Acura RSX Honda Integra. Manual — part 250
02
−
−
YES
NO
14-125
PCM CONNECTOR C (22P)
OP2SW (BLU/RED)
7. Connect the 2nd clutch transmission fluid pressure
switch connector.
8. Raise the front of the vehicle, make sure it is
securely supported, and allow the front wheels to
rotate freely.
9. Start the engine, and shift into the M position.
10. Accelerate slowly, and drive the vehicle in 2nd gear
for more than 5 seconds.
11. While driving in 2nd gear, measure the voltage
between PCM connector terminal C13 and body
ground.
Update the PCM if it does not have the latest
software, or substitute a known-good PCM
(see page 14-7), then recheck. If the symptom/
indication goes away with a known-good PCM,
replace the original PCM.
Check 2nd clutch pressure. If pressure is in
specification, replace the 2nd clutch transmission
fluid pressure switch.
Wire side of female terminals
Is ther e 0 V ?
05/06/27 17:50:37 61S6M040_140_0126
01
01
02
S6M6APJK77100090845FAAT00
−
−
−
−
−
−
DTC P0845:
2002-2004 Models
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
14-126
Automatic Transmission
DTC Troubleshooting (cont’d)
PCM CONNECTOR C (22P)
OP3SW (BLU/WHT)
3RD CLUTCH TRANSMISSION FLUID
PRESSURE SWITCH CONNECTOR
3RD CLUTCH TRANSMISSION FLUID
PRESSURE SWITCH CONNECTOR
Problem in 3rd Clutch
Transmission Fluid Pressure Switch Circuit
NOTE: Record all freeze data and review General
Troubleshooting Information (see page 14-3) before
you troubleshoot.
1. Disconnect the 3rd clutch transmission fluid
pressure switch.
2. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
3. Measure the voltage between PCM connector
terminal C10 and body ground.
Go to step 4.
Check for short to ground in the wire between
PCM connector terminal C10 and the 3rd clutch
transmission fluid pressure switch. If wire is OK,
update the PCM if it does not have the latest
software, or substitute a known-good PCM
(see page 14-7), then recheck. If the symptom/
indication goes away with a known-good PCM,
replace the original PCM.
4. Measure the voltage between the 3rd clutch
transmission fluid pressure switch connector
terminal and body ground.
Go to step 5.
Repair open in the wire between PCM
connector terminal C10 and the 3rd clutch
transmission fluid pressure switch.
5. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
6. Measure the resistance between the 3rd clutch
transmission fluid pressure switch connector
terminal and body ground.
Replace the 3rd clutch transmission fluid
pressure switch.
Go to step 7.
Wire side of female terminals
Wire side of female terminals
Terminal side of male terminals
Is ther e about 5 V ?
Is ther e about 5 V ?
Is ther e 40 M
or mor e?
NOT E: An open cir cuit is gr eater than 40 M
.
05/06/27 17:50:38 61S6M040_140_0127
02
−
−
YES
NO
14-127
PCM CONNECTOR C (22P)
OP3SW (BLU/WHT)
7. Connect the 3rd clutch transmission fluid pressure
switch connector.
8. Raise the front of the vehicle, make sure it is
securely supported, and allow the front wheels to
rotate freely.
9. Start the engine, and shift into the M position.
10. Accelerate slowly, and drive the vehicle in 3rd gear
for more than 5 seconds.
11. While driving in 3rd gear, measure the voltage
between PCM connector terminal C10 and body
ground.
Update the PCM if it does not have the latest
software, or substitute a known-good PCM
(see page 14-7), then recheck. If the symptom/
indication goes away with a known-good PCM,
replace the original PCM.
Check 3rd clutch pressure. If pressure is in
specification, replace the 3rd clutch transmission
fluid pressure switch.
Wire side of female terminals
Is ther e 0 V ?
05/06/27 17:50:38 61S6M040_140_0128
−
*01
S6M6APJK77100091705FAAT00
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
−
DTC P1705:
2002-2004 Models
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
YES
NO
14-128
Automatic Transmission
DTC Troubleshooting (cont’d)
LG1 (BRN/YEL)
ATP P (BLU/BLK)
A (31P)
D (17P)
PCM CONNECTORS
Short in Transmission Range
Switch Circuit (More than one range position
is on at the same time.)
NOTE:
• Record all freeze data and review General
Troubleshooting Information (see page 14-3) before
you troubleshoot.
• This code is caused by an electrical circuit problem
and cannot be caused by a mechanical problem in the
transmission.
1. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
2. Observe the A/T gear position indicator in gauge
assembly while shifting to each position.
Go to step 3.
Turn the ignition switch OFF, then go to step
4.
3. Disconnect the transmission range switch
connector, and watch the A/T gear position
indicator.
Go to step 4.
Turn the ignition switch OFF, then go to step
5.
4. Inspect the transmission range switch (see page
14-306).
Go to step 5.
Replace the transmission range switch.
5. Connect the transmission range switch connector.
6. Turn the ignition switch ON (II).
7. Shift to all positions other than P.
8. Measure the voltage between PCM connector
terminals D6 and A24.
Go to step 9.
Check for a short in the wire between PCM
connector terminal D6 and the transmission range
switch or gauge assembly, and check for an open in
the wires between ground G101 and PCM
connector terminals A23 and A24. If the wires are
OK, update the PCM if it does not have the latest
software, or substitute a known-good PCM
(see page 14-7), then recheck. If the symptom/
indication goes away with a known-good PCM,
replace the original PCM.
Wire side of female terminals
Do any indicator s stay on when the shif t lever is
not in that position?
Do all gear position indicator s go out?
Is the switch OK ?
Is ther e 5 V
batter y voltage?
05/06/27 17:50:38 61S6M040_140_0129
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст