N

O

P

Is the inspection result normal?

YES

>> Check intermittent incident. Refer to

GI-45, "Intermittent Incident"

.

NO

>> There is malfunction of select solenoid valve. Replace transaxle assembly. Refer to

TM-577,

"Removal and Installation"

.

Была ли эта страница вам полезна?
Да!Нет
1 посетитель считают эту страницу полезной.
Большое спасибо!
Ваше мнение очень важно для нас.

Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.

Текст

Политика конфиденциальности