Nissan Qashqai J11. Manual — part 409
ECK-196
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[K9K]
P0101 MAF SENSOR
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect turbocharger boost sensor harness connector.
3.
Check resistance between turbocharger boost sensor terminals under the following conditions.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Replace turbocharger boost sensor.
Turbocharger boost sensor
Resistance
+
-
Terminal
4
1
More than 50 k
Ω
P0105 TC BOOST SENSOR
ECK-197
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[K9K]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
ECK
N
P
O
P0105 TC BOOST SENSOR
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000010289768
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PRECONDITIONING
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 1 minute before conducting the next test.
>> GO TO 2.
2.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and wait at least 1 second.
2.
Check DTC.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Proceed to
ECK-197, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010289769
1.
CHECK TURBOCHARGER BOOST SENSOR
Check turbocharger boost sensor. Refer to
ECK-198, "Component Inspection (Turbocharger Boost Sensor)"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Replace error-detected parts.
2.
CHECK TURBOCHARGER BOOST SENSOR POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Check the power supply of the turbocharger boost sensor.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Perform trouble diagnosis for power supply circuit.
3.
CHECK TURBOCHARGER BOOST SENSOR CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
DTC No.
CONSULT screen terms
(Trouble diagnosis content)
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P0105
INLET MANIFPRS SEN
CIRC
(Manifold absolute pressure/
barometric pressure circuit)
• 1.DEF: VOLTAGE TOO
LOW
• 2.DEF: VOLTAGE TOO
HIGH
• 3.DEF: SIGNAL INCO-
HERENCE
• 4.DEF: IMPROPER SIG-
NAL SHAPE
• An excessively low voltage from Tur-
bocharger Boost sensor is sent to
ECM for 1 second or more.
• An excessively high voltage from
Turbocharger Boost sensor is sent
to ECM for 1 second or more.
• An excessively difference between
minimum and maximum pressure
signal from the sensor is sent to
ECM while engine running.
• ECM detects improper signal.
• Harness or connectors
(TC boost sensor circuit is open or shorted.)
• TC boost sensor
• ECM
+
-
Voltage
(Approx.)
Turbocharger boost sensor
Connector
Terminal
F5
3
Ground
5.0 V
ECK-198
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[K9K]
P0105 TC BOOST SENSOR
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check turbocharger boost sensor circuit for open and short.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Check intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-41, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
Component Inspection (Turbocharger Boost Sensor)
INFOID:0000000010289770
1.
CHECK TURBOCHARGER BOOST SENSOR
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect turbocharger boost sensor harness connector.
3.
Check resistance between turbocharger boost sensor terminals under the following conditions.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Replace turbocharger boost sensor.
+
-
Continuity
ECM
Turbocharger boost sensor
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
F81
100
F5
4
Existed
101
3
102
1
Turbocharger boost sensor
Resistance
+
-
Terminal
4
1
More than 50 k
Ω
P0110 IAT SENSOR
ECK-199
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[K9K]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
ECK
N
P
O
P0110 IAT SENSOR
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000010289774
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PRECONDITIONING
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 1 minute before conducting the next test.
>> GO TO 2.
2.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and wait at least 1 second.
2.
Check DTC.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Proceed to
ECK-199, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010289775
1.
CHECK ECM HARNESS CONNECTOR CONNECTIONS
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check ECM harness connector connection.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
2.
CHECK MASS AIR FLOW SENSOR HARNESS CONNECTOR CONNECTIONS
Check mass air flow sensor (with intake air temperature sensor 1) harness connector connection.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Repair or replace error-detected parts.
3.
CHECK INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR 1 CIRCUIT FOR OPEN AND SHORT
Check intake air temperature sensor 1 sensor circuit for open and short.
DTC No.
CONSULT screen terms
(Trouble diagnosis content)
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P0110
AIR TEMP SEN CIRC
(Intake air temperature sensor 1 cir-
cuit bank 1)
• 1.DEF: VOLTAGE TOO LOW
• 2.DEF: VOLTAGE TOO HIGH
• 3.DEF: SIGNAL INCOHERENCE
• 4.DEF: IMPROPER SIGNAL
SHAPE
• 5.DEF: NO SIGNAL SPECIFIC
SUBTYPE
• An excessively low voltage from In-
take air temperature sensor 1 is sent
to ECM for 1 second.
• An excessively high voltage from In-
take air temperature sensor 1 is sent
to ECM for 1 second.
• ECM detects improper signal.
• Harness or connectors
(Intake air temperature sensor 1 circuit
is open or shorted.)
• Intake air temperature sensor 1
• ECM
+
-
Continuity
ECM
Mass air flow sensor
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
F80
86
F91
2
Existed
87
1
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст