Nissan Rogue. Manual — part 1077
B2602 SHIFT POSITION
SEC-87
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
B2602 SHIFT POSITION
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000011278493
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• If DTC B2602 is displayed with DTC U1000, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to
• If DTC B2602 is displayed with DTC U1010, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010. Refer to
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Start engine.
2. Drive vehicle at a speed of 4 km/h (2.5 MPH) or more for 10 seconds or more.
3. Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” of “BCM” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> Inspection End.
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000011278494
Regarding Wiring Diagram information, refer to
.
1.
CHECK CVT SHIFT SELECTOR SWITCH FUNCTION
1. Turn ignition switch ON.
2. Select “DETE/CANCEL SW” and “VEH SPEED 1” in “Data Monitor” with CONSULT.
3. Check “DETE/CANCEL SW” and “VEH SPEED 1” indication under the following conditions:
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Refer to
GI-44, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO-1 >> If “DETE/CANCEL SW” is incorrect. GO TO 4.
NO-2 >> If “VEH SPEED 1” is incorrect. GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC OF COMBINATION METER
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” of “METER/M&A” using CONSULT.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
B2602
SHIFT POSITION
BCM detects the following status for 10 seconds.
• Selector lever is in the P (Park) position
• Vehicle speed is 4 km/h (2.5 MPH) or more
• Ignition switch is in the ON position
• Harness or connectors
(CAN communication line is open or
shorted.)
• Harness or connectors
[CVT shift selector (park position
switch) circuit is open or shorted.]
• CVT shift selector (park position
switch)
• Combination meter
• BCM
Monitor item
Condition
Indication
DETE/CANCEL SW
CVT Shift selector
In any position other than P (Park)
OFF
P (Park)
ON
VEH SPEED 1
Vehicle not moving
0
Vehicle moving
Varies
2015 Rogue NAM
SEC-88
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B2602 SHIFT POSITION
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis related to the detected DTC. Refer to
.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK DTC OF ABS ACTUATOR AND ELECTRIC UNIT (CONTROL UNIT)
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” of “ABS” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis related to the detected DTC. Refer to
.
NO
>> GO TO 6.
4.
CHECK CVT SHIFT SELECTOR CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect BCM connector and CVT shift selector connector.
2. Check continuity between CVT shift selector (park position switch) harness connector and BCM harness
connector.
3. Check continuity between CVT shift selector (park position switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
5.
CHECK CVT SHIFT SELECTOR CIRCUIT
1. Disconnect BCM connector and CVT shift selector connector.
2. Check continuity between CVT shift selector (park position switch) harness connector and BCM harness
connector.
3. Check continuity between CVT shift selector (park position switch) harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
6.
CHECK CVT SHIFT SELECTOR (PARK POSITION SWITCH)
SEC-89, "Component Inspection"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 7.
NO
>> Replace CVT shift selector. Refer to
TM-193, "Removal and Installation"
7.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-44, "Intermittent Incident"
>> Inspection End.
CVT shift selector (park position switch)
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M107
13
M19
94
Yes
CVT shift selector (park position switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M107
13
No
CVT shift selector (park position switch)
BCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M107
12
M18
17
Yes
CVT shift selector (park position switch)
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M107
12
No
2015 Rogue NAM
B2602 SHIFT POSITION
SEC-89
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
Component Inspection
INFOID:0000000011278495
1.
CHECK CVT SHIFT SELECTOR (PARK POSITION SWITCH)
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect CVT shift selector connector.
3. Check continuity between CVT shift selector (park position switch) terminals.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Inspection End.
NO
>> Replace CVT shift selector. Refer to
TM-193, "Removal and Installation"
CVT shift selector (park position switch)
Condition
Continuity
Terminal
12
13
Selector lever
P (Park) position
No
Other than above
Yes
2015 Rogue NAM
SEC-90
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B2604 SHIFT POSITION
B2604 SHIFT POSITION
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000011278496
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• If DTC B2604 is displayed with DTC U1000, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000. Refer to
.
• If DTC B2604 is displayed with DTC U1010, first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010. Refer to
.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1. Shift the selector lever to the P position.
2. Turn ignition switch ON and wait 5 seconds or more.
3. Shift the selector lever to the N position and wait 5 seconds or more.
4. Shift the selector lever to any position other than P and N, and wait 5 seconds or more.
5. Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” of “BCM” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> Inspection End.
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000011278497
Regarding Wiring Diagram information, refer to
.
1.
CHECK DTC OF TCM
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” of “TCM” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Perform the trouble diagnosis related to the detected DTC. Refer to
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK FUSE
1. Turn power switch OFF.
2. Check that the following fuse in IPDM E/R is not blown.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the cause of blowing.
3.
CHECK TRANSMISSION RANGE SWITCH POWER SUPPLY
1. Disconnect transmission range switch connector.
2. Turn ignition switch ON.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
B2604
SHIFT PN DIAG CAN
The following states are detected for 5 seconds
while ignition switch is ON:
• P/N position signal is sent from transmission
range switch but shift position signal input
(CAN) from TCM is other than P and N.
• P/N position signal is not sent from transmis-
sion range switch but shift position signal input
(CAN) from TCM is P or N.
• Harness or connectors
(The CAN communication line is
open or shorted.)
• Harness or connectors
(Transmission range switch circuit
is open or shorted.)
• TCM
• BCM
Signal name
Fuse No.
Ignition power supply
46 (10 A)
2015 Rogue NAM
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст