Infiniti F50. Manual — part 630
CAN SYSTEM (FOR ICC MODELS)
LAN-49
[CAN]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
LAN
INSPECTION
Proceed trouble diagnosis according to the check sheet results (example).
Case 1: Replace ECM.
Case 2: Replace VDC/TCS/ABS control unit.
Case 3: Replace ICC unit.
Case 4: Replace TCM.
Case 5: Check harness between VDC/TCS/ABS control unit and ICC sensor. Refer to
VDC/TCS/ABS Control Unit and ICC Sensor"
Case 6: Check harness between ICC sensor and ICC unit. Refer to
LAN-50, "Circuit Check Between ICC sen-
.
Case 7: Check harness between ICC unit and steering angle sensor. Refer to
Between ICC unit and Steering Angle Sensor"
Case 8: Check harness between steering angle sensor and combination meter. Refer to
Check Between Steering Angle Sensor and Combination Meter"
Case 9: Check ECM circuit. Refer to
Case 10: Check VDC/TCS/ABS control unit circuit. Refer to
LAN-54, "VDC/TCS/ABS Control Unit Circuit
.
Case 11: Check ICC sensor circuit. Refer to
LAN-54, "ICC Sensor Circuit Check"
.
Case 12: Check ICC unit circuit. Refer to
LAN-55, "ICC Unit Circuit Check"
Case 13: Check steering angle sensor circuit. Refer to
LAN-55, "Steering Angle Sensor Circuit Check"
Case 14: Check combination meter circuit. Refer to
LAN-56, "Combination Meter Circuit Check"
Case 15: Check TCM circuit. Refer to
Case 16: Check CAN communication circuit. Refer to
LAN-57, "CAN Communication Circuit Check"
.
Circuit Check VDC/TCS/ABS Control Unit and ICC Sensor
EKS003N8
1.
CHECK CONNECTOR
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check following terminals and connector for damage, bend and loose connection. (control unit-side, sen-
sor-side and harness-side)
●
VDC/TCS/ABS control unit.
●
ICC sensor.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 2.
NG
>> Repair terminal or connector.
SKIA1249E
LAN-50
[CAN]
CAN SYSTEM (FOR ICC MODELS)
2.
CHECK HARNESS FOR OPEN CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect ECM connector, VDC/TCS/ABS control unit connector and ICC sensor connector.
2.
Check continuity between VDC/TCS/ABS control unit harness
connector E218 terminals 61 (LG/B), 63 (P/B) and ICC sensor
harness connector E52 terminals 3 (LG/B), 6 (P/B).
OK or NG
OK
>> Reconnect all connectors to perform “SELF-DIAG
RESULTS” and “DATA MONITOR” for “ENGINE”,
“VDC”, “ICC” and “A/T” displayed on CONSULT-II. Refer
to the following:
●
EC-141, "DTC U1000, U1001 CAN COMMUNICA-
TION LINE"
for “ENGINE”
●
for “VDC”
●
ACS-70, "DTC 20 CAN COMM CIRCUIT"
for “ICC”
●
AT-99, "DTC U1000 CAN COMMUNICATION LINE"
for “A/T”
NG
>> Repair harness.
Circuit Check Between ICC sensor and ICC unit
EKS003N9
1.
CHECK CONNECTOR
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check following terminals and connector for damage, bend and loose connection.(sensor-side, unit-side
and harness-side)
●
ICC sensor.
●
ICC unit.
●
Between ICC sensor and ICC unit.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 2.
NG
>> Repair terminal or connector.
2.
CHECK HARNESS FOR OPEN CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect ICC sensor connector and harness connector E224.
2.
Check continuity between ICC sensor harness connector E52
terminals 3(LG/B), 6 (P/B) and harness connector E224 termi-
nals 6 (LG/B), 5 (P/B).
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 3.
NG
>> Repair harness.
61(LG/B) – 3(LG/B)
: Continuity should exist.
63(P/B) – 6(P/B)
: Continuity should exist.
SKIA1257E
3 (LG/B) – 6 (LG/B)
: Continuity should exist.
6 (P/B) – 5 (P/B)
: Continuity should exist.
SKIA3779E
CAN SYSTEM (FOR ICC MODELS)
LAN-51
[CAN]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
LAN
3.
CHECK HARNESS FOR OPEN CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect ICC unit connector.
2.
Check continuity between harness connector B204 terminals 6
(LG/B), 5 (P/B) and ICC unit connector B243 terminals 14 (LG/
B), 5 (P/B).
OK or NG
OK
>> Reconnect all connectors to perform “SELF-DIAG
RESULTS” and “DATA MONITOR” for “ENGINE”,
“VDC”, “ICC” and “A/T” displayed on CONSULT-II. Refer
to the following:
●
EC-141, "DTC U1000, U1001 CAN COMMUNICA-
TION LINE"
for “ENGINE”
●
for “VDC”
●
ACS-70, "DTC 20 CAN COMM CIRCUIT"
for “ICC”
●
AT-99, "DTC U1000 CAN COMMUNICATION LINE"
for “A/T”
NG
>> Repair harness.
Circuit Check Between ICC unit and Steering Angle Sensor
EKS003M1
1.
CHECK CONNECTOR
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check following terminals and connector for damage, bend and loose connection.(unit-side, sensor-side
and harness-side)
●
ICC unit.
●
Steering angle sensor.
●
Between ICC unit and steering angle sensor.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 2.
NG
>> Repair terminal or connector.
2.
CHECK HARNESS FOR OPEN CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect ICC unit connector and harness connector B263.
2.
Check continuity between ICC unit harness connector B243 ter-
minals 14 (LG/B), 5 (P/B) and harness connector B263 termi-
nals 9 (LG/B), 8 (P/B).
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 3.
NG
>> Repair harness.
6 (LG/B) – 14 (LG/B)
: Continuity should exist.
5 (P/B) – 5 (P/B)
: Continuity should exist.
SKIA3780E
14 (LG/B) – 9 (LG/B)
: Continuity should exist.
5 (P/B) – 8 (P/B)
: Continuity should exist.
SKIA1260E
LAN-52
[CAN]
CAN SYSTEM (FOR ICC MODELS)
3.
CHECK HARNESS FOR OPEN CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect harness connector B6.
2.
Check continuity between harness connector B63 terminals
9(LG/B), 8 (P/B) and harness connector B6 terminals 23(LG/B),
24 (P/B).
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> Repair harness.
4.
CHECK HARNESS FOR OPEN CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect steering angle sensor connector.
2.
Check continuity between harness connector M6 terminals
23(LG/B), 24 (P/B) and steering angle sensor harness connec-
tor M52 terminals 4 (LG/B), 5 (P/B).
OK or NG
OK
>> Reconnect all connectors to perform “SELF-DIAG
RESULTS” and “DATA MONITOR” for “ENGINE”,
“VDC”, “ICC” and “A/T” displayed on CONSULT-II. Refer
to the following:
●
EC-141, "DTC U1000, U1001 CAN COMMUNICA-
TION LINE"
for “ENGINE”
●
for “VDC”
●
ACS-70, "DTC 20 CAN COMM CIRCUIT"
for “ICC”
●
AT-99, "DTC U1000 CAN COMMUNICATION LINE"
for “A/T”
NG
>> Repair harness.
Circuit Check Between Steering Angle Sensor and Combination Meter
EKS003M2
1.
CHECK CONNECTOR
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check following terminals and connector for damage, bend and loose connection. (sensor-side, meter-
side and harness-side)
●
Steering angle sensor.
●
Combination meter.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 2.
NG
>> Repair terminal or connector.
9 (LG/B) – 23 (LG/B)
: Continuity should exist.
8 (P/B) – 24 (P/B)
: Continuity should exist.
PKIA0276E
23 (LG/B) – 4 (LG/B)
: Continuity should exist.
24 (P/B) – 5 (P/B)
: Continuity should exist.
SKIA3775E
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст