Nissan Murano Z51 (2008 year). Manual — part 66
BCS-40
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
U1000 CAN COMM CIRCUIT
COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS
U1000 CAN COMM CIRCUIT
Description
INFOID:0000000003441379
CAN (Controller Area Network) is a serial communication line for real time applications. It is an on-vehicle mul-
tiplex communication line with high data communication speed and excellent error detection ability. Modern
vehicle is equipped with many electronic control unit, and each control unit shares information and links with
other control units during operation (not independent). In CAN communication, control units are connected
with 2 communication lines (CAN H-line, CAN L-line) allowing a high rate of information transmission with less
wiring. Each control unit transmits/receives data but selectively reads required data only.
CAN Communication Signal Chart. Refer to
LAN-25, "CAN Communication Signal Chart"
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000003441380
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000003441381
1.
PERFORM SELF DIAGNOSTIC
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and wait for 2 seconds or more.
2.
Check “Self Diagnostic Result”.
Is DTC “U1000” displayed?
YES
>> Refer to
LAN-16, "Trouble Diagnosis Flow Chart"
NO
>> Refer to
GI-40, "Intermittent Incident"
.
DTC
CONSULT-III display
description
DTC Detection Condition
Possible cause
U1000
CAN COMM CIRCUIT
When BCM cannot communicate CAN com-
munication signal continuously for 2 seconds
or more.
CAN communication system
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS
U1010 CONTROL UNIT (CAN)
BCS-41
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
B
A
O
P
N
U1010 CONTROL UNIT (CAN)
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000003441382
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000003441383
1.
REPLACE BCM
When DTC “U1010” is detected, replace BCM.
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
.
DTC
CONSULT-III display de-
scription
DTC Detection Condition
Possible cause
U1010
CONTROL UNIT (CAN)
BCM detected internal CAN communication circuit malfunction.
BCM
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS-42
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
U0415 VEHICLE SPEED SIG
U0415 VEHICLE SPEED SIG
Description
INFOID:0000000003441385
U0415 is displayed if any unusual condition is present in the reception status of the vehicle speed signal from
the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit).
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000003441386
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
DTC CONFIRMATION
1.
Erase the DTC.
2.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
3.
Perform the “Self Diagnostic Result” of CONSULT-III, when passed 2 seconds or more after the ignition
switch is turned ON.
Is any DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
.
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000003441387
1.
ABS ACTUATOR AND ELECTRIC UNIT (CONTROL UNIT) SELF-DIAG RESULTS
Perform “Self-Diagnostic Result” of ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) with CONSULT-III. Refer to
BRC-29, "CONSULT-III Function"
Is any DTC detected?
YES
>> Repair or replace the malfunctioning part.
NO
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
DTC
CONSULT-III display
description
DTC Detection Condition
Probable cause
U0415
VEHICLE SPEED SIG
When the vehicle speed signal received from
the ABS actuator and electric unit (control
unit) remains abnormal for 2 seconds or more.
• ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit)
• BCM
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS
B2562 LOW VOLTAGE
BCS-43
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
B
A
O
P
N
B2562 LOW VOLTAGE
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000003441388
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
DTC CONFIRMATION
1.
Erase DTC.
2.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
3.
Perform the “Self Diagnostic Result” of CONSULT-III, when passed 120 seconds or more after the ignition
switch is turned ON.
Is any DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000003441389
1.
CHECK POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
Check BCM power supply circuit. Refer to
Is the circuit normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
.
NO
>> Repair the malfunctioning part.
DTC
CONSULT-III display
description
DTC Detection Condition
Possible cause
B2562
LOW VOLTAGE
When the power supply voltage to BCM remains less
than 8.8 V for 120 seconds or more
Harness or connector (power supply
circuit)
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS-44
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000003441394
1.
CHECK FUSE AND FUSIBLE LINK
Check that the following fuse and fusible link are not blown.
Is the fuse fusing?
YES
>> Replace the blown fuse or fusible link after repairing the affected circuit if a fuse or fusible link is
blown.
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect BCM connectors.
3.
Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the measurement value normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
3.
CHECK GROUND CIRCUIT
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.
Does continuity exist?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
Signal name
Fuse and fusible link No.
Battery power supply
L
10
Terminals
Voltage
(Approx.)
(+)
(
−
)
BCM
Ground
Connector
Terminal
M118
1
Battery voltage
M119
11
BCM
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M119
13
Existed
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS
COMBINATION SWITCH INPUT CIRCUIT
BCS-45
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
B
A
O
P
N
COMBINATION SWITCH INPUT CIRCUIT
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000003441395
1.
CHECK INPUT 1 - 5 SYSTEM CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
1.
Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect the BCM and combination switch connectors.
3.
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and combination switch harness connector.
Does continuity exist?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Repair the harnesses or connectors.
2.
CHECK INPUT 1 - 5 SYSTEM CIRCUIT FOR SHORT
Check for continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.
Does continuity exist?
YES
>> Repair the harnesses or connectors.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK BCM OUTPUT VOLTAGE
1.
Connect the BCM connector.
2.
Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the measurement value normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
.
System
BCM
Combination switch
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
INPUT 1
M122
107
M103
11
Existed
INPUT 2
109
9
INPUT 3
88
7
INPUT 4
108
10
INPUT 5
87
13
System
BCM
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
INPUT 1
M122
107
Not existed
INPUT 2
109
INPUT 3
88
INPUT 4
108
INPUT 5
87
System
Terminals
Voltage
(Approx.)
(+)
(
−
)
BCM
Ground
Connector
Terminal
INPUT 1
M122
107
Refer to
.
INPUT 2
109
INPUT 3
88
INPUT 4
108
INPUT 5
87
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS-46
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
COMBINATION SWITCH INPUT CIRCUIT
4.
CHECK BCM INPUT SIGNAL
1.
Connect the combination switch connector.
2.
Turn ON any switch in the system that is malfunctioning.
3.
Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the measurement value normal when any of the switches is turned ON?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
NO
>> Replace the combination switch.
System
Terminals
Voltage
(Approx.)
(+)
(
−
)
BCM
Ground
Connector
Terminal
INPUT 1
M122
107
Refer to
INPUT 2
109
INPUT 3
88
INPUT 4
108
INPUT 5
87
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS
COMBINATION SWITCH OUTPUT CIRCUIT
BCS-47
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
B
A
O
P
N
COMBINATION SWITCH OUTPUT CIRCUIT
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000003441397
1.
CHECK OUTPUT 1 - 5 SYSTEM CIRCUIT FOR OPEN
1.
Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect the BCM and combination switch connectors.
NOTE:
BCM connector disconnects M123 only.
3.
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and combination switch harness connector.
Does continuity exist?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Repair the harnesses or connectors.
2.
CHECK OUTPUT 1 - 5 SYSTEM CIRCUIT FOR SHORT
Check for continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.
Does continuity exist?
YES
>> Repair the harnesses or connectors.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK COMBINATION SWITCH INTERNAL CIRCUIT
1.
Connect the combination switch connector.
2.
Turn ON any switch in the system that is malfunctioning.
3.
Check voltage between combination switch harness connector and ground.
NOTE:
Check that the combination switch outputs a signal from combination switch input system.
System
BCM
Combination switch
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
OUTPUT 1
M123
143
M103
12
Existed
OUTPUT 2
144
14
OUTPUT 3
145
5
OUTPUT 4
146
2
OUTPUT 5
142
8
System
BCM
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
OUTPUT 1
M123
143
Not existed
OUTPUT 2
144
OUTPUT 3
145
OUTPUT 4
146
OUTPUT 5
142
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS-48
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
COMBINATION SWITCH OUTPUT CIRCUIT
Is the measurement value normal when any of the switches is turned ON?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
NO
>> Replace the combination switch.
System
Terminals
Value (Approx.)
(+)
(
−
)
Combination switch
Ground
Connector
Terminal
OUTPUT 1
M103
12
1.4 V
OUTPUT 2
14
OUTPUT 3
5
OUTPUT 4
2
OUTPUT 5
8
JPMIA0041GB
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS
BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE)
BCS-49
< ECU DIAGNOSIS >
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
B
A
O
P
N
ECU DIAGNOSIS
BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE)
Reference Value
INFOID:0000000003441399
VALUES ON THE DIAGNOSIS TOOL
CONSULT-III MONITOR ITEM
Monitor Item
Condition
Value/Status
FR WIPER HI
Other than front wiper switch HI
Off
Front wiper switch HI
On
FR WIPER LOW
Other than front wiper switch LO
Off
Front wiper switch LO
On
FR WASHER SW
Front washer switch OFF
Off
Front washer switch ON
On
FR WIPER INT
Other than front wiper switch INT/AUTO
Off
Front wiper switch INT/AUTO
On
FR WIPER STOP
Front wiper is not in STOP position
Off
Front wiper is in STOP position
On
INT VOLUME
Wiper intermittent dial is in a dial position 1 - 7
Wiper intermittent dial position
RR WIPER ON
Other than rear wiper switch ON
Off
Rear wiper switch ON
On
RR WIPER INT
Other than rear wiper switch INT
Off
Rear wiper switch INT
On
RR WASHER SW
Rear washer switch OFF
Off
Rear washer switch ON
On
RR WIPER STOP
Rear wiper is in STOP position
Off
Rear wiper is not in STOP position
On
TURN SIGNAL R
Other than turn signal switch RH
Off
Turn signal switch RH
On
TURN SIGNAL L
Other than turn signal switch LH
Off
Turn signal switch LH
On
TAIL LAMP SW
Other than lighting switch 1ST and 2ND
Off
Lighting switch 1ST or 2ND
On
HI BEAM SW
Other than lighting switch HI
Off
Lighting switch HI
On
HEAD LAMP SW 1
Other than lighting switch 2ND
Off
Lighting switch 2ND
On
HEAD LAMP SW 2
Other than lighting switch 2ND
Off
Lighting switch 2ND
On
PASSING SW
Other than lighting switch PASS
Off
Lighting switch PASS
On
AUTO LIGHT SW
Other than lighting switch AUTO
Off
Lighting switch AUTO
On
FR FOG SW
Front fog lamp switch OFF
Off
Front fog lamp switch ON
On
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS-50
< ECU DIAGNOSIS >
BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE)
RR FOG SW
NOTE:
The item is indicated, but not monitored.
Off
DOOR SW-DR
Driver door closed
Off
Driver door opened
On
DOOR SW-AS
Passenger door closed
Off
Passenger door opened
On
DOOR SW-RR
Rear RH door closed
Off
Rear RH door opened
On
DOOR SW-RL
Rear LH door closed
Off
Rear LH door opened
On
DOOR SW-BK
Back door closed
Off
Back door opened
On
CDL LOCK SW
Other than power door lock switch LOCK
Off
Power door lock switch LOCK
On
CDL UNLOCK SW
Other than power door lock switch UNLOCK
Off
Power door lock switch UNLOCK
On
KEY CYL LK-SW
Other than driver door key cylinder LOCK position
Off
Driver door key cylinder LOCK position
On
KEY CYL UN-SW
Other than driver door key cylinder UNLOCK position
Off
Driver door key cylinder UNLOCK position
On
KEY CYL SW-TR
NOTE:
The item is indicated, but not monitored.
Off
HAZARD SW
Hazard switch is OFF
Off
Hazard switch is ON
On
REAR DEF SW
NOTE:
At model with BOSE au-
dio system this item is not
monitored.
Rear window defogger switch OFF
Off
Rear window defogger switch ON
On
TR CANCEL SW
NOTE:
The item is indicated, but not monitored.
Off
TR/BD OPEN SW
Back door opener switch OFF
Off
While the back door opener switch is turned ON
On
TRNK/HAT MNTR
NOTE:
The item is indicated, but not monitored.
Off
RKE-LOCK
LOCK button of the key is not pressed
Off
LOCK button of the key is pressed
On
RKE-UNLOCK
UNLOCK button of the key is not pressed
Off
UNLOCK button of the key is pressed
On
RKE-TR/BD
BACK DOOR OPEN button of the key is not pressed
Off
BACK DOOR OPEN button of the key is pressed
On
RKE-PANIC
PANIC button of the key is not pressed
Off
PANIC button of the key is pressed
On
RKE-P/W OPEN
UNLOCK button of the key is not pressed
Off
UNLOCK button of the key is pressed and held
On
Monitor Item
Condition
Value/Status
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS
BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE)
BCS-51
< ECU DIAGNOSIS >
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
B
A
O
P
N
RKE-MODE CHG
LOCK/UNLOCK button of the key is not pressed and held simulta-
neously
Off
LOCK/UNLOCK button of the key is pressed and held simulta-
neously
On
OPTICAL SENSOR
Bright outside of the vehicle
Close to 5 V
Dark outside of the vehicle
Close to 0 V
REQ SW -DR
Driver door request switch is not pressed
Off
Driver door request switch is pressed
On
REQ SW -AS
Passenger door request switch is not pressed
Off
Passenger door request switch is pressed
On
REQ SW -RR
NOTE:
The item is indicated, but not monitored.
Off
REQ SW -RR
NOTE:
The item is indicated, but not monitored.
Off
REQ SW -BD/TR
Back door request switch is not pressed
Off
Back door request switch is pressed
On
PUSH SW
Push-button ignition switch (push switch) is not pressed
Off
Push-button ignition switch (push switch) is pressed
On
IGN RLY2 -F/B
Ignition switch in OFF or ACC position
Off
Ignition switch in ON position
On
ACC RLY -F/B
NOTE:
The item is indicated, but not monitored.
Off
CLUCH SW
NOTE:
The item is indicated, but not monitored.
Off
BRAKE SW 1
The brake pedal is depressed when No. 7 fuse is blown
Off
The brake pedal is not depressed when No. 7 fuse is blown, or No.
7 fuse is normal
On
BRAKE SW 2
The brake pedal is not depressed
Off
Stop lamp switch 1 signal circuit is normal
On
DETE/CANCL SW
Selector lever in P position
Off
Selector lever in any position other than P
On
SFT PN/N SW
Selector lever in any position other than P and N
Off
Selector lever in P or N position
On
S/L -LOCK
Steering is unlocked
Off
Steering is locked
On
S/L -UNLOCK
Steering is locked
Off
Steering is unlocked
On
S/L RELAY-F/B
Ignition switch in OFF or ACC position
Off
Ignition switch in ON position
On
UNLK SEN -DR
Driver door is unlocked
Off
Driver door is locked
On
PUSH SW -IPDM
Push-button ignition switch (push-switch) is not pressed
Off
Push-button ignition switch (push-switch) is pressed
On
IGN RLY1 -F/B
Ignition switch in OFF or ACC position
Off
Ignition switch in ON position
On
DETE SW -IPDM
Selector lever in any position other than P
Off
Selector lever in P position
On
Monitor Item
Condition
Value/Status
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS-52
< ECU DIAGNOSIS >
BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE)
SFT PN -IPDM
Selector lever in any position other than P and N
Off
Selector lever in P or N position
On
SFT P -MET
Selector lever in any position other than P
Off
Selector lever in P position
On
SFT N -MET
Selector lever in any position other than N
Off
Selector lever in N position
On
ENGINE STATE
Engine stopped
Stop
While the engine stalls
Stall
At engine cranking
Crank
Engine running
Run
S/L LOCK-IPDM
Steering is unlocked
Off
Steering is locked
On
S/L UNLK-IPDM
Steering is locked
Off
Steering is unlocked
On
S/L RELAY-REQ
Steering lock system is not the LOCK condition and the changing
condition from LOCK to UNLOCK.
Off
Steering lock system is the LOCK condition or the changing condi-
tion from LOCK to UNLOCK.
On
VEH SPEED 1
While driving
Equivalent to speedometer reading
VEH SPEED 2
While driving
Equivalent to speedometer reading
DOOR STAT-DR
Driver door is locked
LOCK
Wait with selective UNLOCK operation (5 seconds)
READY
Driver door is unlocked
UNLOCK
DOOR STAT-AS
Passenger door is locked
LOCK
Wait with selective UNLOCK operation (5 seconds)
READY
Passenger door is unlocked
UNLOCK
ID OK FLAG
Steering is locked
Reset
Steering is unlocked
Set
PRMT ENG STRT
The engine start is prohibited
Reset
The engine start is permitted
Set
PRMT RKE STRT
NOTE:
The item is indicated, but not monitored.
Reset
KEY SW -SLOT
The key is not inserted into key slot
Off
The key is inserted into key slot
On
RKE OPE COUN1
During the operation of the key
Operation frequency of the key
RKE OPE COUN2
NOTE:
The item is indicated, but not monitored.
—
CONFRM ID ALL
The key ID that the key slot receives is not recognized by any key
ID registered to BCM.
Yet
The key ID that the key slot receives is recognized by any key ID
registered to BCM.
Done
CONFIRM ID4
The key ID that the key slot receives is not recognized by the fourth
key ID registered to BCM.
Yet
The key ID that the key slot receives is recognized by the fourth key
ID registered to BCM.
Done
Monitor Item
Condition
Value/Status
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS
BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE)
BCS-53
< ECU DIAGNOSIS >
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
B
A
O
P
N
CONFIRM ID3
The key ID that the key slot receives is not recognized by the third
key ID registered to BCM.
Yet
The key ID that the key slot receives is recognized by the third key
ID registered to BCM.
Done
CONFIRM ID2
The key ID that the key slot receives is not recognized by the sec-
ond key ID registered to BCM.
Yet
The key ID that the key slot receives is recognized by the second
key ID registered to BCM.
Done
CONFIRM ID1
The key ID that the key slot receives is not recognized by the first
key ID registered to BCM.
Yet
The key ID that the key slot receives is recognized by the first key
ID registered to BCM.
Done
TP 4
The ID of fourth key is not registered to BCM
Yet
The ID of fourth key is registered to BCM
Done
TP 3
The ID of third key is not registered to BCM
Yet
The ID of third key is registered to BCM
Done
TP 2
The ID of second key is not registered to BCM
Yet
The ID of second key is registered to BCM
Done
TP 1
The ID of first key is not registered to BCM
Yet
The ID of first key is registered to BCM
Done
AIR PRESS FL
Ignition switch ON (Only when the signal from the transmitter is re-
ceived)
Air pressure of front LH tire
AIR PRESS FR
Ignition switch ON (Only when the signal from the transmitter is re-
ceived)
Air pressure of front RH tire
AIR PRESS RR
Ignition switch ON (Only when the signal from the transmitter is re-
ceived)
Air pressure of rear RH tire
AIR PRESS RL
Ignition switch ON (Only when the signal from the transmitter is re-
ceived)
Air pressure of rear LH tire
ID REGST FL1
ID of front LH tire transmitter is registered
Done
ID of front LH tire transmitter is not registered
Yet
ID REGST FR1
ID of front RH tire transmitter is registered
Done
ID of front RH tire transmitter is not registered
Yet
ID REGST RR1
ID of rear RH tire transmitter is registered
Done
ID of rear RH tire transmitter is not registered
Yet
ID REGST RL1
ID of rear LH tire transmitter is registered
Done
ID of rear LH tire transmitter is not registered
Yet
WARNING LAMP
Tire pressure indicator OFF
Off
Tire pressure indicator ON
On
BUZZER
Tire pressure warning alarm is not sounding
Off
Tire pressure warning alarm is sounding
On
Monitor Item
Condition
Value/Status
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS-54
< ECU DIAGNOSIS >
BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE)
TERMINAL LAYOUT
PHYSICAL VALUES
JPMIA0062ZZ
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
BCS
BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE)
BCS-55
< ECU DIAGNOSIS >
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
B
A
O
P
N
Terminal No.
(Wire color)
Description
Condition
Value
(Approx.)
Signal name
Input/
Output
+
–
1
(W)
Ground
Battery power supply
Input
Ignition switch OFF
Battery voltage
2
(GR)
Ground
P/W power supply
(BAT)
Output
Ignition switch OFF
Battery voltage
3
(L)
Ground
P/W power supply
(RAP)
Output
Ignition switch ON
Battery voltage
4
(P)
Ground
Interior room lamp
power supply
Output
Interior room lamp battery saver is activated.
(Cuts the interior room lamp power supply)
0 V
Interior room lamp battery saver is not activat-
ed.
(Outputs the interior room lamp power supply)
Battery voltage
5
(G)
Ground
Passenger door UN-
LOCK
Output
Passenger door
UNLOCK (Actuator is acti-
vated)
Battery voltage
Other than UNLOCK (Actu-
ator is not activated)
0 V
7
(W)
Ground
Step lamp
Output
Step lamp
ON
0 V
OFF
Battery voltage
8
(V)
Ground
All doors LOCK
Output
All doors
LOCK (Actuator is activat-
ed)
Battery voltage
Other than LOCK (Actuator
is not activated)
0 V
9
(G)
Ground
Driver door UNLOCK
Output
Driver door
UNLOCK (Actuator is acti-
vated)
Battery voltage
Other than UNLOCK (Actu-
ator is not activated)
0 V
10
(P)
Ground
Rear RH door and
rear LH door UN-
LOCK
Output
Rear RH door
and rear LH door
UNLOCK (Actuator is acti-
vated)
Battery voltage
Other than UNLOCK (Actu-
ator is not activated)
0 V
11
(LG)
Ground
Battery power supply
Input
Ignition switch OFF
Battery voltage
13
(B)
Ground
Ground
—
Ignition switch ON
0 V
14
(O)
Ground
Push-button ignition
switch illumination
ground
Output
Tail lamp
OFF
0 V
ON
NOTE:
When the illumination brighten-
ing/dimming level is in the neutral
position
15
(L)
Ground
ACC indicator lamp
Output
Ignition switch
OFF
Battery voltage
ACC
0.2 V
ON
0 V
JSNIA0010GB
Revision: 2008 October
2009 Murano
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст