Infiniti FX35, FX50 (S51). Manual — part 1662
B2601 SHIFT POSITION
SEC-61
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
2.
Check continuity between control device (detention switch) harness connector and BCM harness connec-
tor.
3.
Check continuity between control device (detention switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-83, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
3.
CHECK CONTROL DEVICE CIRCUIT (BCM)
1.
Disconnect BCM connector M122 and IPDM E/R connector E6.
2.
Check continuity between control device (detention switch) harness connector and BCM harness connec-
tor.
3.
Check continuity between control device (detention switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
4.
CHECK CONTROL DEVICE CIRCUIT (IPDM E/R)
1.
Check continuity between control device (detention switch) harness connector and IPDM E/R harness
connector.
2.
Check continuity between control device (detention switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
5.
CHECK CONTROL DEVICE (DETENTION SWITCH)
SEC-62, "Component Inspection"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
Control device (detention switch)
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M137
10
M122
96
Existed
Control device (detention switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M137
10
Not existed
Control device (detention switch)
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M137
11
M122
99
Existed
Control device (detention switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M137
11
Not existed
Control device (detention switch)
IPDM E/R
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M137
11
E6
43
Existed
Control device (detention switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M137
11
Not existed
SEC-62
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B2601 SHIFT POSITION
NO
>> Replace control device. Refer to
TM-169, "Removal and Installation"
(VK50VE).
6.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-36, "Intermittent Incident"
>> INSPECTION END
Component Inspection
INFOID:0000000005249475
1.
CHECK CONTROL DEVICE (DETENTION SWITCH)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect control device connector.
3.
Check continuity between control device (detention switch) terminals.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Replace control device. Refer to
TM-169, "Removal and Installation"
(VK50VE).
Control device (detention switch)
Condition
Continuity
Terminal
10
11
Selector lever
P position
Not existed
Other than above
Existed
B2602 SHIFT POSITION
SEC-63
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
B2602 SHIFT POSITION
Description
INFOID:0000000005249476
BCM confirms the shift position with the following 4 signals.
• Selector lever
• P/N position switch
• P position signal from IPDM E/R (CAN)
• P position signal from TCM (CAN)
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000005249477
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• If DTC B2602 is displayed with DTC U1000, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to
• If DTC B2602 is displayed with DTC U1010, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010. Refer to
SEC-31, "IPDM E/R : DTC Logic"
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Start the engine under the following conditions and wait for at least 10 seconds.
-
Selector lever is in the P or N position.
-
Depress the brake pedal.
2.
Check “Self diagnostic result” with CONSULT-III.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000005249478
1.
CHECK DTC WITH “ABS ACTUATOR AND ELECTRIC UNIT”
Check “Self diagnostic result” with CONSULT-III. Refer to
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Repair or replace the malfunctioning parts.
2.
CHECK CONTROL DEVICE POWER SUPPLY
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect control device (detention switch) connector.
3.
Check voltage between control device (detention switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis
name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
B2602
SHIFT POSITION
BCM detects the following status for 10 seconds.
• Shift position is in the P position
• Vehicle speed is 4 km/h (2.5 MPH) or more
• Ignition switch is in the ON position
• Harness or connectors
(Control device circuit is open or
shorted)
• Control device (detention switch)
• ABS actuator and electric unit
(control unit)
(+)
(–)
Voltage (V)
(Approx.)
Control device (detention switch)
Connector
Terminal
M137
10
Ground
Battery voltage
SEC-64
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B2602 SHIFT POSITION
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK CONTROL DEVICE POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect BCM connector M122.
2.
Check continuity between control device (detention switch) harness connector and BCM harness connec-
tor.
3.
Check continuity between control device (detention switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-83, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
4.
CHECK CONTROL DEVICE CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect BCM connector M122 and IPDM E/R connector E6.
2.
Check continuity between control device (detention switch) harness connector and BCM harness connec-
tor.
3.
Check continuity between control device (detention switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
5.
CHECK CONTROL DEVICE (DETENTION SWITCH)
SEC-62, "Component Inspection"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO
>> Replace control device. Refer to
TM-169, "Removal and Installation"
(VK50VE).
6.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-36, "Intermittent Incident"
>> INSPECTION END
Control device (detention switch)
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M137
10
M122
96
Existed
Control device (detention switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M137
10
No existed
Control device (detention switch)
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M137
11
M122
99
Existed
Control device (detention switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M137
11
No existed
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст