Nissan Juke (2012 year). Service Repair Manual — part 201
SECURITY CONTROL SYSTEM
SEC-133
< WIRING DIAGRAM >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
JCKWA3404GB
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
SEC-134
< BASIC INSPECTION >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
DIAGNOSIS AND REPAIR WORK FLOW
BASIC INSPECTION
DIAGNOSIS AND REPAIR WORK FLOW
Work Flow
INFOID:0000000007827589
OVERALL SEQUENCE
DETAILED FLOW
JMKIA8652GB
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
DIAGNOSIS AND REPAIR WORK FLOW
SEC-135
< BASIC INSPECTION >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
1.
GET INFORMATION FOR SYMPTOM
1.
Get detailed information from the customer about the symptom (the condition and the environment when
the incident/malfunction occurs).
2.
Check operation condition of the function that is malfunctioning.
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC
1.
Check DTC.
2.
Perform the following procedure if DTC is detected.
-
Record DTC and freeze frame data (Print them out using CONSULT.)
-
Erase DTC.
-
Study the relationship between the cause detected by DTC and the symptom described by the customer.
3.
Check related service bulletins for information.
Are any symptoms described and any DTC detected?
Symptom is described, DTC is detected>>GO TO 3.
Symptom is described, DTC is not detected>>GO TO 4.
Symptom is not described, DTC is detected>>GO TO 5.
3.
CONFIRM THE SYMPTOM
Try to confirm the symptom described by the customer.
Also study the normal operation and fail-safe related to the symptom.
Verify relation between the symptom and the condition when the symptom is detected.
>> GO TO 5.
4.
CONFIRM THE SYMPTOM
Try to confirm the symptom described by the customer.
Verify relation between the symptom and the condition when the symptom is detected.
>> GO TO 6.
5.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
Perform DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE for the detected DTC, and then check that DTC is detected
again. At this time, always connect CONSULT to the vehicle, and check self diagnostic results in real time.
If two or more DTCs are detected, refer to
BCS-122, "DTC Inspection Priority Chart"
(BCM), and determine
trouble diagnosis order.
NOTE:
• Freeze frame data is useful if the DTC is not detected.
• Perform Component Function Check if DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE is not included on Service
Manual. This simplified check procedure is an effective alternative though DTC cannot be detected during
this check.
If the result of Component Function Check is NG, it is the same as the detection of DTC by DTC CONFIR-
MATION PROCEDURE.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO 7.
NO
>> Check according to
GI-43, "Intermittent Incident"
.
6.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING SYSTEM BY SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS
Detect malfunctioning system according to SYMPTOM DIAGNOSIS based on the confirmed symptom in step
4, and determine the trouble diagnosis order based on possible causes and symptom.
Is the symptom described?
YES
>> GO TO 7.
NO
>> Monitor input data from related sensors or check voltage of related module terminals using CON-
SULT.
7.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART BY DIAGNOSIS PROCEDURE
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
SEC-136
< BASIC INSPECTION >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
DIAGNOSIS AND REPAIR WORK FLOW
Inspect according to Diagnosis Procedure of the system.
Is malfunctioning part detected?
YES
>> GO TO 8.
NO
>> Check according to
GI-43, "Intermittent Incident"
.
8.
REPAIR OR REPLACE THE MALFUNCTIONING PART
1.
Repair or replace the malfunctioning part.
2.
Reconnect parts or connectors disconnected during Diagnosis Procedure again after repair and replace-
ment.
3.
Check DTC. If DTC is detected, erase it.
>> GO TO 9.
9.
FINAL CHECK
When DTC is detected in step 2, perform DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE again, and then check that the
malfunction is repaired securely.
When symptom is described by the customer, refer to confirmed symptom in step 3 or 4, and check that the
symptom is not detected.
Is DTC detected and does symptom remain?
YES-1 >> DTC is detected: GO TO 7.
YES-2 >> Symptom remains: GO TO 4.
NO
>> Before returning the vehicle to the customer, always erase DTC.
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
ADDITIONAL SERVICE WHEN REPLACING CONTROL UNIT
SEC-137
< BASIC INSPECTION >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
ADDITIONAL SERVICE WHEN REPLACING CONTROL UNIT
ECM
ECM : Description
INFOID:0000000007579807
Performing the following procedure can automatically activate recommunication of ECM and BCM, but only
when the ECM is replaced with a new one*.
*: New one means a virgin ECM that has never been energized on-board.
(In this step, initialization procedure by CONSULT is not necessary)
NOTE:
• If multiple keys are attached to the key holder, separate them before beginning work.
• Distinguish keys with unregistered key IDs from those with registered IDs.
ECM : Work Procedure
INFOID:0000000007579808
1.
PERFORM ECM RECOMMUNICATING FUNCTION
1.
Install ECM.
2.
Insert the registered ignition key* into key cylinder, then turn ignition switch ON.
*: To perform this step, use the key that is used before performing ECM replacement.
3.
Maintain ignition switch in the ON position for at least 5 seconds.
4.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
5.
Start the engine.
>> GO TO 2.
2.
PERFORM ADDITIONAL SERVICE WHEN REPLACING ECM
Perform
>> END
BCM
BCM : Description
INFOID:0000000007579809
BEFORE REPLACEMENT
When replacing BCM, save or print current vehicle specification with CONSULT configuration before replace-
ment.
NOTE:
If “READ CONFIGURATION” can not be used, use the “WRITE CONFIGURATION - Manual selection” after
replacing BCM.
AFTER REPLACEMENT
CAUTION:
When replacing BCM, always perform “WRITE CONFIGURATION” with CONSULT. Or not doing so,
BCM control function does not operate normally.
• Complete the procedure of “WRITE CONFIGURATION” in order.
• Configuration is different for each vehicle model. Confirm configuration of each vehicle model.
• If you set incorrect “WRITE CONFIGURATION”, incidents might occur.
NOTE:
When replacing BCM, perform the system initialization (NATS).
BCM : Work Procedure
INFOID:0000000007579810
1.
SAVING VEHICLE SPECIFICATION
CONSULT Configuration
Perform “READ CONFIGURATION” to save or print current vehicle specification. Refer to
.
NOTE:
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
SEC-138
< BASIC INSPECTION >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
ADDITIONAL SERVICE WHEN REPLACING CONTROL UNIT
If “READ CONFIGURATION” can not be used, use the “WRITE CONFIGURATION - Manual selection” after
replacing BCM.
>> GO TO 2.
2.
REPLACE BCM
Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-141, "Removal and Installation"
.
>> GO TO 3.
3.
WRITING VEHICLE SPECIFICATION
CONSULT Configuration
Perform “WRITE CONFIGURATION - Config file” or “WRITE CONFIGURATION - Manual selection” to write
vehicle specification. Refer to
.
>> GO TO 4.
4.
INITIALIZE BCM (NATS)
Perform BCM initialization. (NATS)
>> WORK END
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
P1610 LOCK MODE
SEC-139
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS
P1610 LOCK MODE
Description
INFOID:0000000007579811
ECM forcibly switches to the mode that inhibits engine start, when engine start operation is performed 5 times
or more while communication between ECM and BCM is not normal, or when engine start operation is per-
formed 5 times or more using the unregistered ignition key.
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000007579812
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
SEC-139, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000007579813
1.
CHECK ENGINE START FUNCTION
1.
Perform that DTC except DTC P1610 is not detected.
If detected, erase the DTC after fixing.
2.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
3.
Turn ignition switch ON using the registered ignition key and wait for 5 seconds.
4.
Turn the ignition switch OFF and wait 5 seconds.
5.
Repeat steps 4 and 5 twice (a total of 3 times).
6.
Check that engine can start using the registered ignition key.
>> INSPECTION END
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P1610
LOCK MODE
When ECM detects a communication malfunction between
ECM and BCM 5 times or more.
—
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
SEC-140
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
P1611 ID DISCORD, IMMU-ECM
P1611 ID DISCORD, IMMU-ECM
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000007579814
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
SEC-140, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000007579815
1.
PERFORM INITIALIZATION
Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.
Can the system be initialized and can the engine be started with registered ignition key?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK SELF DIAGNOSTIC RESULT
1.
Select “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.
2.
Erase DTC.
3.
Perform DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE for DTC P1611. Refer to
.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> INSPECTION END
3.
REPLACE BCM
1.
Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-141, "Removal and Installation"
.
2.
Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.
Can the system be initialized and can the engine be started with registered ignition key?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 4.
4.
REPLACE ECM
Replace ECM.
Refer to
EC-534, "Removal and Installation"
.
>> INSPECTION END
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P1611
ID DISCORD IMMU-ECM
The ID verification results between BCM
and ECM are NG.
• BCM
• ECM
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
P1612 CHAIN OF ECM-IMMU
SEC-141
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
P1612 CHAIN OF ECM-IMMU
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000007579816
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
• If DTC P1612 is displayed with DTC U1000 (for BCM), first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1000.
• If DTC P1612 is displayed with DTC U1010 (for BCM), first perform the trouble diagnosis for DTC U1010.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
SEC-141, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000007579817
1.
REPLACE BCM
1.
Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-141, "Removal and Installation"
.
2.
Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.
3.
Start engine.
Does the engine start?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
REPLACE ECM
Replace ECM.
Refer to
EC-534, "Removal and Installation"
.
>> INSPECTION END
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P1612
CHAIN OF ECM-IMMU
Inactive communication between ECM
and BCM
• Harness or connectors
(The CAN communication line is open or
shorted.)
• BCM
• ECM
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
SEC-142
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000007579818
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
SEC-142, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000007579819
1.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. INSTALLATION
Check NATS antenna amp. Installation. Refer to
SEC-177, "Removal and Installation"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Reinstall NATS antenna amp. correctly.
2.
CHECK IGNITION KEY
Start engine using another registered ignition key.
Does the engine start?
YES-1 >> Replace ignition key.
YES-2 >> Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK FUSE
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check that the following IPDM E/R fuse is not blown.
Is the fuse fusing?
YES
>> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the cause od blowing.
NO
>> GO TO 4.
4.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY
1.
Disconnect NATS antenna amp. connector.
2.
Check voltage between NATS antenna amp. harness connector and ground.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P1614
CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
• Inactive communication between NATS
antenna amp. and BCM
• Ignition key is malfunctioning
• Harness or connectors
(The NATS antenna amp. circuit is open
or shorted.)
• Ignition key
• NATS antenna amp.
• BCM
Signal name
Fuse No.
Battery power supply
43 (20 A)
(+)
(–)
Voltage (V)
NATS antenna amp.
Connector
Terminal
M26
1
Ground
6 - 16
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
SEC-143
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO
>> GO TO 5.
5.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
2.
Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector and NATS antenna amp. connector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to
PCS-59, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
6.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. GROUND CIRCUIT
Check continuity between NATS antenna amp. harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 7.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
7.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. SIGNAL
1.
Connect BCM connector and NATS antenna amp. connector.
2.
Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 9.
NO
>> GO TO 8.
8.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. SIGNAL CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect NATS antenna amp. connector.
2.
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and NATS antenna amp. harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.
IPDM E/R
NATS antenna amp.
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
E14
42
M26
1
Existed
NATS antenna amp.
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M26
3
Existed
(+)
(
−
)
Condition
Voltage (V)
(Approx.)
BCM
Connector
Terminal
M65
21
Ground
Just after inserting ignition key into key cylinder
Pointer of tester should move
Other than above
0
25
Just after inserting ignition key into key cylinder
Pointer of tester should move
Other than above
0
BCM
NATS antenna amp.
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M65
21
M26
2
Existed
25
4
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
SEC-144
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
P1614 CHAIN OF IMMU-KEY
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace NATS antenna amp. Refer to
SEC-177, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
9.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-43, "Intermittent Incident"
>> INSPECTION END
BCM
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M65
21
Not existed
25
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
P1615 DIFFRENCE OF KEY
SEC-145
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
P1615 DIFFRENCE OF KEY
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000007579820
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “ENGINE” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
SEC-145, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000007579821
1.
PERFORM INITIALIZATION
Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.
Can the system be initialized and can the engine be started with registered ignition key?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
REPLACE IGNITION KEY
1.
Replace ignition key.
2.
Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.
Can the system be initialized and can the engine be started with registered ignition key?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
REPLACE BCM
1.
Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-141, "Removal and Installation"
.
2.
Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.
>> INSPECTION END
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
P1615
DIFFERENCE OF KEY
The ID verification results between BCM and
ignition key are NG.
• Ignition key
• BCM
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
SEC-146
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B2190 NATS ANTENNA AMP.
B2190 NATS ANTENNA AMP.
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000007579822
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnostic Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
SEC-146, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000007579823
1.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. INSTALLATION
Check NATS antenna amp. Installation. Refer to
SEC-177, "Removal and Installation"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Reinstall NATS antenna amp. correctly.
2.
CHECK IGNITION KEY
Start engine using another registered ignition key.
Does the engine start?
YES-1 >> Replace ignition key.
YES-2 >> Perform initialization of BCM and registration of all ignition keys using CONSULT.
NO
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK FUSE
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Check that the following IPDM E/R fuse is not blown.
Is the fuse fusing?
YES
>> Replace the blown fuse after repairing the affected circuit if a fuse is blown.
NO
>> GO TO 4.
4.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY
1.
Disconnect NATS antenna amp. connector.
2.
Check voltage between NATS antenna amp. harness connector and ground.
DTC No.
Trouble diagnosis name
DTC detecting condition
Possible cause
B2190
NATS ANTENNA AMP
• Inactive communication between NATS
antenna amp. and BCM.
• Ignition key is malfunctioning.
• Harness or connectors
(The NATS antenna amp. circuit is
open or shorted.)
• Ignition key
• NATS antenna amp.
• BCM
Signal name
Fuse No.
Battery power supply
43 (20 A)
(+)
(–)
Voltage (V)
NATS antenna amp.
Connector
Terminal
M26
1
Ground
6 - 16
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
B2190 NATS ANTENNA AMP.
SEC-147
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO
>> GO TO 5.
5.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
2.
Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector and NATS antenna amp. connector.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace IPDM E/R. Refer to
PCS-59, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
6.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. GROUND CIRCUIT
Check continuity between NATS antenna amp. harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 7.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
7.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. SIGNAL
1.
Connect BCM connector and NATS antenna amp. connector.
2.
Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 9.
NO
>> GO TO 8.
8.
CHECK NATS ANTENNA AMP. SIGNAL CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect NATS antenna amp. connector.
2.
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and NATS antenna amp. harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and ground.
IPDM E/R
NATS antenna amp.
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
E14
42
M26
1
Existed
NATS antenna amp.
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M26
3
Existed
(+)
(
−
)
Condition
Voltage (V)
(Approx.)
BCM
Connector
Terminal
M65
21
Ground
Just after inserting ignition key into key cylinder
Pointer of tester should move
Other than above
0
25
Just after inserting ignition key into key cylinder
Pointer of tester should move
Other than above
0
BCM
NATS antenna amp.
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M65
21
M26
2
Existed
25
4
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
SEC-148
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITHOUT INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B2190 NATS ANTENNA AMP.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace NATS antenna amp. Refer to
SEC-177, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
9.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-43, "Intermittent Incident"
>> INSPECTION END
BCM
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M65
21
Not existed
25
Revision: 2011 October
2012 JUKE
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст