Infiniti G37 Coupe. Manual — part 1142
B2601 SHIFT POSITION
SEC-65
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
[INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
3.
Check continuity between A/T device (detention switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-79, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
3.
CHECK A/T DEVICE CIRCUIT (BCM)
1.
Disconnect BCM connector M122 and IPDM E/R connector E6.
2.
Check continuity between A/T device (detention switch) harness connector and BCM harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between A/T device (detention switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
4.
CHECK A/T DEVICE CIRCUIT (IPDM E/R)
1.
Check continuity between A/T device (detention switch) harness connector and IPDM E/R harness con-
nector.
2.
Check continuity between A/T device (detention switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
5.
CHECK A/T DEVICE
SEC-66, "Component Inspection"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
A/T device (detention switch)
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M137
10
M122
96
Existed
A/T device (detention switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M137
10
Ground
Not existed
A/T device
(detention switch)
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M137
11
M122
99
Existed
A/T device (detention switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M137
11
Ground
Not existed
A/T device
(detention switch)
IPDM E/R
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M137
11
E6
43
Existed
A/T device
(detention switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M137
11
Ground
Not existed
SEC-66
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
[INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B2601 SHIFT POSITION
NO
>> Replace A/T device. Refer to
TM-227, "Removal and Installation"
6.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-38, "Intermittent Incident"
>> INSPECTION END.
Component Inspection
INFOID:0000000001699962
1.
CHECK A/T DEVICE (DETENTION SWITCH)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect A/T device (detention switch) connector.
3.
Check continuity between A/T device (detention switch) terminals as follows.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Replace A/T device. Refer to
TM-227, "Removal and Installation"
A/T device (detention switch)
Condition
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M137
10
11
A/T selector lever
P position
Not existed
Other than above
Existed
B2602 SHIFT POSITION
SEC-67
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
[INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
B2602 SHIFT POSITION
Description
INFOID:0000000001699963
BCM confirms the shift position with the following 4 signals.
• A/T selector lever
• P/N position switch
• P position signal from IPDM E/R (CAN)
• P position signal from TCM (CAN)
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000001699964
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• If DTC B2602 is displayed with DTC U1000, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to
• If DTC B2602 is displayed with DTC U1010, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010. Refer to
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Start the engine under the following conditions and wait for at least 10 seconds.
-
A/T selector lever is in the P or N position
-
Depress the brake pedal.
2.
Check “Self diagnostic result” with CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> INSPECTION END.
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000001699965
1.
CHECK DTC WITH “ABS ACTUATOR AND ELECTRIC UNIT”
Check “Self diagnostic result” with CONSULT-III. Refer to
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> repair or replace the malfunctioning parts.
2.
CHECK A/T DEVICE POWER SUPPLY
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect A/T device (detention switch) connector.
3.
Check voltage between A/T device (detention switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis
name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
B2602
SHIFT POSITION
BCM detects the following status for 10 seconds.
• Shift position is in P position
• Vehicle speed is 4 km/h (2.5 MPH) or more
• Ignition switch is in the ON position
• Harness or connectors
(A/T device circuit is open or short-
ed)
• A/T device (detention switch)
• ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit)
A/T device (detention switch)
Ground
Voltage [V]
Connector
Terminal
M137
10
Ground
Battery voltage
SEC-68
< COMPONENT DIAGNOSIS >
[INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B2602 SHIFT POSITION
3.
CHECK A/T DEVICE POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect BCM connector M122.
2.
Check continuity between A/T device (detention switch) harness connector and BCM harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between A/T device (detention switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-79, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
4.
CHECK A/T DEVICE CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect BCM connector M122 and IPDM E/R connector E6.
2.
Check continuity between A/T device (detention switch) harness connector and BCM harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between A/T device (detention switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> Repair harness or connector.
5.
CHECK A/T DEVICE
SEC-66, "Component Inspection"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO
>> Replace A/T device. Refer to
TM-227, "Removal and Installation"
6.
CHECK INTERMITTETNT INCIDENT
GI-38, "Intermittent Incident"
>> INSPECTION END.
A/T device (detention switch)
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M137
10
M122
96
Existed
A/T device (detention switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M137
10
Ground
No existed
A/T device (detention switch)
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M137
11
M122
99
Existed
A/T device (detention switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M137
11
Ground
No existed
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст