Honda Odyssey 2004. Manual — part 99
02
03
’02-04 models
11-94
PGM-FI System
Component Location Index (cont’d)
INJECTORS
DATA LINK CONNECTOR (DLC)
POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE (PCM)
General Troubleshooting Information,
page 11-3
General Troubleshooting Information,
page 11-3
03/07/29 09:19:50 61S0X050_110_0094
Replacement, page 11-179
Troubleshooting, page 11-5
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
*01
*03
*02
S0X4AZ0K77100090107FAAT00
DTC P0107
’99-00 Models:
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
11-95
DTC Troubleshooting
MAP SENSOR 3P CONNECTOR
VCC1
(YEL/RED)
SG1 (GRN/WHT)
VCC1
(YEL/RED)
SG1
(GRN/WHT)
PCM CONNECTOR C (31P)
MAP SENSOR 3P CONNECTOR
MAP
(RED/GRN)
MAP Sensor
Circuit Low Voltage
1. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
2. Check the MAP with the scan tool or the HDS.
Intermittent failure, system is OK at this time.
Check for poor connections or loose terminals at
the MAP sensor and the PCM.
Go to step 3.
3. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
4. Disconnect the MAP sensor 3P connector.
5. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
6. Measure voltage between MAP sensor 3P
connector terminals No. 1 and No. 2.
Go to step 8.
Go to step 7.
7. Measure voltage between PCM connector
terminals C19 and C7.
Repair open in the wire between the PCM
(C19) and the MAP sensor.
Substitute a known-good PCM and recheck
(see page 11-5). If normal MAP readings are
indicated, replace the original PCM.
8. Check the MAP with the scan tool or the HDS.
Go to step 9.
Replace the MAP sensor.
9. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
10. Disconnect PCM connector C (31P).
11. Check for continuity between MAP sensor
connector terminal No. 3 and body ground.
Repair short in the wire between the PCM
(C17) and the MAP sensor.
Substitute a known-good PCM and recheck
(see page 11-5). If normal MAP readings are
indicated, replace the original PCM.
Wire side of female terminals
Wire side of female terminals
Wire side of female terminals
Is about 101 kPa ( 7 60 mmHg, 30 in.Hg), or 2.9 V
indicated?
Is ther e about 5 V ?
Is ther e about 5 V ?
Is about 2 kPa ( 15 mmHg, 0.6 in.Hg), 0.5 V or less
indicated?
Is ther e continuity?
03/07/29 09:19:50 61S0X050_110_0095
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
01
02
03
S0X4AZ1K77100090107FAAT00
DTC P0107
’01 Model:
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
11-96
PGM-FI System
DTC Troubleshooting (cont’d)
MAP SENSOR 3P CONNECTOR
VCC1
(YEL/RED)
SG1
(GRN/WHT)
PCM CONNECTOR A (31P)
SG1
(GRN/WHT)
VCC1
(YEL/RED)
MAP SENSOR 3P CONNECTOR
MAP (RED/GRN)
MAP Sensor Circuit
Low Voltage
1. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
2. Check the MAP with the scan tool or the HDS.
Intermittent failure, system is OK at this time.
Check for poor connections or loose terminals at
the MAP sensor and the PCM.
Go to step 3.
3. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
4. Disconnect the MAP sensor 3P connector.
5. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
6. Measure voltage between MAP sensor 3P
connector terminals No. 1 and No. 3.
Go to step 8.
Go to step 7.
7. Measure voltage between PCM connector
terminals A29 and A31.
Repair open in the wire between the PCM
(A31) and the MAP sensor.
Substitute a known-good PCM and recheck
(see page 11-5). If normal MAP readings are
indicated, replace the original PCM.
8. Check the MAP with the scan tool or the HDS.
Go to step 9.
Replace the MAP sensor.
9. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
10. Disconnect PCM connector A (31P).
11. Check for continuity between MAP sensor
connector terminal No. 2 and body ground.
Repair short in the wire between the PCM
(A27) and the MAP sensor.
Substitute a known-good PCM and recheck
(see page 11-5). If normal MAP readings are
indicated, replace the original PCM.
Wire side of female terminals
Wire side of female terminals
Wire side of female terminals
Is about 101 kPa ( 7 60 mmHg, 30 in.Hg), or 2.9 V
indicated?
Is ther e about 5 V ?
Is ther e about 5 V ?
Is about 2 kPa ( 15 mmHg, 0.6 in.Hg), 0.5 V or less
indicated?
Is ther e continuity?
03/07/29 09:19:51 61S0X050_110_0096
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
01
*01
01
S0X4AZAK77100090107FAAT00
DTC P0107
’02-04 Models:
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
11-97
MAP SENSOR 3P CONNECTOR
VCC1
(YEL/RED)
SG1
(GRN/WHT)
VCC1
(YEL/RED)
SG1
(GRN/WHT)
PCM CONNECTOR C (31P)
MAP SENSOR 3P CONNECTOR
MAP (GRN/RED)
MAP Sensor
Circuit Low Voltage
1. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
2. Check the MAP with the scan tool or the HDS.
Intermittent failure, system is OK at this time.
Check for poor connections or loose terminals at
the MAP sensor and the PCM.
Go to step 3.
3. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
4. Disconnect the MAP sensor 3P connector.
5. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
6. Measure voltage between MAP sensor 3P
connector terminals No. 1 and No. 3.
Go to step 8.
Go to step 7.
7. Measure voltage between PCM connector
terminals C19 and C7.
Repair open in the wire between the PCM
(C19) and the MAP sensor.
Substitute a known-good PCM and recheck
(see page 11-5). If normal MAP readings are
indicated, replace the original PCM.
8. Check the MAP with the scan tool or the HDS.
Go to step 9.
Replace the MAP sensor.
9. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
10. Disconnect PCM connector C (31P).
11. Check for continuity between MAP sensor
connector terminal No. 2 and body ground.
Repair short in the wire between the PCM
(C17) and the MAP sensor.
Substitute a known-good PCM and recheck
(see page 11-5). If normal MAP readings are
indicated, replace the original PCM.
Wire side of female terminals
Wire side of female terminals
Wire side of female terminals
Is about 101 kPa ( 7 60 mmHg, 30 in.Hg), or 2.9 V
indicated?
Is ther e about 5 V ?
Is ther e about 5 V ?
Is about 2 kPa ( 15 mmHg, 0.6 in.Hg), 0.5 V or less
indicated?
Is ther e continuity?
03/07/29 09:19:52 61S0X050_110_0097
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст