Nissan Murano Z50 (2006 year). Manual — part 64
DTC P0778 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B ELECTRICAL (SEC PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
CVT-129
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
TCM terminal data are reference values, measured between each terminal and ground.
Diagnostic Procedure
NCS00163
1.
CHECK INPUT SIGNAL
With CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “MAIN SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Read out the value of “ISOLT3”.
Without CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Check voltage between TCM connector terminal and ground.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
4.
Disconnect TCM connector.
5.
Check if there is continuity between connector terminal and ground.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> GO TO 2.
Terminal
Wire color
Item
Condition
Data (Approx.)
2
W/B
Pressure control
solenoid valve B
(Secondary pres-
sure solenoid
valve)
and
Release your foot from the accelera-
tor pedal.
5.0 - 7.0 V
Press the accelerator pedal all the
way down.
3.0 - 4.0 V
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
ISOLT3
Secondary pressure low -
Secondary pressure high
0.8 - 0.0 A
SCIA2349E
Name
Connector
Terminal
Condition
Voltage
(Approx.)
Pressure
control
solenoid
valve B
(Second-
ary pres-
sure
solenoid
valve)
F103
2 - Ground
Release your foot from
the accelerator pedal.
5.0 - 7.0 V
Press the accelerator
pedal all the way down.
3.0 - 4.0 V
SCIA4506E
CVT-130
DTC P0778 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B ELECTRICAL (SEC PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
2.
CHECK PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE B (SECONDARY PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE)
CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector.
3.
Check resistance between TCM connector terminal and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO
TO
5.
NG
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK VALVE RESISTANCE
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check resistance between CVT unit harness connector terminal
and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO
TO
4.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
4.
CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN TCM AND PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE B (SECONDARY
PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM connector terminal and CVT unit
harness connector terminal.
4.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short to power.
5.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
5.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-127, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> GO TO 6.
Solenoid valve
Connector
Terminal
Resistance
(Approx.)
Pressure control solenoid
valve B (Secondary pres-
sure solenoid valve)
F103
2 - Ground
3.0 - 9.0
Ω
SCIA4507E
Solenoid valve
Connector
Terminal
Resistance
(Approx.)
Pressure control solenoid
valve B (Secondary pres-
sure solenoid valve)
F6
3 - Ground
3.0 - 9.0
Ω
SCIA4688E
Item
Connector
Terminal
Continuity
TCM connector
F103
2
Yes
CVT unit harness connec-
tor
F6
3
SCIA4689E
DTC P0778 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B ELECTRICAL (SEC PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
CVT-131
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
6.
CHECK TCM
1.
Check TCM input/output signals. Refer to
CVT-57, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"
.
2.
If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> 1. Repair or replace damaged parts.
2. Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
CVT-229, "Removal and Installation"
Component Inspection
NCS00164
PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE B (SECONDARY PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check resistance between CVT unit harness connector terminal
and ground.
4.
If NG, replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
Solenoid Valve
Connector
Terminal
Resistance
(Approx.)
Pressure control sole-
noid valve B (Secondary
pressure solenoid valve)
F6
3 - Ground
3.0 - 9.0
Ω
SCIA4688E
CVT-132
DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
PFP:34901
Description
NCS00165
Manual mode switch is installed in CVT control device. The manual mode switch sends shift up and shift down
switch signals to TCM.
TCM sends the switch signals to unified meter and A/C amp via CAN communication line. Then manual mode
switch position is indicated on the CVT position indicator. For inspection, refer to
.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
NCS00166
On Board Diagnosis Logic
NCS00167
●
This is not an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH” with CONSULT-II is detected when TCM
monitors Manual mode, Non manual mode, Up or Down switch signal, and then detects irregular with
impossible input pattern for 1 second or more.
Possible Cause
NCS00168
●
Harness or connectors
(These switches circuit is open or shorted.)
(TCM, and unified meter and A/C amp circuit are open or shorted.)
(CAN communication line is open or shorted.)
●
Manual mode select switch (Built into CVT control device)
●
Manual mode position select switch (Built into CVT control device)
DTC Confirmation Procedure
NCS00169
CAUTION:
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)
2.
Select “DATA MONITOR” mode for “TRANSMISSION” with
CONSULT-II.
3.
Start engine.
4.
Move selector lever to “M” position.
5.
Drive vehicle for at least 2 consecutive seconds.
6.
If DTC is detected, go to
CVT-134, "Diagnostic Procedure"
Item name
Condition
Display value
MMODE
Manual shift gate position (neutral)
ON
Other than the above
OFF
NON MMODE
Manual shift gate position (neutral, +side, -side)
OFF
Other than the above
ON
UPLVR
Selector lever: + side
ON
Other than the above
OFF
DOWNLVR
Selector lever: - side
ON
Other than the above
OFF
BCIA0031E
DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
CVT-133
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
Wiring Diagram — CVT — MMSW
NCS0016A
TCWB0259E
CVT-134
DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
TCM terminal data are reference values, measured between each terminal and ground.
Diagnostic Procedure
NCS0016B
1.
CHECK CAN COMMUNICATION LINE
Perform the self-diagnosis check. Refer to
CVT-65, "SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT MODE"
Is any malfunction of the “U1000 CAN COMM CIRCUIT” indicated?
YES
>> Check CAN communication line. Refer to
CVT-72, "DTC U1000 CAN COMMUNICATION LINE"
.
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK MANUAL MODE SWITCH SIGNALS
With CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)
2.
Select “ECU INPUT SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Read out ON/OFF switching action of the “MMODE”, “NON M-
MODE”, “UPLVR”, “DOWNLVR”.
Without CONSULT-II
Drive vehicle in the manual mode, and confirm that the actual gear position and the meter's indication of the
position mutually coincide when the selector lever is shifted to the “+ (up)” or “- (down)” side (1st
⇔
6th gear).
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 7.
NG
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK MANUAL MODE SWITCH
Check manual mode switch. Refer to
CVT-136, "Component Inspection"
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
4.
CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS (UNIFIED METER AND A/C AMP)
Perform self-diagnosis check. Refer to
DI-15, "CONSULT-II Function (METER A/C AMP)"
.
Is any malfunction detected by self-diagnosis?
YES
>> Check the malfunctioning system.
NO
>> GO TO 5.
Terminal
Wire
color
Item
Condition
Data (Approx.)
5
L
CAN-H
—
—
6
Y
CAN- L
—
—
Item name
Condition
Display value
MMODE
Manual shift gate posi-
tion (neutral)
ON
Other than the above
OFF
NON MMODE
Manual shift gate posi-
tion (neutral, +side, -side)
OFF
Other than the above
ON
UPLVR
Selector lever: + side
ON
Other than the above
OFF
DOWNLVR
Selector lever: - side
ON
Other than the above
OFF
SCIA4588E
DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
CVT-135
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
5.
CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS (COMBINATION METER)
Perform self-diagnosis check. Refer to
DI-15, "Self-Diagnosis Mode of Combination Meter"
Is any malfunction detected by self-diagnosis?
YES
>> Check the malfunctioning system.
NO
>> GO TO 6.
6.
CHECK MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect CVT device connector and unified meter and A/C amp connector.
3.
Check continuity between CVT device harness connector termi-
nals and unified meter and A/C amp harness connector termi-
nals.
4.
Check continuity between CVT device harness connector termi-
nal and ground.
5.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short to power.
6.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 7.
NG
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power
in harness or connectors.
7.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-132, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> GO TO 8.
Item
Connector
Terminal
Continuity
CVT device harness connector
M57
3
Yes
Unified meter and A/C amp
harness connector
M49
3
CVT device harness connector
M57
7
Yes
Unified meter and A/C amp
harness connector
M49
14
CVT device harness connector
M57
8
Yes
Unified meter and A/C amp
harness connector
M49
4
CVT device harness connector
M57
12
Yes
Unified meter and A/C amp
harness connector
M49
13
SCIA4589E
Item
Connector
Terminal
Continuity
CVT device harness
connector
M57
11- Ground
Yes
SCIA4590E
CVT-136
DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
8.
CHECK TCM
1.
Check TCM input/output signals. Refer to
CVT-57, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"
2.
If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
Component Inspection
NCS0016C
MANUAL MODE SWITCH
Check continuity between CVT device harness connector terminals.
Item
Position
Connector
Terminal
Continuity
Manual mode
select switch
Auto
M57
12 - 11
Yes
Manual
3 - 11
Manual mode
position select
switch
Up
8 - 11
Down
7 - 11
SCIA4591E
DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)
CVT-137
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)
PFP:31936
Description
NCS0016D
The transmission fluid pressure sensor A (secondary pressure sensor) detects secondary pressure of CVT
and sends TCM the signal.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
NCS0016E
Remarks: Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis Logic
NCS0016F
●
This is an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “P0840 TR PRS SENS/A CIRC” with CONSULT-II is detected when TCM detects
an improper voltage drop when it receives the sensor signal.
Possible Cause
NCS0016G
●
Transmission fluid pressure sensor A (Secondary pressure sensor)
●
Harness or connectors
(Switch circuit is open or shorted.)
DTC Confirmation Procedure
NCS0016H
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 10 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
2.
Make sure that output voltage of line temperature sensor is
within the range below.
ATF TEMP SEN: 1.0 - 2.0 V
If out of range, drive the vehicle to decrease the voltage
(warm up the fluid) or stop engine to increase the voltage
(cool down the fluid)
3.
Start engine and wait for at least 5 consecutive seconds.
4.
CVT-139, "Diagnostic Procedure"
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II”.
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
SEC HYDR SEN
“N” position idle
0.8 - 1.0 V
SEC PRESS
0.5 - 0.9 MPa
BCIA0031E
CVT-138
DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
Wiring Diagram — CVT — SECPS
NCS0016I
TCWA0253E
DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)
CVT-139
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
TCM terminal data are reference values, measured between each terminal and ground.
Diagnostic Procedure
NCS0016J
1.
CHECK INPUT SIGNAL
With CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “ECU INPUT SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Start vehicle and read out the value of “SEC HYDR SEN”.
Without CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Check voltage between TCM connector terminal and ground.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> GO TO 2.
Terminal
Wire color
Item
Condition
Data (Approx.)
37
V/W
Transmission fluid
pressure sensor A
(Secondary pres-
sure sensor)
and
“N” position idle
0.8 V
42
W/R
Sensor ground
Always
0 V
46
L/O
Sensor power
—
4.5 - 5.5 V
—
0 V
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
SEC HYDR SEN
“N” position idle
0.8 - 1.0 V
SCIA2279E
Name
Connector
Terminal
Condition
Voltage
(Approx.)
Transmission
fluid pres-
sure sensor A
(Secondary
pressure sen-
sor)
F104
37 - Ground
“N” position idle
0.8 V
SCIA4508E
CVT-140
DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
2.
CHECK SENSOR POWER AND SENSOR GROUND
1.
Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine)
2.
Check voltage between TCM connector terminals.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN TCM AND CVT UNIT HARNESS CONNECTOR (SENSOR POWER
AND SENSOR GROUND)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM connector terminals and CVT
unit harness connector terminals.
4.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short to power.
5.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
CVT-9, "Precautions for TCM and CVT Assembly Replacement"
.
NG
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
4.
CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN TCM AND TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A (SECOND-
ARY PRESSURE SENSOR)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM connector terminal and CVT unit
harness connector terminal.
4.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short to power.
5.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power
in harness or connectors.
Item
Connector
Terminal
Data
(Approx.)
TCM connector
F104
46 - 42
4.5 - 5.5 V
SCIA2367E
Item
Connector
Terminal
Continuity
TCM connector
F104
42
Yes
CVT unit harness connector
F6
19
TCM connector
F104
46
Yes
CVT unit harness connector
F6
20
SCIA4681E
Item
Connector
Terminal
Continuity
TCM connector
F104
37
Yes
CVT unit harness connector
F6
23
SCIA4690E
DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)
CVT-141
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
5.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-137, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> GO TO 6.
6.
CHECK TCM
1.
Check TCM input/output signals. Refer to
CVT-57, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"
.
2.
If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
CVT-229, "Removal and Installation"
.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
CVT-142
DTC P0841 PRESSURE SENSOR FUNCTION
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
DTC P0841 PRESSURE SENSOR FUNCTION
PFP:31936
Description
NCS0016K
Using the engine load (throttle position), the primary pulley revolution speed, and the secondary pulley revolu-
tion speed as input signal, TCM changes the operating pressure of the primary pulley and the secondary pul-
ley and changes the groove width of the pulley to control the gear ratio.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
NCS0016L
Remarks: Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis Logic
NCS0016M
●
This is not an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “P0841 PRESS SEN/FNCTN” with CONSULT-II is detected when correlation
between the values of the secondary pressure sensor and the primary pressure sensor is out of specifica-
tion.
Possible Cause
NCS0016N
●
Transmission fluid pressure sensor A (Secondary pressure sensor)
●
Transmission fluid pressure sensor B (Primary pressure sensor)
●
Harness or connectors
(Sensor circuit is open or shorted.)
DTC Confirmation Procedure
NCS0016O
CAUTION:
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 10 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
2.
Start engine and maintain the following conditions for at least 12
consecutive seconds.
VEHICLE SPEED: 40 km/h (25 MPH) More than
RANGE: “D” position
3.
If DTC is detected, go to
CVT-143, "Diagnostic Procedure"
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
PRI HYDR SEN
“N” position idle
0.7 - 3.5 V
SEC HYDR SEN
0.8 - 1.0 V
BCIA0031E
DTC P0841 PRESSURE SENSOR FUNCTION
CVT-143
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
Diagnostic Procedure
NCS0016P
1.
CHECK CAN COMMUNICATION LINE
Perform the self-diagnosis. Refer to
CVT-65, "SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT MODE"
Is any malfunction of the “U1000 CAN COMM CIRCUIT” indicated?
YES
>> Check CAN communication line. Refer to
CVT-72, "DTC U1000 CAN COMMUNICATION LINE"
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK INPUT SIGNALS
With CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “ECU INPUT SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Start vehicle and read out the value of “SEC HYDR SEN” and
“PRI HYDR SEN”.
Without CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Check voltage between TCM connector terminals and ground.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 6.
NG
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK LINE PRESSURE
Perform line pressure test. Refer to
.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts. Refer to
"Judgment of Line Pressure Test"
.
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
PRI HYDR SEN
“N” position idle
0.7 - 3.5 V
SEC HYDR SEN
0.8 - 1.0 V
SCIA2277E
Name
Connector
Terminal
Condition
Voltage
(Approx.)
Transmission fluid
pressure sensor B
(Primary pres-
sure sensor)
F104
41 - Ground
“N” position idle
0.7 - 3.5 V
Transmission fluid
pressure sensor A
(Secondary pres-
sure sensor)
37 - Ground
0.8 V
SCIA6879E
SAT494G
CVT-144
DTC P0841 PRESSURE SENSOR FUNCTION
Revision: 2006 August
2006 Murano
4.
CHECK TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A (SECONDARY PRESSURE SENSOR) SYS-
TEM AND TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR B (PRIMARY PRESSURE SENSOR) SYSTEM
Check transmission fluid pressure sensor A (secondary pressure sensor) system and transmission fluid pres-
sure sensor B (primary pressure sensor) system. Refer to
CVT-137, "DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID
PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC PRESSURE SENSOR)"
CVT-145, "DTC P0845 TRANSMISSION
FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR B CIRCUIT (PRI PRESSURE SENSOR)"
.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
5.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEM
Check the following:
●
Line pressure solenoid valve. Refer to
CVT-120, "Component Inspection"
.
●
Secondary pressure solenoid valve. Refer to
CVT-131, "Component Inspection"
●
Step motor. Refer to
CVT-175, "Component Inspection"
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 6.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
6.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-142, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> Replace TCM or transaxle assembly. Refer to
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