Nissan Juke (2016 year). Service Repair Manual — part 667
P2814 SELECT SOLENOID
TM-529
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
C
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
TM
N
O
P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Check intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-45, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> There is malfunction of select solenoid valve. Replace transaxle assembly. Refer to
.
Revision: November 2015
2016 JUKE
TM-530
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
P2815 SELECT SOLENOID
P2815 SELECT SOLENOID
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000012201224
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PREPARATION BEFORE WORK
If another "DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE" occurs just before, turn ignition switch OFF and wait for at
least 10 seconds, then perform the next test.
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC DETECTION
1. Start the engine.
2. Maintain the following conditions. (Keep 5 seconds or more after the selector lever shifted.)
3. Check the first trip DTC.
Is “P2815” detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000012201225
1.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN TCM AND CVT UNIT
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit connector.
3. Check continuity between TCM harness connector terminal and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
2.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN CVT UNIT AND GROUND
Check continuity between CVT unit harness connector terminal and ground.
DTC
CONSULT screen terms
(Trouble diagnosis content)
DTC detection condition
Possible causes
P2815
SELECT SOLENOID
(Select solenoid)
When all of the following conditions are satis-
fied and this state is maintained for 0.2 sec-
onds:
• TCM power supply voltage: More than 11 V
• TCM judges that solenoid valve circuit is
open.
• P2814 is not detected.
• Harness or connector
(Select solenoid valve circuit open or
shorted to power supply)
• Select solenoid valve
Selector lever
: N
→
D, N
→
R, P
→
R
TCM
CVT unit
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
F83
37
F82
4
Existed
Revision: November 2015
2016 JUKE
P2815 SELECT SOLENOID
TM-531
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
C
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
TM
N
O
P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Check intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-45, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> There is malfunction of select solenoid valve. Replace transaxle assembly. Refer to
.
CVT unit
—
Condition
Resistance
Connector
Terminal
F250
4
Ground
CVT fluid temperature: 20
°
C (68
°
F)
5.5 – 7.0
Ω
CVT fluid temperature: 50
°
C (122
°
F)
6.0 – 8.0
Ω
CVT fluid temperature: 80
°
C (176
°
F)
6.5 – 8.5
Ω
Revision: November 2015
2016 JUKE
TM-532
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
MAIN POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
MAIN POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000012201226
1.
CHECK TCM POWER CIRCUIT (PART 1)
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect TCM connector.
3. Check voltage between TCM harness connector terminals and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> GO TO 4.
2.
CHECK TCM POWER CIRCUIT (PART 2)
Check voltage between TCM harness connector terminals and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> GO TO 5.
3.
CHECK TCM GROUND CIRCUIT
Check continuity between TCM harness connector terminals and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Check intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-45, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
4.
DETECT MALFUNCTION ITEMS (PART 1)
Check the following items:
• Open circuit or short circuit in harness between battery positive terminal and TCM connector terminal 45,
and 46.
• 10A fuse (No.23, located in the fuse holder). Refer to
PG-81, "Fuse and Fusible Link Arrangement"
• 10A fuse (No.33, located in the fuse holder). Refer to
PG-81, "Fuse and Fusible Link Arrangement"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Check
intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-45, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
+
−
Voltage
TCM
Connector
Terminal
F83
45
Ground
10 – 16 V
46
+
−
Condition
Voltage
TCM
Connector
Terminal
F83
47
Ground
Ignition switch ON
10 – 16 V
Ignition switch OFF
Approx. 0 V
48
Ignition switch ON
10 – 16 V
Ignition switch OFF
Approx. 0 V
TCM
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
F83
41
Ground
Existed
42
Revision: November 2015
2016 JUKE
MAIN POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
TM-533
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
C
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
TM
N
O
P
5.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN IPDM E/R AND TCM
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
3. Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector terminal and TCM harness connector terminals.
Is the check result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
6.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEMS (PART 2)
Check the following items:
• Open circuit or short circuit in harness between ignition switch and IPDM E/R. Refer to
gram - IGNITION POWER SUPPLY -"
.
• Short circuit in harness between IPDM E/R harness connector terminal 57 and TCM harness connector ter-
minals 47, and 48.
• 10A fuse (No.55, located in the IPDM E/R). Refer to
PG-80, "Fuse, Connector and Terminal Arrangement"
• IPDM E/R
Is the check result normal?
YES
>> Check intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-45, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
IPDM E/R
TCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
E15
57
F83
47
Existed
48
Revision: November 2015
2016 JUKE
TM-534
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
SHIFT POSITION INDICATOR CIRCUIT
SHIFT POSITION INDICATOR CIRCUIT
Component Parts Function Inspection
INFOID:0000000012201227
1.
CHECK SHIFT POSITION INDICATOR
1. Start the engine.
2. Shift selector lever.
3. Check that the selector lever position and the shift position indicator on the combination meter are identi-
cal.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Go to
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000012201228
1.
CHECK TCM INPUT/OUTPUT SIGNAL
With CONSULT
1. Start the engine.
2. Select “Data Monitor” in “TRANSMISSION”.
3. Select “RANGE”.
4. Shift selector lever.
5. Check that selector lever position, “RANGE” on CONSULT screen, and shift position indicator display on
combination meter are identical.
Is the check result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO-1 (“RANGE” is changed but is not displayed on shift position indicator.>>Check “Self Diagnostic Result”
in “TRANSMISSION”.
NO-2 (“RANGE” and shift position indicator are different.)>>Check “Self Diagnostic Result” in “TRANSMIS-
SION”.
NO-3 (Specific “RANGE” is not displayed on shift position indicator.)>>Check “Self Diagnostic Result” in
“METER/M&A”.
Revision: November 2015
2016 JUKE
SHIFT LOCK SYSTEM
TM-535
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
C
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
TM
N
O
P
SHIFT LOCK SYSTEM
Component Function Check
INFOID:0000000012201229
1.
CHECK SHIFT LOCK OPERATION (PART 1)
1. Turn ignition ON.
2. Shift the selector lever to “P” position.
3. Attempt to shift the selector lever to any other than position with the brake pedal released.
Can the selector lever be shifted to any other position?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK SHIFT LOCK OPERATION (PART 2)
Attempt to shift the selector lever to any other than position with the brake pedal depressed.
Can the selector lever be shifted to any other position?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Go to
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000012201230
1.
CHECK POWER SOURCE (PART 1)
1. Turn ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect stop lamp switch connector
3. Turn ignition switch ON.
4. Check the voltage between the stop lamp switch harness connector terminal and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> GO TO 8.
2.
CHECK STOP LAMP SWITCH (PART 1)
Check stop lamp switch. Refer to
TM-536, "Component Inspection (Stop Lamp Switch)"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> GO TO 9.
3.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN STOP LAMP SWITCH AND CVT SHIFT SELECTOR
1. Disconnect CVT shift selector connector
2. Check the continuity between the stop lamp switch harness connector terminal and the CVT shift selector
harness connector terminal.
3. Also check short circuit in harness.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> Repair or replace the malfunctioning parts.
4.
CHCK GROUND CIRCUIT
+
−
Voltage
Stop lamp switch
Connector
Terminal
E102
3
Ground
Battery voltage
Stop lamp switch
CVT shift selector
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
E102
4
M57
3
Existed
Revision: November 2015
2016 JUKE
TM-536
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
SHIFT LOCK SYSTEM
Check the continuity between the CVT shift selector harness connector terminal and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> Repair or replace the malfunctioning parts.
5.
CHECK PART POSITION SWITCH
1. Disconnect park position switch connector.
2. Check park position switch. Refer to
TM-537, "Component Inspection (Park Position Switch)"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO
>> Repair or replace the malfunctioning parts.
6.
CHECK SHIFT LOCK SOLENOID
1. Disconnect shift lock solenoid connector.
2. Check shift lock solenoid. Refer to
TM-537, "Component Inspection (Shift Lock Solenoid)"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 7.
NO
>> Repair or replace the malfunctioning parts.
7.
CHECK CVT SHIFT SELECTOR HARNESS
Check CVT shift selector harness. Refer to
TM-537, "Component Inspection (CVT Shift Selector Harness)"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Repair or replace the malfunctioning parts.
8.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEM
Check the following items:
• Open circuit or short circuit in harness between ignition switch and stop lamp switch connector. Refer to
43, "Wiring Diagram - IGNITION POWER SUPPLY -"
• Ignition switch
• 10A fuse [No.3, fuse block (J/B)]. Refer to
PG-80, "Fuse, Connector and Terminal Arrangement"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Repair or replace the malfunctioning parts.
9.
CHECK INSTALLATION POSITION OF STOP LAMP SWITCH
Adjust stop lamp switch position. Refer to
BR-9, "Inspection and Adjustment"
.
>> GO TO 10.
10.
CHECK STOP LAMP SWITCH (PART 2)
Check stop lamp switch. Refer to
TM-536, "Component Inspection (Stop Lamp Switch)"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Repair or replace the malfunctioning parts.
Component Inspection (Stop Lamp Switch)
INFOID:0000000012201231
1.
CHECK STOP LAMP SWITCH
Check continuity between the stop lamp switch connector terminals.
CVT shift selector
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M57
4
Ground
Existed
Revision: November 2015
2016 JUKE
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст