Nissan Almera Tino V10. Manual — part 632
EC-1354
[YD (WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
DTC P0192, P0193 FRP SENSOR
Wiring Diagram
EBS014V5
YEC500A
DTC P0192, P0193 FRP SENSOR
EC-1355
[YD (WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
EC
Diagnostic Procedure
EBS014V6
1.
CHECK GROUND CONNECTION
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Loosen and retighten body ground screw. Refer to
.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 2.
NG
>> Repair or replace ground connection.
2.
CHECK FUEL RAIL PRESSURE SENSOR POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect fuel rail pressure sensor harness connector.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Check voltage between fuel rail pressure sensor terminal 1 and
ground with CONSULT-II or tester.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 3.
NG
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power
in harness or connectors.
3.
CHECK FUEL RAIL PRESSURE SENSOR GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3.
Check harness continuity between fuel rail pressure sensor terminal 3 and ECM terminal 68.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
4.
Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
MBIB0915E
MBIB0917E
Voltage: Approximately 5.3V
PBIB0405E
Continuity should exist.
EC-1356
[YD (WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
DTC P0192, P0193 FRP SENSOR
4.
CHECK FUEL RAIL PRESSURE SENSOR INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
1.
Check harness continuity between ECM terminals 48, 49 and fuel rail pressure sensor terminal 2.
Refer to Wiring Diagram.
2.
Also check harness for short to ground and short to power.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness connectors.
5.
CHECK FUEL RAIL PRESSURE SENSOR
Refer to
EC-1356, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 6.
NG
>> Replace fuel rail.
6.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
Refer to
EC-1309, "TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS FOR INTERMITTENT INCIDENT"
.
>> INSPECTION END
Component Inspection
EBS014V7
FUEL RAIL PRESSURE SENSOR
1.
Reconnect harness connector disconnected.
2.
Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
3.
Check voltage between ECM terminals 48, 49 (Fuel rail pres-
sure sensor signal) and ground under the following conditions.
4.
If the voltage is out of specification, disconnect fuel rail pressure
sensor harness connector and connect it again. Then repeat
above check.
5.
If NG, replace fuel rail.
Removal and Installation
EBS014V8
FUEL RAIL
Refer to
EM-147, "INJECTION TUBE AND FUEL INJECTOR"
.
Continuity should exist.
Condition
Voltage V
Idle
1.7 - 2.0
2,000 rpm
2.0 - 2.3
MBIB0613E
DTC P0200 FUEL INJECTOR
EC-1357
[YD (WITHOUT EURO-OBD)]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
EC
DTC P0200 FUEL INJECTOR
PFP:16600
On Board Diagnosis Logic
EBS014V9
DTC Confirmation Procedure
EBS014VA
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3.
Start engine and let it idle for at least 5 seconds.
4.
If DTC is detected, go to
EC-1357, "Diagnostic Procedure"
.
Diagnostic Procedure
EBS014VB
1.
INSPECTION START
With CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Select “SELF DIAG RESULTS” mode with CONSULT-II.
3.
Touch “ERASE”.
4.
Perform
EC-1357, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
, again.
5.
Is DTC P0200 displayed again?
Yes or No
Yes
>> GO TO 2.
No
>> INSPECTION END
2.
REPLACE ECM
1.
Replace ECM.
2.
Perform initialization of NATS system and registration of all NATS ignition key IDs. Refer to
"NATS (Nissan Anti-theft System)"
.
3.
Perform Fuel Pump Learning Value Clearing. Refer to
EC-1270, "Fuel Pump Learning Value Clearing"
.
>> INSPECTION END
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P0200
Fuel injector power supply
circuit
ECM detects a voltage of power source for the
fuel injector is excessively high or low.
●
ECM
SEF817Y
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст