Honda Odyssey 2004. Manual — part 106
−
−
S0X4A00K77100090133FAAT00
DTC P0133:
YES
NO
11-122
PGM-FI System
DTC Troubleshooting (cont’d)
Primary HO2S (Sensor 1) Circuit
Slow Response
NOTE: If DTC P0131, P0132 and/or P0135 are stored at
the same time as DTC P0133, troubleshoot those DTCs
first, then recheck for DTC P0133.
1. Reset the PCM (see page 11-4).
2. Start the engine. Hold the engine at 3,000 rpm with
no load (in Park or neutral) until the radiator fan
comes on.
3. Test-drive under these conditions:
• 55 mph (89 km/h) steady speed
• Transmission in D4 position
4. Check for a Temporary DTC with the scan tool or
the HDS.
Replace the primary HO2S (Sensor 1).
Intermittent failure, system is OK at this time.
primary HO2S (Sensor 1) and the PCM.
Is T empor ar y DT C P0133 indicated?
03/07/29 09:21:18 61S0X050_110_0122
Check for poor connections or loose terminals at the
P0133 is set
• Until a readiness code is set, or Temporary DTC
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
*01
S0X4AZ6K77100090137FAAT00
DTC P0137
’99-00, ’02-04 Models:
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
11-123
SECONDARY HO2S
(SENSOR 2) 4P CONNECTOR
SHO2S (WHT/RED)
Secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) Circuit Low
Voltage
NOTE: Information marked with an asterisk ( ) applies
to ’02-04 models.
1. Reset the PCM (see page 11-4).
2. Start the engine. Hold the engine at 3,000 rpm with
no load (in Park or neutral) until the radiator fan
comes on.
3. Check the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) output
voltage at 3,000 rpm with the scan tool or the HDS.
Go to step 4.
Intermittent failure, system is OK at this time.
Check for poor connections or loose terminals at
the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) and the PCM.
4. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
5. Disconnect the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) 4P
connector.
6. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
7. Check the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) output
voltage with the scan tool or the HDS.
Go to step 8.
Replace the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2).
8. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
9. Disconnect PCM connector A (32P).
10. Check for continuity between secondary HO2S
(Sensor 2) 4P connector terminal No. 2 and body
ground.
Repair short in the wire between the PCM
(A23, A1 ) and the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2).
Substitute a known-good PCM and recheck
(see page 11-5). If the symptom/indication goes
away, replace the original PCM.
Terminal side of male terminals
Does the voltage stay at 0.3 V or less?
Does the voltage stay at 0.3 V or less?
Is ther e continuity?
03/07/29 09:21:19 61S0X050_110_0123
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
*01
S0X4AZ1K77100090137FAAT00
DTC P0137
’01 Model:
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
11-124
PGM-FI System
DTC Troubleshooting (cont’d)
SECONDARY HO2S
(SENSOR 2) 4P CONNECTOR
SHO2S (WHT/RED)
Secondary HO2S
(Sensor 2) Circuit Low Voltage
1. Reset the PCM (see page 11-4).
2. Start the engine. Hold the engine at 3,000 rpm with
no load (in Park or neutral) until the radiator fan
comes on.
3. Check the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) output
voltage at 3,000 rpm with the scan tool or the HDS.
Go to step 4.
Intermittent failure, system is OK at this time.
Check for poor connections or loose terminals at
the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) and the PCM.
4. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
5. Disconnect the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) 4P
connector.
6. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
7. Check the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) output
voltage with the scan tool or the HDS.
Go to step 8.
Replace the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2).
8. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
9. Disconnect PCM connector E (31P).
10. Check for continuity between secondary HO2S
(Sensor 2) 4P connector terminal No. 2 and body
ground.
Repair short in the wire between the PCM
(E18) and the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2).
Substitute a known-good PCM and recheck
(see page 11-5). If the symptom/indication goes
away, replace the original PCM.
Terminal side of male terminals
Does the voltage stay at 0.3 V or less?
Does the voltage stay at 0.3 V or less?
Is ther e continuity?
03/07/29 09:21:19 61S0X050_110_0124
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
01
02
S0X4AZ6K77100090138FAAT00
DTC P0138
’99-00, ’02-04 Models:
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
11-125
SECONDARY HO2S
(SENSOR 2) 4P CONNECTOR
JUMPER WIRE
SG2 (GRN/BLK)
SHO2S (WHT/RED)
SG2 (GRN/YEL)*
JUMPER WIRE
SHO2S (WHT/RED)
A (32P)
C (31P)
SG2 (GRN/YEL)*
SG2 (GRN/BLK)
JUMPER WIRE
SHO2S
(WHT/RED)*
PCM CONNECTORS
Secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) Circuit High
Voltage
NOTE: Information marked with an asterisk ( ) applies
to ’02-04 models.
1. Reset the PCM (see page 11-4).
2. Start the engine. Hold the engine at 3,000 rpm with
no load (in Park or neutral) until the radiator fan
comes on.
3. Check the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) output
voltage at 3,000 rpm with the scan tool or the HDS.
Go to step 4.
Intermittent failure, system is OK at this time.
Check for poor connections or loose terminals at
the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) and the PCM.
4. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
5. Disconnect the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) 4P
connector.
6. Connect secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) 4P connector
terminals No. 1 and No. 2 with a jumper wire.
7. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
8. Check the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) output
voltage with the scan tool or the HDS.
Go to step 9.
Replace the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2).
9. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
10. Connect PCM connector terminals A23 and C18
(A1 and C18) with a jumper wire.
11. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
12. Check the secondary HO2S (Sensor 2) output
voltage with the scan tool or the HDS.
Substitute a known-good PCM and recheck
(see page 11-5). If the symptom/indication goes
away, replace the original PCM.
Repair open in the wire between the PCM
(A23, C18) (A1, C18) and the secondary HO2S
(Sensor 2).
Terminal side of male terminals
Wire side of female terminals
Does the voltage stay at 1.0 V or mor e?
Is ther e 1.0 V or mor e?
Is ther e 1.0 V or mor e?
03/07/29 09:21:20 61S0X050_110_0125
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст