Nissan Qashqai J11. Manual — part 1490
B260F ENGINE STATUS
SEC-259
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
B260F ENGINE STATUS
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000010479763
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
POSSIBLE CAUSE
• Harness or connectors
(CAN communication line is open or shorted.)
• ECM
FAIL-SAFE
Inhibit engine cranking
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
CHECK DTC PRIORITY
If DTC B260F is displayed with DTC U1000 or U1010, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000 or
U1010.
Is applicable DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform diagnosis of applicable. U1000: Refer to
U1010: Refer to
NO
>> GO TO 2
2.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and wait 2 seconds or more.
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
SEC-259, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO-1
>> To check malfunction symptom before repair: Refer to
GI-44, "Intermittent Incident"
NO-2
>> Confirmation after repair: INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010479764
1.
CHECK DTC PRIORITY
If DTC B260F is displayed with DTC U1000 or U1010, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000 or
U1010.
Is applicable DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform diagnosis of applicable. U1000: Refer to
U1010: Refer to
NO
>> GO TO 2
2.
INSPECTION START
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Select “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT.
3.
Touch “ERASE”.
4.
Perform DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE for DTC B260F. Refer to
.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> INSPECTION END
3.
REPLACE ECM
Replace ECM.
Refer to the following procedure.
DTC No.
CONSULT screen items
DTC detecting condition
B260F
ENG STATE SIG LOST
BCM has not yet received the engine status signal from ECM when
ignition switch is in the ON position.
SEC-260
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B260F ENGINE STATUS
• HRA2DDT:
ECH-320, "Removal and Installation"
ECK-398, "Removal and Installation"
• R9M:
EC9-409, "Removal and Installation"
• MR16DDT:
ECM-616, "Removal and Installation"
• MR20DD:
ECM-1031, "Removal and Installation"
>> INSPECTION END
B27D1 START CUT RELAY OFF
SEC-261
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
B27D1 START CUT RELAY OFF
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000010479767
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
POSSIBLE CAUSE
• Starter control relay
• Harness or connectors
(Starter control relay circuit is shorted)
FAIL-SAFE
—
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Press push-button ignition switch under the following conditions and wait 1 second or more.
-
Selector lever: In the P position.
-
Brake pedal: Depressed.
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
SEC-261, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO-1
>> To check malfunction symptom before repair: Refer to
GI-44, "Intermittent Incident"
NO-2
>> Confirmation after repair: INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010479768
1.
CHECK STARTER CONTROL RELAY INPUT SIGNAL
Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4
NO
>> GO TO 2
2.
CHECK STARTER CONTROL RELAY INPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect BCM connector and starter control relay connector.
2.
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and starter control relay harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.
DTC
CONSULT screen items
DTC detecting condition
B27D1–00
START CUT RELAY OFF
When the starter relay/starter control relay status signal transmitted from IPDM E/R via
CAN communication is (OFF/OFF) after 0.5 seconds elapse, even though BCM is oper-
ating the starter control relay ON output.
(+)
(-)
Condition
Voltage
BCM
Connector
Terminal
E60
171
Ground
Engine cranking
0 - 0.5 V
Other than engine cranking
9 - 16 V
BCM
Starter control relay
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
E60
171
F162
1
Existed
SEC-262
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B27D1 START CUT RELAY OFF
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
3.
CHECK FUSE
Check that the following fuse is not blown
Is the fuse fusing?
YES
>> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the affected circuit if a fuse is blown.
NO
>> GO TO 6
4.
CHECK STARTER CONTROL RELAY OUTPUT SIGNAL
Check voltage between IPDM E/R harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to
PCS-68, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> GO TO 5
5.
CHECK STARTER CONTROL RELAY OUTPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT
1.
Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector and starter control relay harness connector.
2.
Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
6.
CHECK STARTER CONTROL RELAY
Check starter control relay. Refer to
SEC-263, "Component Inspection"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 7
NO
>> Replace starter control relay.
7.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
BCM
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
E60
171
No Existed
Signal name
Fuse
Battery power supply
30A
L
(+)
(-)
Condition
Voltage
IPDM E/R
Connector
Terminal
F88
68
Ground
Other than engine
cranking
2 - 4 V
Engine cranking
6 - 16 V
IPDM E/R
Starter control relay
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
F88
68
F162
3
Existed
IPDM E/R
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
F88
68
Not existed
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст