Nissan Juke (2012 year). Service Repair Manual — part 83
HOW TO ERASE PERMANENT DTC
EC-145
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PERMANENT DTC SERVICE PROCEDURE
Work Procedure (Group A)
INFOID:0000000007577015
JSBIA0401GB
JSBIA0064GB
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EC-146
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[MR16DDT ]
HOW TO ERASE PERMANENT DTC
1.
CHECK DTC
Check DTC.
Is any DTC detected?
YES
>> Repair malfunction(s) and erase DTC. Refer to
EC-70, "On Board Diagnosis Function"
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK PERMANENT DTC
With CONSULT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4.
Turn ignition switch ON.
5.
Select “PERMANENT DTC STATUS” mode with CONSULT.
With GST
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4.
Turn ignition switch ON.
5.
Select Service $0A with GST.
Is any permanent DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> END
3.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
Perform “DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE” for DTCs which are the same as permanent DTCs stored in
ECM. Refer to
>> GO TO 4.
4.
CHECK PERMANENT DTC
With CONSULT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4.
Turn ignition switch ON.
5.
Select “PERMANENT DTC STATUS” mode with CONSULT.
With GST
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4.
Turn ignition switch ON.
5.
Select Service $0A with GST.
Is any permanent DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO 1.
NO
>> END
*1:
When the same malfunction is de-
tected in two consecutive trips, MIL
will illuminate.
Revision: 2011 October
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HOW TO ERASE PERMANENT DTC
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Work Procedure (Group B)
INFOID:0000000007577016
NOTE:
Drive the vehicle according to only driving patterns indicating “INCMP” in driving patterns B and D on the
“PERMANENT DTC STATUS” screen.
1.
CHECK DTC
Check DTC.
Is any DTC detected?
YES
>> Repair malfunction(s) and erase DTC. Refer to
EC-70, "On Board Diagnosis Function"
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK PERMANENT DTC
With CONSULT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4.
Turn ignition switch ON.
5.
Select “PERMANENT DTC STATUS” mode with CONSULT.
With GST
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
*1:
When the same malfunction is de-
tected in two consecutive trips, MIL
will illuminate.
*2:
After experiencing driving pattern B
and D, permanent DTC is erased.
*3:
Indication does not change unless
the ignition switch is turned from ON
to OFF twice even after experiencing
driving pattern B or D.
JSBIA0414GB
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EC-148
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[MR16DDT ]
HOW TO ERASE PERMANENT DTC
4.
Turn ignition switch ON.
5.
Select Service $0A with GST.
Is any permanent DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> END
3.
DRIVE DRIVING PATTERN B
CAUTION:
• Always drive at a safe speed.
• Never erase self-diagnosis results.
• If self-diagnosis results are erased during the trip of driving pattern B or D, the counter of driving
pattern B and D is reset.
With CONSULT
1.
Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2.
Use “PERMANENT DTC WORK SUPPORT” mode with CONSULT to drive the vehicle according to driv-
ing pattern B. Refer to
EC-67, "DIAGNOSIS DESCRIPTION : Driving Pat-
With GST
1.
Start engine and warm it up to normal operating temperature.
2.
Drive the vehicle according to driving pattern B. Refer to
EC-67, "DIAGNOSIS DESCRIPTION : Driving
.
>> GO TO 4.
4.
CHECK PERMANENT DTC
With CONSULT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4.
Turn ignition switch ON.
5.
Select “PERMANENT DTC STATUS” mode with CONSULT.
With GST
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4.
Turn ignition switch ON.
5.
Select Service $0A with GST.
Is any permanent DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> END
5.
DRIVE DRIVING PATTERN D
CAUTION:
• Always drive at a safe speed.
• Never erase self-diagnosis results.
• If self-diagnosis results are erased during the trip of driving pattern B or D, the counter of driving
pattern B and D is reset.
Drive the vehicle according to driving pattern D. Refer to
EC-67, "DIAGNOSIS DESCRIPTION : Driving Pat-
>> GO TO 6.
6.
CHECK PERMANENT DTC
With CONSULT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4.
Turn ignition switch ON.
Revision: 2011 October
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HOW TO ERASE PERMANENT DTC
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5.
Select “PERMANENT DTC STATUS” mode with CONSULT.
With GST
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
4.
Turn ignition switch ON.
5.
Select Service $0A with GST.
Is any permanent DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO 1.
NO
>> END
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
EC-150
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MR16DDT ]
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS - SPECIFICATION VALUE
DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS
TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS - SPECIFICATION VALUE
Description
INFOID:0000000007577017
The specification (SP) value indicates the tolerance of the value that is displayed in “SPEC” of “DATA MONI-
TOR” mode of CONSULT during normal operation of the Engine Control System. When the value in “SPEC” of
“DATA MONITOR” mode is within the SP value, the Engine Control System is confirmed OK. When the value
in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode is NOT within the SP value, the Engine Control System may have one
or more malfunctions.
The SP value is used to detect malfunctions that may affect the Engine Control System, but will not light the
MIL.
The SP value will be displayed for the following three items:
• B/FUEL SCHDL (The fuel injection pulse width programmed into ECM prior to any learned on board correc-
tion)
• A/F ALPHA-B1 (The mean value of air-fuel ratio feedback correction factor per cycle)
• MAS A/F SE-B1 (The signal voltage of the mass air flow sensor)
Component Function Check
INFOID:0000000007577018
1.
START
Make sure that all of the following conditions are satisfied.
• Vehicle driven distance: More than 5,000 km (3,107 miles)
• Barometric pressure: 98.3 - 104.3 kPa (1.003 - 1.064 kg/cm
2
, 14.25 - 15.12 psi)
• Atmospheric temperature: 20 - 30
°
C (68 - 86
°
F)
• Engine coolant temperature: 75 - 95
°
C (167 - 203
°
F)
• Transmission: Warmed-up
- CVT models: After the engine is warmed up to normal operating temperature, drive vehicle until “FLUID
TEMP SE” (CVT fluid temperature sensor signal) indicates more than 60
°
C (140
°
F).
- M/T models: After the engine is warmed up to normal operating temperature, drive vehicle for 5 minutes.
• Electrical load: Not applied
- Rear window defogger switch, air conditioner switch, lighting switch are OFF. Steering wheel is straight
ahead.
• Engine speed: Idle
>> GO TO 2.
2.
PERFORM “SPEC” OF “DATA MONITOR” MODE
With CONSULT
NOTE:
Perform “SPEC” in “DATA MONITOR” mode in maximum scale display.
1.
.
2.
Select “B/FUEL SCHDL”, “A/F ALPHA-B1” and “MAS A/F SE-B1” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode
of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.
3.
Make sure that monitor items are within the SP value.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> END
NO
>> Proceed to
.
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TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS - SPECIFICATION VALUE
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Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000007577019
OVERALL SEQUENCE
JSBIA1063GB
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TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS - SPECIFICATION VALUE
DETAILED PROCEDURE
1.
CHECK “A/F ALPHA-B1”
With CONSULT
1.
Start engine.
2.
Confirm that the testing conditions are met. Refer to
EC-150, "Component Function Check"
3.
Select “A/F ALPHA-B1” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within
the SP value.
PBIB3213E
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TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS - SPECIFICATION VALUE
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NOTE:
Check “A/F ALPHA-B1” for approximately 1 minute because it may fluctuate. It is NG if the indication is
out of the SP value even a little.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> GO TO 14.
NO-1
>> Less than the SP value: GO TO 2.
NO-2
>> More than the SP value: GO TO 3.
2.
CHECK “B/FUEL SCHDL”
Select “B/FUEL SCHDL” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within the
SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> More than the SP value: GO TO 16.
3.
CHECK “B/FUEL SCHDL”
Select “B/FUEL SCHDL” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within the
SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO-1
>> More than the SP value: GO TO 6.
NO-2
>> Less than the SP value: GO TO 22.
4.
CHECK “A/F ALPHA-B1”
1.
Stop the engine.
2.
Disconnect PCV hose, and then plug it.
3.
Start engine.
4.
Select “A/F ALPHA-B1” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within
the SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> GO TO 6.
5.
CHANGE ENGINE OIL
1.
Stop the engine.
2.
Change engine oil.
NOTE:
This symptom may occur when a large amount of gasoline is mixed with engine oil because of driving
conditions (such as when engine oil temperature does not rise enough since a journey distance is too
short during winter). The symptom will not be detected after changing engine oil or changing driving con-
dition.
>> INSPECTION END
6.
PERFORM POWER BALANCE TEST
1.
Perform “POWER BALANCE” in “ACTIVE TEST” mode.
2.
Make sure that the each cylinder produces a momentary engine speed drop.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 9.
NO
>> GO TO 7.
7.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
1.
Ignition coil and its circuit (Refer to
EC-498, "Component Function Check"
2.
Fuel injector and its circuit (Refer to
EC-485, "Component Function Check"
3.
Intake air leakage
4.
Low compression pressure (Refer to
Is the inspection result normal?
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TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS - SPECIFICATION VALUE
YES
>> Replace fuel injector and then GO TO 8.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning part and then GO TO 8.
8.
CHECK “A/F ALPHA-B1”
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “A/F ALPHA-B1” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within
the SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 9.
9.
CHECK A/F SENSOR 1 FUNCTION
Perform all DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE related with A/F sensor 1.
• For DTC P0130, refer to
.
• For DTC P0131, refer to
.
• For DTC P0132, refer to
.
• For DTC P0133, refer to
.
Is any DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO 10.
NO
>> GO TO 12.
10.
CHECK A/F SENSOR 1 CIRCUIT
Perform DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURE according to corresponding DTC.
>> GO TO 11.
11.
CHECK “A/F ALPHA-B1”
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “A/F ALPHA-B1” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within
the SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 12.
12.
DISCONNECT AND RECONNECT ECM HARNESS CONNECTOR
1.
Stop the engine.
2.
Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3.
Check pin terminal and connector for damage, and then reconnect it.
>> GO TO 13.
13.
CHECK “A/F ALPHA-B1”
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “A/F ALPHA-B1” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within
the SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Detect malfunctioning part according to
.
14.
CHECK “B/FUEL SCHDL”
Select “B/FUEL SCHDL” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within the
SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO-1
>> More than the SP value: GO TO 15.
NO-2
>> Less than the SP value: GO TO 22.
15.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
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TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS - SPECIFICATION VALUE
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1.
Check for the cause of large engine friction. Refer to the following.
-
Engine oil level is too high
-
Engine oil viscosity
-
Belt tension of power steering, alternator, A/C compressor, etc. is excessive
-
Noise from engine
-
Noise from transmission, etc.
2.
Check for the cause of insufficient combustion. Refer to the following.
-
Valve clearance malfunction
-
Intake valve timing control function malfunction
-
Camshaft sprocket installation malfunction, etc.
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning part, and then GO TO 27.
16.
CHECK INTAKE SYSTEM
Check for the cause of uneven air flow through mass air flow sensor. Refer to the following.
• Crushed air ducts
• Malfunctioning seal of air cleaner element
• Uneven dirt of air cleaner element
• Improper specification of intake air system
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 21.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning part, and then GO TO 17.
17.
CHECK “A/F ALPHA-B1”, AND “B/FUEL SCHDL”
Select “A/F ALPHA-B1” and “B/FUEL SCHDL” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that
each indication is within the SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> “B/FUEL SCHDL” is more, “A/F ALPHA-B1” is less than the SP value: GO TO 18.
18.
DISCONNECT AND RECONNECT MASS AIR FLOW SENSOR HARNESS CONNECTOR
1.
Stop the engine.
2.
Disconnect mass air flow sensor harness connector.
3.
Check pin terminal and connector for damage and then reconnect it again.
>> GO TO 19.
19.
CHECK “A/F ALPHA-B1”
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “A/F ALPHA-B1” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within
the SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> Detect malfunctioning part of mass air flow sensor circuit and repair it. Refer to
. Then GO TO 26.
NO
>> GO TO 20.
20.
CHECK “MAS A/F SE-B1”
Select “MAS A/F SE-B1” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within the
SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> GO TO 21.
NO
>> More than the SP value: Replace mass air flow sensor, and then GO TO 26.
21.
REPLACE ECM
1.
Replace ECM. Refer to
EC-534, "Removal and Installation"
2.
.
>> GO TO 26.
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TROUBLE DIAGNOSIS - SPECIFICATION VALUE
22.
CHECK INTAKE SYSTEM
Check for the cause of uneven air flow through mass air flow sensor. Refer to the following.
• Crushed air ducts
• Malfunctioning seal of air cleaner element
• Uneven dirt of air cleaner element
• Improper specification of intake air system
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 24.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning part, and then GO TO 23.
23.
CHECK “B/FUEL SCHDL”
Select “B/FUEL SCHDL” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within the
SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Less than the SP value: GO TO 24.
24.
CHECK “MAS A/F SE-B1”
Select “MAS A/F SE-B1” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that the indication is within the
SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> GO TO 25.
NO
>> Less than the SP value: Replace mass air flow sensor, and then GO TO 27.
25.
CHECK INTAKE SYSTEM
Check for the cause of air leak after the mass air flow sensor. Refer to the following.
• Disconnection, looseness, and cracks in air duct
• Looseness of oil filler cap
• Disconnection of oil level gauge
• Open stuck, breakage, hose disconnection, or cracks of PCV valve
• Disconnection or cracks of EVAP purge hose, open stuck of EVAP canister purge volume control solenoid
valve
• Malfunctioning seal of rocker cover gasket
• Disconnection, looseness, or cracks of hoses, such as vacuum hose, connecting to intake air system parts
• Malfunctioning seal of intake air system, etc.
>> GO TO 27.
26.
CHECK “A/F ALPHA-B1” AND “B/FUEL SCHDL”
Select “A/F ALPHA-B1” and “B/FUEL SCHDL” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and make sure that
each indication is within the SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Detect malfunctioning part according to
.
27.
CHECK “B/FUEL SCHDL”
Select “B/FUEL SCHDL” in “SPEC” of “DATA MONITOR” mode, and then make sure that the indication is
within the SP value.
Is the measurement value within the SP value?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Detect malfunctioning part according to
.
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
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POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000007577020
1.
CHECK FUSE
Check that the following fuse is not fusing.
Is the fuse fusing?
YES
>> Replace the fuse after repairing the applicable circuit.
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK GROUND CONNECTION
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check ground connection E21 and E38. Refer to
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Repair or replace ground connection.
3.
CHECK ECM GROUND CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect ECM harness connectors.
2.
Check the continuity between ECM harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
4.
CHECK ECM POWER SUPPLY (MAIN)-I
1.
Reconnect ECM harness connector.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Check the voltage between ECM harness connector terminals.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> GO TO 6.
5.
CHECK ECM POWER SUPPLY (MAIN)-II
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF and wait at least 10 seconds.
Location
Fuse No.
Capacity
IPDM E/R
#43
20 A
#62
15 A
+
−
Continuity
ECM
Connector
Terminal
F25
1
Ground
Existed
2
E18
123
124
127
ECM
Voltage
Connector
+
−
Terminal
E18
121
127
Battery voltage
Revision: 2011 October
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EC-158
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POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
2.
Check the voltage between ECM harness connector terminals as per the following.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 9.
NO
>> GO TO 7.
6.
CHECK ECM POWER SUPPLY (MAIN) CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect ECM harness connectors.
3.
Disconnect IPDM E/R harness connector.
4.
Check the continuity between ECM harness connector and IPDM E/R harness connector.
5.
Also check harness for short to ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis for power supply circuit.
NO
>> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
7.
CHECK ECM RELAY CONTROL SIGNAL
Check the voltage between ECM harness connector terminals as per the following.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Check Intermittent Incident. Refer to
GI-43, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> GO TO 8.
8.
CHECK ECM RELAY CONTROL SIGNAL CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3.
Disconnect IPDM E/R harness connector.
4.
Check the continuity between ECM harness connector and IPDM E/R harness connector.
5.
Also check harness for short to ground and to power.
ECM
Condition
Voltage
(Approx.)
Connector
+
−
Terminal
E18
121
127
After turning ignition switch
OFF, battery voltage will ex-
ist for a few seconds
Drop to 0 V
+
−
Continuity
ECM
IPDM E/R
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
E18
121
E14
35
Existed
ECM
Condition
Voltage
(Approx.)
Connector
+
−
Terminal
E18
112
127
Ignition switch ON
0 V
Turn ignition switch OFF
and wait at least 10 sec-
onds.
Battery voltage
+
−
Continuity
ECM
IPDM E/R
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
E18
112
E14
41
Existed
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POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
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Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to
PCS-31, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
9.
CHECK IGNITION SWITCH SIGNAL
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Check the voltage between ECM harness connector terminals.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 11.
NO
>> GO TO 10.
10.
CHECK IGNITION SWITCH SIGNAL CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3.
Disconnect IPDM E/R harness connector.
4.
Check the continuity between ECM harness connector and IPDM E/R harness connector.
5.
Also check harness for short to ground and to power.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis for power supply circuit.
NO
>> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
11.
CHECK ECM POWER SUPPLY (BACK-UP)
Check the voltage between ECM harness connector terminals.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Check Intermittent Incident. Refer to
GI-43, "Intermittent Incident"
NO
>> GO TO 12.
12.
CHECK ECM POWER SUPPLY (BACK-UP) CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect ECM harness connector.
3.
Disconnect IPDM E/R harness connector.
4.
Check the continuity between ECM harness connector and IPDM E/R harness connector.
ECM
Condition
Voltage
(Approx.)
Connector
+
−
Terminal
E18
109
127
Ignition switch OFF
0 V
Ignition switch ON
Battery voltage
+
−
Continuity
ECM
IPDM E/R
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
E18
109
E15
62
Existed
ECM
Voltage
Connector
+
−
Terminal
E18
106
127
Battery voltage
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
EC-160
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[MR16DDT ]
POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
5.
Also check harness for short to ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis for power supply circuit.
NO
>> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
+
−
Continuity
ECM
IPDM E/R
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
E18
106
E14
42
Existed
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
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