Nissan Juke F15. Instruction — part 1147
SEC-112
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B210E STARTER RELAY
“PAST” >> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK BATTERY VOLTAGE
Measure the battery voltage.
Which is the measurement result?
More than 12.4 V>>GO TO 5.
Less than 12.4 V>>Perform battery inspection. Refer to
PG-97, "How to Handle Battery"
.
3.
CHECK STARTER RELAY CONTROL CIRCUIT VOLTAGE
Check voltage between IPDM E/R harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
Approx. 12 V>>GO TO 4.
Approx. 0 V>>Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to
PCS-37, "Removal and Installation"
.
4.
CHECK STARTER RELAY CONTROL CIRCUIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect BCM connector and IPDM E/R connector.
3. Check continuity between BCM harness connector and IPDM E/R harness connector.
4. Check continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace BCM. Refer to
PCS-37, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
5.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-45, "Intermittent Incident"
>> INSPECTION END
(+)
(–)
Condition
Voltage (V)
IPDM E/R
Connector
Terminal
E13
30
Ground
Ignition switch ON
Select lever P or N
6 - 16
BCM
IPDM E/R
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M70
97
E13
30
Existed
BCM
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M70
97
Not existed
B210F SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
SEC-113
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
B210F SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000012202214
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
If DTC B210F is displayed with DTC U1000, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Shift selector lever to the P position.
2. Turn ignition switch ON and wait 1 second or more.
3. Shift selector lever to the N position and wait 1 second or more.
4. Shift selector lever to any position other than P and N, and wait 1 second or more.
5. Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “IPDM E/R” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
SEC-113, "Diagnosis Procedure"
.
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000012202215
1.
CHECK DTC OF BCM
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis related to the detected DTC. Refer to
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC OF TCM
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “TCM” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis related to the detected DTC. Refer to
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK IPDM E/R SIGNAL CIRCUIT OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
3. Disconnect transmission range switch connector.
4. Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector and transmission range switch harness connec-
tor.
5. Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector and ground.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
B210F
INTRLCK/PNP SW ON
There is a difference between P/N position
signal from transmission range switch and
P/N position signal from BCM (CAN).
• Harness or connectors
(CAN communication line is open or
shorted.)
• Harness or connectors
(Transmission range switch circuit
is open or shorted.)
• Transmission range switch
• IPDM E/R
• BCM
IPDM E/R
Transmission range switch
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
E15
48
F27
2
Existed
SEC-114
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B210F SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to
PCS-37, "Removal and Installation"
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
(+)
(–)
Continuity
IPDM E/R
Connector
Terminal
E15
48
Ground
Not existed
B2110 SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
SEC-115
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
B2110 SHIFT POSITION/CLUTCH INTERLOCK SWITCH
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000012202216
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
If DTC B2110 is displayed with DTC U1000, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Shift selector lever to the P position.
2. Turn ignition switch ON and wait 1 second or more.
3. Shift selector lever to the N position and wait 1 second or more.
4. Shift selector lever to any position other than P and N, and wait 1 second or more.
5. Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “IPDM E/R” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
SEC-115, "Diagnosis Procedure"
.
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000012202217
1.
CHECK DTC OF BCM
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis related to the detected DTC. Refer to
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC OF TCM
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “TCM” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis related to the detected DTC. Refer to
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK IPDM E/R SIGNAL CIRCUIT OPEN AND SHORT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
3. Disconnect transmission range switch connector.
4. Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector and transmission range switch harness connec-
tor.
5. Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector and ground.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
B2110
INTRLCK/PNP SW OFF
There is a difference between P/N position
signal from transmission range switch and
P/N position signal from BCM (CAN).
• Harness or connectors
(CAN communication line is open or
shorted.)
• Harness or connectors
(Transmission range switch circuit
is open or shorted.)
• Transmission range switch
• IPDM E/R
• BCM
IPDM E/R
Transmission range switch
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
E15
48
F27 2
Existed
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст