Nissan Murano Z50 (2004 year). Manual — part 54
DTC P0705 PARK/NEUTRAL POSITION SWITCH
CVT-83
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
TCM terminals and data are reference values, measured between each terminal and ground.
*: Without manual mode
Terminal
Wire color
Item
Condition
Data (Approx.)
27
BR/W
PNP switch 1
Selector lever in “P”, “L”* positions.
Battery voltage
Selector lever in other positions.
0V
34
P/B
PNP switch 2
Selector lever in “P”, “R” positions.
10.0V - Battery
voltage
Selector lever in other positions.
0V
35
P/L
PNP switch 3
Selector lever in “P”, “R”, “N” positions.
8.0V - Battery volt-
age
Selector lever in other positions.
0V
36
G
PNP switch 4
Selector lever in “P”, “N”, “L”* positions.
10.0V - Battery
voltage
Selector lever in other positions.
0V
32
GR
PNP switch 3
(monitor)
Selector lever in “P”, “R”, “N” positions.
8.0V - Battery volt-
age
Selector lever in other positions.
0V
CVT-84
DTC P0705 PARK/NEUTRAL POSITION SWITCH
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Diagnostic Procedure
ACS001TW
1.
CHECK PNP SW CIRCUIT
With CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)
2.
Select “ECU INPUT SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Selector lever to “P”, “R”, “N”,“D”, “S”* and “L”* position to check
the value of “INH SW1”, “INH SW2”, “INH SW3”, “INH SW4” and
“INH SW3M”.
*: Without manual mode
*: Without manual mode
Without CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)
2.
Change selector lever to “P“, “R”, “N”, “D”, “S”* or “L”* position to
check voltage between the TCM connector terminals and
ground.
*: Without manual mode
*: Without manual mode
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> GO TO 2.
Shift
posi-
tion
“INH SW1”
“INH SW2”
“INH SW3”
“INH SW4”
“INH SW3M”
P
OFF
OFF
OFF
OFF
OFF
R
ON
OFF
OFF
ON
OFF
N
ON
ON
OFF
OFF
OFF
D · S*
ON
ON
ON
ON
ON
L*
OFF
ON
ON
OFF
ON
SCIA2276E
Shift
position
Connector
F104
Terminal (Wire color)
27 (BR/W) -
Ground
34 (P/B) -
Ground
35 (P/L) -
Ground
36 (G) -
Ground
32 (GR) -
Ground
P
Battery
voltage
10.0V - Bat-
tery voltage
8.0V - Bat-
tery voltage
10.0V -
Battery
voltage
8.0V - Bat-
tery voltage
R
0V
10.0V - Bat-
tery voltage
8.0V - Bat-
tery voltage
0V
8.0V - Bat-
tery voltage
N
0V
0V
8.0V - Bat-
tery voltage
10.0V -
Battery
voltage
8.0V - Bat-
tery voltage
D · S*
0V
0V
0V
0V
0V
L*
Battery
voltage
0V
0V
10.0V -
Battery
voltage
0V
SCIA2024E
DTC P0705 PARK/NEUTRAL POSITION SWITCH
CVT-85
D
E
F
G
H
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M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
2.
CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN TCM AND PNP SWITCH
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM connector terminals and ground.
*: Without manual mode
4.
If OK, check harness for short-circuit to ground or power supply.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> GO TO 3.
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Condition
Continuity
F104
27 (BR/W) - ground
Select lever in “P”, “L”* posi-
tions.
No
Select lever in other positions.
Yes
34 (P/B) - ground
Select lever in “P”, “R” posi-
tions.
No
Select lever in other positions.
Yes
35 (P/L) - ground
Select lever in “P”, “R”, “N”
positions.
No
Select lever in other positions.
Yes
36 (G) - ground
Select lever in “P”,“N”, “L”*
positions.
No
Select lever in other positions.
Yes
32 (GR) - ground
Select lever in “P”, “R”, “N”
positions.
No
Select lever in other positions.
Yes
SCIA5258E
CVT-86
DTC P0705 PARK/NEUTRAL POSITION SWITCH
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
3.
CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN TCM AND PNP SWITCH
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM connector terminal and CVT unit
harness connector terminal.
4.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short power.
5.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
4.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEM
Check the following items.
●
PNP switch. Refer to
CVT-87, "Component Inspection"
.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
5.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-80, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
.
OK or NG
OK >> INSPECTION END
NG
>> GO TO 6.
6.
CHECK TCM
1.
Check TCM input/output signal. Refer to
CVT-56, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"
2.
If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> 1. Repair or replace damaged parts.
2. Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
CVT-224, "Removal and Installation"
.
Item
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Continuity
TCM
F104
27 (BR/W)
Yes
CVT unit harness connec-
tor
F6
4 (BR/W)
TCM
F104
34 (P/B)
Yes
CVT unit harness connec-
tor
F6
5 (P/B)
TCM
F104
35 (P/L)
Yes
CVT unit harness connec-
tor
F6
14 (P/L)
TCM
F104
32 (GR)
Yes
CVT unit harness connec-
tor
F6
18 (GR)
TCM
F104
36 (G)
Yes
CVT unit harness connec-
tor
F6
15 (G)
SCIA3182E
DTC P0705 PARK/NEUTRAL POSITION SWITCH
CVT-87
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Component Inspection
ACS001TX
PNP SWITCH
1.
Change selector lever to various positions to check the continu-
ity between terminals on the PNP switch and ground.
*: Without manual mode
2.
If NG, check continuity with control cable disconnected. (Refer to step 1 above.)
3.
If OK, with the control cable disconnected, adjust the control linkage. Refer to
4.
If NG, even when the control cable is disconnected, replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
PNP SW
Shift position
Connector
Terminal
Continuity
SW 1
“R”, “N”, “D”, “S”*
F6
4 - Ground
Yes
other positions.
No
SW 2
“N”, “D”, “S”*, “L”*
5 - Ground
Yes
other positions.
No
SW 3
“D”, “S”*, “L”*
14 - Ground
Yes
other positions.
No
SW 4
“R”, “D”, “S”*
15 - Ground
Yes
other positions.
No
SW 3 Moni-
tor
“D”, “S”*, “L”*
18 - Ground
Yes
other positions.
No
SCIA4678E
CVT-88
DTC P0710 CVT FLUID TEMPERATURE SENSOR CIRCUIT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
DTC P0710 CVT FLUID TEMPERATURE SENSOR CIRCUIT
PFP:31020
Description
ACS002SN
The CVT fluid temperature sensor detects the CVT fluid temperature and sends a signal to the TCM.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
ACS002SO
Remarks: Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis Logic
ACS002SP
●
This is an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “ATF TEMP SEN/CIRC” with CONSULT-II or P0710 without CONSULT-II is
detected when TCM receives an excessively low or high voltage from the sensor.
Possible Cause
ACS002SQ
●
Harness or connectors
(Sensor circuit is open or shorted.)
●
CVT fluid temperature sensors
DTC Confirmation Procedure
ACS002SR
CAUTION:
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 10 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, touch “ERASE” on “SELF-DIAG RESULTS” and then perform the following procedure to con-
firm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)
2.
Select “DATA MONITOR” mode for “ENGINE” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Start engine and maintain the following conditions for at least 10
minutes (Total). (It is not necessary to maintain continuously.)
VHCL SPEED SE: 10 km/h (6 MPH) or more
ENG SPEED: 450 rpm more than
ACC PEDAL OPEN: More than 1/8
Selector lever: “D” position
4.
If DTC is detected, go to
CVT-90, "Diagnostic Procedure"
.
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II”.
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
ATF TEMP SEN
Cold [20
°
C (68
°
F)]
1.8 - 2.0V
Hot [80
°
C (176
°
F)]
0.6 - 1.0V
SCIA4823E
DTC P0710 CVT FLUID TEMPERATURE SENSOR CIRCUIT
CVT-89
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Wiring Diagram — CVT — FTS
ACS0020Q
TCWA0247E
CVT-90
DTC P0710 CVT FLUID TEMPERATURE SENSOR CIRCUIT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
TCM terminals and data are reference values, measured between each terminal and ground.
Diagnostic Procedure
ACS002SS
1.
CHECK CVT FLUID TEMPERATURE SENSOR SIGNAL
With CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “ECU INPUT SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Read out the value of “ATF TEMP SEN”.
Without CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Check voltage between TCM connector terminals.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
4.
Disconnect TCM connector.
5.
Check if there is continuity between connector terminal and
ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO
TO
5.
NG
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK CVT FLUID TEMPERATURE SENSOR CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect the TCM connector.
3.
Check resistance between TCM connector terminals.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> GO TO 3.
Terminal
Wire color
Item
Condition
Data (Approx.)
42
W/R
Sensor ground
Always
0V
47
V
CVT fluid tempera-
ture sensor
When CVT fluid temperature is 20
°
C
(68
°
F).
2.0V
When CVT fluid temperature is 80
°
C
(176
°
F).
1.0V
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
ATF TEMP SEN
Cold [20
°
C (68
°
F)]
1.8 - 2.0V
Hot [80
°
C (176
°
F)]
0.6 - 1.0V
SCIA2277E
Name
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Temperature
°
C (
°
F)
Voltage
(Approx.)
CVT fluid tem-
perature sen-
sor
F104
47 (V) - 42 (W/R)
20 (68)
2.0V
80 (176)
1.0V
SCIA2027E
Name
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Temperature
°
C (
°
F)
Resistance
(Approx.)
CVT fluid tem-
perature sensor
F104
47 (V) - 42 (W/R)
20 (68)
6.5 k
Ω
80 (176)
0.9 k
Ω
SCIA2510E
DTC P0710 CVT FLUID TEMPERATURE SENSOR CIRCUIT
CVT-91
D
E
F
G
H
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K
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M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
3.
CHECK CVT FLUID TEMPERATURE SENSOR
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check resistance between CVT unit harness connector termi-
nals.
4.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
4.
CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN TCM AND CVT FLUID TEMPERATURE SENSOR
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect the TCM connector and CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM connector terminal and CVT unit
harness connector terminal.
4.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short power.
5.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
5.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-88, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> GO TO 6.
6.
CHECK TCM
1.
Check TCM input/output signal. Refer to
CVT-56, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"
2.
If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
Name
Connector
Terminal
Tempera-
ture
°
C (
°
F)
Resistance
(Approx.)
CVT fluid
tempera-
ture sensor
F6
17 - 19
20 (68)
6.5 k
Ω
80 (176)
0.9 k
Ω
SCIA4679E
Item
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Continuity
TCM
F104
42 (W/R)
Yes
CVT unit harness connector
F6
19 (W/R)
TCM
F104
47 (V)
Yes
CVT unit harness connector
F6
17 (V)
SCIA4680E
CVT-92
DTC P0710 CVT FLUID TEMPERATURE SENSOR CIRCUIT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Component Inspection
ACS003KY
CVT FLUID TEMPERATURE SENSOR
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check resistance between CVT unit harness connector termi-
nals.
4.
If NG, replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
.
Name
Connector
Terminal
Tempera-
ture
°
C (
°
F)
Resistance
(Approx.)
CVT fluid
tempera-
ture sensor
F6
17 - 19
20 (68)
6.5 k
Ω
80 (176)
0.9 k
Ω
SCIA4679E
DTC P0715 INPUT SPEED SENSOR CIRCUIT (PRI SPEED SENSOR)
CVT-93
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
DTC P0715 INPUT SPEED SENSOR CIRCUIT (PRI SPEED SENSOR)
PFP:31935
Description
ACS002ST
The input speed sensor (primary speed sensor) detects the primary pulley revolution speed and sends a sig-
nal to the TCM.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
ACS002SU
Remarks: Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis Logic
ACS002SV
●
This is an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “INPUT SPD SEN/CIRC” with CONSULT-II or P0715 without CONSULT-II is
detected when TCM does not receive the proper signal from the sensor.
Possible Cause
ACS002SW
●
Harness or connectors
(Sensor circuit is open or shorted.)
●
Input speed sensor (Primary speed sensor)
DTC Confirmation Procedure
ACS002SX
CAUTION:
●
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
●
Be careful not to rev engine into the red zone on the tachometer.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 5 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, touch “ERASE” on “SELF-DIAG RESULTS” and then perform the following procedure to con-
firm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“ENGINE” with CONSULT-II.
2.
Start engine and maintain the following conditions for at least 5
consecutive seconds.
VHCL SPEED SE: 10 km/h (6 MPH) or more
ACC PEDAL OPEN: More than 1/8
Selector lever: D position
ENG SPEED: 450 rpm or more
Driving location: Driving the vehicle uphill (increased
engine load) will help maintain the driving conditions
required for this test.
3.
CVT-95, "Diagnostic Procedure"
.
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II”.
Item name
Condition
Display value
ENG SPEED SIG
Engine running
Closely matches the tachometer reading.
PRI SPEED SEN
During driving (lock-up ON)
Approximately matches the engine speed.
SCIA4823E
CVT-94
DTC P0715 INPUT SPEED SENSOR CIRCUIT (PRI SPEED SENSOR)
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Wiring Diagram — CVT — PRSCVT
ACS0020X
TCWA0254E
DTC P0715 INPUT SPEED SENSOR CIRCUIT (PRI SPEED SENSOR)
CVT-95
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
TCM terminals and data are reference values, measured between each terminal and ground.
Diagnostic Procedure
ACS0020Y
1.
CHECK INPUT SIGNALS
With CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “ECU INPUT SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Start vehicle and read out the value of “PRI SPEED SEN”.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 6.
NG
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK INPUT SPEED SENSOR (PRIMARY SPEED SENSOR)
1.
Start engine.
2.
Check voltage between TCM connector terminals.
3.
Check the pulse with CONSULT-II or oscilloscope. When vehicle
cruises.
OK or NG
OK >> GO
TO
6.
NG - 1 >> Battery voltage is not supplied: GO TO 3.
NG - 2 >> Battery voltage is supplied, but there is a malfunction in
the frequency: GO TO 4.
Terminal
Wire color
Item
Condition
Data (Approx.)
38
LG
Input speed sensor
(Primary speed sensor)
When driving [“D” position, 20 km/h (12
MPH)].
600 Hz
42
W/R
Sensor ground
Always
0V
46
L/O
Sensor power
—
4.5 - 5.5V
—
0V
Item name
Condition
Display value
PRI SPEED SEN
During driving (lock-up
ON)
Approximately matches
the engine speed.
SCIA2278E
Item
Connector
Terminal (Wire color)
Data (Approx.)
TCM
F104
46 (L/O) - 42 (W/R)
4.5 - 5.5V
Name
Condition
Input speed sensor
(Primary speed
sensor)
When running at 20 km/h (12 MPH) in “D” position with the
closed throttle position signal “OFF”, use the CONSULT-II
pulse frequency measuring function.
CAUTION:
Connect the data link connector to the vehicle-side diag-
nosis connector.
Item
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Name
Data
(Approx.)
TCM
F104
38 (LG)
Input speed sensor (Primary
speed sensor)
600 Hz
SCIA1915E
CVT-96
DTC P0715 INPUT SPEED SENSOR CIRCUIT (PRI SPEED SENSOR)
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
3.
CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN TCM AND CVT UNIT HARNESS CONNECTOR (SENSOR POWER
AND SENSOR GROUND)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM connector terminal and CVT unit
harness connector terminal.
4.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short power.
5.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 6.
NG
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
4.
CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN TCM AND CVT UNIT HARNESS CONNECTOR [INPUT SPEED SEN-
SOR (PRIMARY SPEED SENSOR)]
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM connector terminal and CVT unit
harness connector terminal.
4.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short power.
5.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
5.
CHECK THE TCM SHORT
Replace same type TCM, perform self-diagnosis. Erase self diagnostic results and then drive the vehicle [10
km/h (6 MPH) or more], perform self-diagnosis. Refer to
CVT-93, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
Is the “P0715 INPUT SPD SEN/CIRC” detected again?
YES
>> Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
CVT-224, "Removal and Installation"
NO
CVT-8, "Precautions for TCM and CVT Assembly Replacement"
.
6.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-93, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> GO TO 7.
Item
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Continuity
TCM
F104
42 (W/R)
Yes
CVT unit harness connector
F6
19 (W/R)
TCM
F104
46 (L/O)
Yes
CVT unit harness connector
F6
20 (L/O)
SCIA4681E
Item
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Continuity
TCM
F104
38 (LG)
Yes
CVT unit harness connector
F6
22 (LG)
SCIA4682E
DTC P0715 INPUT SPEED SENSOR CIRCUIT (PRI SPEED SENSOR)
CVT-97
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
7.
CHECK TCM
1.
Check TCM input/output signal. Refer to
CVT-56, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"
2.
If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
CVT-98
DTC P0720 VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR CVT (SECONDARY SPEED SENSOR)
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
DTC P0720 VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR CVT (SECONDARY SPEED SENSOR)
PFP:31935
Description
ACS002SY
The vehicle speed sensor CVT [output speed sensor (secondary speed sensor)] detects the revolution of the
CVT output shaft and emits a pulse signal. The pulse signal is sent to the TCM, which converts it into vehicle
speed.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
ACS002SZ
Remarks: Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis Logic
ACS002T0
●
This is an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “VEH SPD SEN/CIR AT” with CONSULT-II or P0720 without CONSULT-II is
detected TCM does not receive the proper signal from the sensor.
Possible Cause
ACS002T1
●
Harness or connectors
(Sensor circuit is open or shorted.)
●
Output speed sensor (Secondary speed sensor)
DTC Confirmation Procedure
ACS002T2
CAUTION:
●
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
●
Be careful not to rev engine into the red zone on the tachometer.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 5 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, touch “ERASE” on “SELF-DIAG RESULTS” and then perform the following procedure to con-
firm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“ENGINE” with CONSULT-II.
2.
Start engine and maintain the following conditions for at least 12
consecutive seconds.
ACC PEDAL OPEN: More than 1/8
Selector lever: D position
Driving location: Driving the vehicle uphill (increased
engine load) will help maintain the driving conditions
required for this test.
3.
If DTC is detected, go to
CVT-100, "Diagnostic Procedure"
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II”.
Item name
Condition
Display value
VSP SENSOR
During driving
Approximately matches the speedometer reading.
SCIA4823E
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