Nissan Pathfinder. Manual — part 1054
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
SEC-79
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000009175975
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE 1
1. Contact Intelligent Key back side to push-button ignition switch.
2. Check DTC in “Self-Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE 2
1. Press the push-button ignition switch.
2. Check DTC in “Self-Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO
NO
>> Inspection End.
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009175976
Regarding Wiring Diagram information, refer to
.
1.
CONNECTOR INSPECTION
1. Disconnect BCM and NATS antenna amp.
2. Check connectors and terminals for deformation, disconnection, looseness or damage.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Repair or replace as necessary.
2.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect BCM connector and NATS antenna amp. connector.
2. Check continuity between BCM harness connector and NATS antenna amp. harness connector.
3. Check continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P1614
CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
Inactive communication between NATS
antenna amp. and BCM
• Harness or connectors
(NATS antenna amp. circuit is open or
shorted.)
• NATS antenna amp.
• BCM
• Intellegent Key fob
BCM
NATS antenna amp.
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M80
126
M21
3
Yes
127
1
SEC-80
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
3.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP INPUT SIGNAL 1
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Check signal between BCM harness connector and ground using oscilloscope.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-80, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> Replace NATS antenna amp. Refer to
SEC-144, "Removal and Installation"
.
BCM
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M80
126
No
127
(+)
(–)
Condition
Signal
(Reference value)
BCM
Connector
Terminal
M80
126, 127
Ground
When Intelligent Key is in the
antenna detection area
When Intelligent Key is not in
the antenna detection area
JMKIA3839GB
JMKIA5951GB
B210B STARTER CONTROL RELAY
SEC-81
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
B210B STARTER CONTROL RELAY
Description
INFOID:0000000009175977
Starter control relay, integrated in IPDM E/R, permits the starter relay operation when in N or P position. It is
installed in parallel with the starter relay.
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000009175978
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• If DTC B210B is displayed with DTC U1000, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to
• If DTC B210B is displayed with DTC U1010, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010. Refer to
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Turn the power supply position to start under the following conditions and wait for at least 1 second.
-
CVT selector lever is in the P (Park) or N (Neutral) position.
-
Depress the brake pedal
2. Check “Self-diagnostic result” with CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
NO
>> Inspection End.
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009175979
1.
INSPECTION START
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Check “Self-diagnostic result” with CONSULT.
3. Touch “ERASE”.
4. Perform DTC Confirmation Procedure.
Is the DTC B210B displayed again?
YES
>> Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to
PCS-32, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Inspection End.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis
name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
B210B
START CONT RLY
ON
IPDM E/R detects that the relay is stuck at ON po-
sition even if the following conditions are met for
about 1 second.
• Starter control relay ON/OFF signal from BCM
• Transmission range switch input signal
• IPDM E/R
SEC-82
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B210C STARTER CONTROL RELAY
B210C STARTER CONTROL RELAY
Description
INFOID:0000000009175980
Starter control relay, integrated in IPDM E/R, permits the starter relay operation when in N or P position. It is
installed in parallel with the starter relay.
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000009175981
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• If DTC B210C is displayed with DTC U1000, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to
.
• If DTC B210C is displayed with DTC U1010, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010. Refer to
.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Turn the power supply position to start under the following conditions and wait for at least 1 second.
-
CVT selector lever is in the P (Park) or N (Neutral) position.
-
Depress the brake pedal
2. Check “Self-diagnostic result” with CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
.
NO
>> Inspection End.
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000009175982
1.
INSPECTION START
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Check “Self-diagnostic result” with CONSULT.
3. Touch “ERASE”.
4. Perform DTC Confirmation Procedure.
Is the DTC B210C displayed again?
YES
>> Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to
PCS-32, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> Inspection End.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis
name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
B210C
START CONT RLY
OFF
IPDM E/R detects that the relay is stuck at ON po-
sition even if the following conditions are met for
about 1 second.
• Starter control relay ON/OFF signal from BCM
• Transmission range switch input signal
• IPDM E/R
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст