Nissan Juke (2014 year). Service Repair Manual — part 155
DIAGNOSIS AND REPAIR WORK FLOW
HAC-117
< BASIC INSPECTION >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
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1.
GET INFORMATION FOR SYMPTOM
1.
Get detailed information from the customer about the symptom (the condition and the environment when
the incident/malfunction occurs).
2.
Check operation condition of the function that is malfunctioning.
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC
1.
Check DTC.
2.
Perform the following procedure if DTC is detected.
-
Record DTC and freeze frame data (Print them out using CONSULT.)
-
Erase DTC.
-
Study the relationship between the cause detected by DTC and the symptom described by the customer.
3.
Check related service bulletins for information.
Are any symptoms described and any DTC detected?
Symptom is described, DTC is detected>>GO TO 3.
Symptom is described, DTC is not detected>>GO TO 4.
Symptom is not described, DTC is detected>>GO TO 5.
3.
CONFIRM THE SYMPTOM
Try to confirm the symptom described by the customer.
Also study the normal operation and fail-safe related to the symptom.
Verify relation between the symptom and the condition when the symptom is detected.
>> GO TO 5.
4.
CONFIRM THE SYMPTOM
Try to confirm the symptom described by the customer.
Verify relation between the symptom and the condition when the symptom is detected.
>> GO TO 6.
5.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
Perform DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE for the detected DTC, and then check that DTC is detected
again. At this time, always connect CONSULT to the vehicle, and check self diagnostic results in real time.
If two or more DTCs are detected, refer to DTC INSPECTION PRIORITY CHART, and determine trouble diag-
nosis order.
NOTE:
• Freeze frame data is useful if the DTC is not detected.
• Perform Component Function Check if DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE is not included on Service
Manual. This simplified check procedure is an effective alternative though DTC cannot be detected during
this check.
If the result of Component Function Check is NG, it is the same as the detection of DTC by DTC CONFIR-
MATION PROCEDURE.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO 7.
NO
>> Check according to
GI-46, "Intermittent Incident"
.
6.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING SYSTEM BY SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS
Detect malfunctioning system according to SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS based on the confirmed symptom in step
4, and determine the trouble diagnosis order based on possible causes and symptom.
Is the symptom described?
YES
>> GO TO 7.
NO
>> Monitor input data from related sensors or check voltage of related module terminals using CON-
SULT.
7.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART BY DIAGNOSIS PROCEDURE
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
HAC-118
< BASIC INSPECTION >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
DIAGNOSIS AND REPAIR WORK FLOW
Inspect according to Diagnosis Procedure of the system.
Is malfunctioning part detected?
YES
>> GO TO 8.
NO
>> Check according to
GI-46, "Intermittent Incident"
.
8.
REPAIR OR REPLACE THE MALFUNCTIONING PART
1.
Repair or replace the malfunctioning part.
2.
Reconnect parts or connectors disconnected during Diagnosis Procedure again after repair and replace-
ment.
3.
Check DTC. If DTC is detected, erase it.
>> GO TO 9.
9.
FINAL CHECK
When DTC is detected in step 2, perform DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE again, and then check that the
malfunction is repaired securely.
When symptom is described by the customer, refer to confirmed symptom in step 3 or 4, and check that the
symptom is not detected.
Is DTC detected and does symptom remain?
YES-1 >> DTC is detected: GO TO 7.
YES-2 >> Symptom remains: GO TO 4.
NO
>> Before returning the vehicle to the customer, always erase DTC.
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
OPERATION INSPECTION
HAC-119
< BASIC INSPECTION >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
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OPERATION INSPECTION
Work Procedure
INFOID:0000000009754425
The purpose of the operational check is to check that the individual system operates normally.
1.
CHECK BLOWER MOTOR
1.
Operate fan control dial.
2.
Check that fan speed changes. Check operation for all fan speeds.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> GO TO 8.
2.
CHECK DISCHARGE AIR
1.
Operate fan control dial to set the fan speed to maximum speed.
2.
Operate MODE dial to each position.
3.
Check that air outlets change according to each indicated air outlet by placing a hand in front of the air
outlets. Refer to
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> GO TO 8.
3.
CHECK INTAKE AIR
1.
Operate intake lever to each position.
2.
Listen to intake sound and confirm air inlets change.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> GO TO 8.
4.
CHECK COMPRESSOR
1.
Press A/C switch. The A/C switch indicator is turns ON.
2.
Check visually and by sound that the compressor operates.
3.
Press A/C switch again. The A/C switch indicator is turns OFF.
4.
Check that compressor stops.
5.
Operate MODE dial to D/F or DEF position. A/C switch indicator is turns ON.
6.
Check visually and by sound that the compressor operates.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> GO TO 8.
5.
CHECK DISCHARGE AIR TEMPERATURE
1.
Operate temperature control dial.
2.
Check that discharge air temperature changes.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO
>> GO TO 8.
6.
CHECK TEMPERATURE DECREASE
1.
Operate compressor.
2.
Turn temperature control dial to full cold position.
3.
Check that cool air blows from the air outlets.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 7.
NO
>> GO TO 8.
Check condition
: Engine running at normal operating temperature.
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
HAC-120
< BASIC INSPECTION >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
OPERATION INSPECTION
7.
CHECK TEMPERATURE INCREASE
1.
Turn temperature control dial to full hot position.
2.
Check that warm air blows from air outlets.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 8.
8.
CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSIS WITH CONSULT
1.
Perform self-diagnosis with CONSULT.
2.
Check that any DTC is detected.
Is any DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform trouble diagnosis for the detected DTC.
NO
>> Refer to
and perform the appropriate diagnosis.
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
A/C SWITCH
HAC-121
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
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DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS
A/C SWITCH
Component Function Check
INFOID:0000000009754426
1.
CHECK A/C ON SIGNAL
With CONSULT
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Select “AIR CONDITIONER” of “BCM” using CONSULT.
3.
Select “AIR COND SW” in “DATA MONITOR” mode, and check status under the following condition.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Refer to
HAC-121, "Diagnosis Procedure"
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009754427
1.
CHECK A/C SWITCH POWER SUPPLY
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect A/C control connector.
3.
Turn ignition switch ON.
4.
Check output waveform between A/C control harness connector and ground with using oscilloscope.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
2.
CHECK A/C SWITCH GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check continuity between A/C control harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace A/C control. Refer to
HAC-142, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
3.
CHECK A/C SWITCH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
Monitor item
Condition
Status
AIR COND SW
A/C switch
While pushing
On
While not pushing
Off
+
−
Output waveform
A/C control
Connector
Terminal
M53
1
Ground
JPMIA0012GB
A/C control
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M53
8
Ground
Existed
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
HAC-122
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
A/C SWITCH
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect BCM connector.
3.
Check continuity between A/C control harness connector and BCM harness connector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
4.
CHECK A/C SWITCH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR SHORT
Check continuity between A/C control harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-157, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
A/C control
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M53
1
M65
27
Existed
A/C control
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M53
1
Ground
Not existed
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
BLOWER FAN ON SIGNAL
HAC-123
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
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BLOWER FAN ON SIGNAL
Component Function Check
INFOID:0000000009754428
1.
CHECK BLOWER FAN ON SIGNAL
With CONSULT
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Select “AIR CONDITIONER” of “BCM” using CONSULT.
3.
Select “FAN ON SIG” in “DATA MONITOR” mode, and check status under the following condition.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Refer to
HAC-123, "Diagnosis Procedure"
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009754429
1.
CHECK FAN SWITCH POWER SUPPLY SIGNAL
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect A/C control harness connector.
3.
Turn ignition switch ON.
4.
Check output waveform between A/C control and ground with using oscilloscope.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace A/C control. Refer to
HAC-142, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK BLOWER FAN ON SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect BCM connector.
3.
Check continuity A/C control harness connector and BCM harness connector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
3.
CHECK BLOWER FAN ON SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR SHORT
Check continuity between A/C control harness connector and ground.
Monitor item
Condition
Status
FAN ON SIG
Fan control dial
Except OFF position
On
OFF position
Off
+
−
Output waveform
A/C control
Connector
Terminal
M53
14
Ground
PIIB7730J
A/C control
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M53
14
M65
28
Existed
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
HAC-124
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
BLOWER FAN ON SIGNAL
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-157, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
A/C control
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M53
14
Ground
Not existed
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
THERMO CONTROL AMPLIFIER
HAC-125
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
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THERMO CONTROL AMPLIFIER
Component Function Check
INFOID:0000000009754430
1.
CHECK A/C ON SIGNAL
With CONSULT
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Select “AIR CONDITIONER” of “BCM” using CONSULT.
3.
Select “THERMO AMP” in “DATA MONITOR” mode, and check status under the following condition.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Refer to
HAC-125, "Diagnosis Procedure"
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009754431
1.
CHECK FUSE
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check 10A fuse (No. 15, located in fuse block (J/B)].
NOTE:
Refer to
PG-62, "Fuse, Connector and Terminal Arrangement"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the affected circuit if a fuse is blown.
2.
CHECK THERMO CONTROL AMP. POWER SUPPLY
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect thermo control amp. connector.
3.
Turn ignition switch ON.
4.
Check voltage between thermo control amp. harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector between thermo control amp. and fuse.
3.
CHECK THERMO CONTROL AMP. GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check continuity between thermo control amp. harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
Monitor item
Condition
Status
THERMO AMP
Ignition switch
ON
On
OFF
Off
+
−
Voltage
Thermo control amp.
Connector
Terminal
M44
1
Ground
Battery voltage
Thermo control amp.
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M44
3
Ground
Existed
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
HAC-126
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
THERMO CONTROL AMPLIFIER
4.
CHECK THERMO CONTROL AMP. SIGNAL
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Check voltage between thermo control amp. harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace thermo control amp. Refer to
HAC-143, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> GO TO 5.
5.
CHECK THERMO CONTROL AMP. SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect BCM connector.
3.
Check continuity between thermo control amp. harness connector and BCM harness connector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-157, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
+
−
Voltage
(Approx.)
Thermo control amp.
Connector
Terminal
M44
2
Ground
12 V
Thermo control amp.
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M44
2
M65
26
Existed
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
DEFROSTER POSITION SIGNAL
HAC-127
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
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DEFROSTER POSITION SIGNAL
Component Function Check
INFOID:0000000009754432
1.
CHECK DEFROSTER POSITION SIGNAL
With CONSULT
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Select “AIR CONDITIONER” of “BCM” using CONSULT.
3.
Select “FR DEF SW” in “DATA MONITOR” mode, and check status under the following condition.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Refer to
HAC-127, "Diagnosis Procedure"
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009754433
1.
CHECK MODE SWITCH POWER SUPPLY
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect A/C control connector.
3.
Turn ignition switch ON.
4.
Check output waveform between A/C control harness connector and ground with using oscilloscope.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
2.
CHECK MODE SWITCH GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check continuity between A/C control harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace A/C control. Refer to
HAC-142, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
3.
CHECK MODE SWITCH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect BCM connector.
Monitor item
Condition
Status
FR DEF SW
MODE dial
D/F or DEF
On
VENT, B/L or FOOT
Off
+
−
Output waveform
A/C control
Connector
Terminal
M52
18
Ground
JPMIA0012GB
A/C control
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M52
19
Ground
Existed
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
HAC-128
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
DEFROSTER POSITION SIGNAL
3.
Check continuity between A/C control harness connector and BCM harness connector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
4.
CHECK MODE SWITCH POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR SHORT
Check continuity between A/C control harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-157, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
A/C control
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M52
18
M65
31
Existed
A/C control
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M52
18
Ground
Not existed
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
A/C INDICATOR
HAC-129
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
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A/C INDICATOR
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009754434
1.
CHECK SYMPTOM
Check symptom.
A/C indicator does not turn ON>>GO TO 2.
A/C indicator does not turn OFF>>GO TO 6.
2.
CHECK FUSE
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check 10A fuse (No. 15, located in fuse block (J/B)].
NOTE:
Refer to
PG-62, "Fuse, Connector and Terminal Arrangement"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the affected circuit if a fuse is blown.
3.
CHECK A/C INDICATOR POWER SUPPLY
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Check voltage between A/C control harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector between A/C control and fuse.
4.
CHECK A/C INDICATOR CIRCUIT
Check voltage between A/C control harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> Replace A/C control. Refer to
HAC-142, "Removal and Installation"
5.
CHECK A/C INDICATOR CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect A/C control connector and BCM connector.
3.
Check continuity between A/C control harness connector and BCM harness connector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-157, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
+
−
Voltage
A/C control
Connector
Terminal
M53
7
Ground
Battery voltage
+
−
Voltage
(Approx.)
A/C control
Connector
Terminal
M53
2
Ground
12 V
A/C control
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M53
2
M66
63
Existed
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
HAC-130
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
A/C INDICATOR
6.
CHECK A/C INDICATOR CIRCUIT FOR SHORT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect A/C control connector and BCM connector.
3.
Check continuity between A/C control harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-157, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
A/C control
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M53
2
Ground
Not existed
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
BLOWER MOTOR
HAC-131
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
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BLOWER MOTOR
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009754435
1.
CHECK SYMPTOM
Check symptom (A or B).
Which symptom is detected?
A
>> GO TO 2.
B
>> GO TO 7.
2.
CHECK FUSE
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check 15A fuses (Nos. 14 and 16, located in fuse block (J/B)].
NOTE:
Refer to
PG-62, "Fuse, Connector and Terminal Arrangement"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the affected circuit if a fuse is blown.
3.
CHECK BLOWER MOTOR POWER SUPPLY
1.
Disconnect blower motor connector.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Check voltage between blower motor harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> GO TO 4.
4.
CHECK BLOWER RELAY
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check blower relay. Refer to
HAC-133, "Component Inspection (Blower Relay)"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Repair harness or connector between blower motor and fuse.
NO
>> Replace blower relay.
5.
CHECK FAN SWITCH GROUND CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect A/C control connector.
3.
Check continuity between A/C control harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
Symptom
A
Blower motor does not operate at any dial position
B
Blower motor does not operate at any dial position other than 4, or oper-
ation speed is not normal.
+
−
Voltage
Blower motor
Connector
Terminal
M39
1
Ground
Battery voltage
A/C control
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M53
9
Ground
Existed
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
HAC-132
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MANUAL AIR CONDITIONING]
BLOWER MOTOR
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
6.
CHECK FAN SWITCH 4 POSITION CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
Check continuity between A/C control harness connector and blower motor harness connector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 10.
NO
>> Repair the harness or connector.
7.
CHECK BLOWER FAN RESISTOR POWER SUPPLY
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect blower fan resistor connector.
3.
Turn ignition switch ON.
4.
Check voltage between blower fan resistor harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 8.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector between blower fan resistor and blower motor.
8.
CHECK BLOWER FAN RESISTOR
1.
Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check blower fan resistor. Refer to
HAC-133, "Component Inspection (Blower Fan Resistor)"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 9.
NO
>> Replace blower fan resistor. Refer to
HAC-145, "Removal and Installation"
9.
CHECK FAN SWITCH 1, 2, 3 POSITION CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
Check continuity between A/C control harness connector and blower fan resistor.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 10.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
10.
CHECK FAN SWITCH
Check fan switch. Refer to
HAC-133, "Component Inspection (Fan Switch)"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace blower motor. Refer to
VTL-14, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Replace A/C control. Refer to
HAC-142, "Removal and Installation"
.
A/C control
Blower motor
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M53
13
M39
2
Existed
+
−
Voltage
Blower fan resistor
Connector
Terminal
M346
4
Ground
Battery voltage
A/C control
Blower fan resistor
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M53
10
M346
1
Existed
11
2
12
3
Revision: 2013 October
2014 JUKE
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