Infiniti G35 (V35). Manual — part 334
DTC P0102, P0103 MAF SENSOR
EC-217
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
EC
DTC Confirmation Procedure
NBS000P8
NOTE:
If DTC Confirmation Procedure has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and wait at
least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
PROCEDURE FOR DTC P0102
With CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3.
Start engine and wait at least 5 seconds.
4.
EC-219, "Diagnostic Procedure"
.
With GST
Follow the procedure “With CONSULT-II” above.
PROCEDURE FOR DTC P0103
With CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Select “DATA MONITOR” mode with CONSULT-II.
3.
Wait at least 5 seconds.
4.
EC-219, "Diagnostic Procedure"
.
If DTC is not detected, go to next step.
5.
Start engine and wait at least 5 seconds.
6.
EC-219, "Diagnostic Procedure"
.
With GST
Follow the procedure “With CONSULT-II” above.
SEF058Y
SEF058Y
EC-218
DTC P0102, P0103 MAF SENSOR
Wiring Diagram
NBS000P9
TBWM0330E
DTC P0102, P0103 MAF SENSOR
EC-219
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
EC
Specification data are reference values and are measured between each terminal and ground.
CAUTION:
Do not use ECM ground terminals when measuring input/output voltage. Doing so may result in dam-
age to the ECM's transistor. Use a ground other than ECM terminals, such as the ground.
Diagnostic Procedure
NBS000PA
1.
INSPECTION START
Which malfunction (P0102 or P0103) is duplicated?
P0102 or P0103
P0102 >> GO TO 2.
P0103 >> GO TO 3.
2.
CHECK INTAKE SYSTEM
Check the following for connection.
●
Air duct
●
Vacuum hoses
●
Intake air passage between air duct and intake manifold
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 3.
NG
>> Reconnect the parts.
TER-
MINAL
NO.
WIRE
COLOR
ITEM
CONDITION
DATA (DC Voltage)
51
OR
Mass air flow sensor
[Engine is running]
●
Warm-up condition
●
Idle speed
0.9 - 1.2V
[Engine is running]
●
Warm-up condition
●
Engine speed: 2,500 rpm
1.5 - 1.9V
67
B/W
Sensor ground
[Engine is running]
●
Warm-up condition
●
Idle speed
Approximately 0V
111
W
ECM relay
(Self shut-off)
[Engine is running]
[Ignition switch: OFF]
●
For a few seconds after turning ignition
switch OFF
0 - 1.5V
[Ignition switch: OFF]
●
More than a few seconds after turning igni-
tion switch OFF
BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
119
120
P
L
Power supply for ECM
[Ignition switch: ON]
BATTERY VOLTAGE
(11 - 14V)
EC-220
DTC P0102, P0103 MAF SENSOR
3.
CHECK GROUND CONNECTIONS
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Loosen and retighten two ground screws on the body. Refer to
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> Repair or replace ground connections.
4.
CHECK MAF SENSOR POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect mass air flow (MAF) sensor harness connector.
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Check voltage between MAF sensor terminal 2 and ground with
CONSULT-II or tester.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 6.
NG
>> GO TO 5.
5.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING PART
Check the following.
●
Harness connectors E12, F3
●
Harness for open or short between IPDM E/R and MAF sensor
●
Harness for open or short between MAF sensor and ECM
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
PBIB2192E
PBIB1077E
Voltage: Battery voltage
PBIB1168E
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст