Nissan Murano Z50 (2004 year). Manual — part 57
DTC P0778 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B ELECTRICAL (SEC PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
CVT-131
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
6.
CHECK TCM
1.
Check TCM input/output signal. Refer to
CVT-56, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"
2.
If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> 1. Repair or replace damaged parts.
2. Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
CVT-224, "Removal and Installation"
Component Inspection
ACS002TI
PRESSURE CONTROL SORENOID VALVE B (SECONDARY PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check resistance between CVT unit harness connector terminal
and ground.
4.
If NG, replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
Solenoid Valve
Connector
Terminal
Resistance
(Approx.)
Pressure control sole-
noid valve B (Secondary
pressure solenoid valve)
F6
3 - Ground
3 - 9
Ω
SCIA4688E
CVT-132
DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
PFP:34901
Description
ACS004YY
Manual mode switch is installed in CVT control device. It sends manual mode switch, shift up and shift down
switch signals to TCM.
TCM sends the switch signals to unified meter and A/C amp. By CAN communication line. Then manual mode
switch position is indicated on the CVT position indicator. For inspection, refer to
CONSULT-II Reference Value
ACS004YZ
On Board Diagnosis Logic
ACS004Z0
●
This is not an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “MANUAL MODE SWITCH” with CONSULT-II is detected when TCM monitors
Manual mode, Non manual mode, Up or Down switch signal, and detects as irregular when impossible
input pattern occurs 1 second or more.
Possible Cause
ACS004Z1
●
Harness or connectors
(These switches circuit is open or shorted.)
(TCM and unified meter and A/C amp circuit is open or shorted.)
(CAN communication line is open or shorted.)
●
Manual mode select switch (Built into CVT control device)
●
Manual mode position select switch (Built into CVT control device)
DTC Confirmation Procedure
ACS004Z2
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)
2.
Select “DATA MONITOR” mode for “TRANSMISSION” with
CONSULT-II.
3.
Start engine.
4.
Move selector lever to “M” position.
5.
Drive vehicle for at least 2 consecutive seconds.
6.
If DTC is detected, go to
CVT-134, "Diagnostic Procedure"
Item name
Condition
Display value
MMODE
Manual shift gate position (neutral)
ON
Other than the above
OFF
NON MMODE
Manual shift gate position (neutral, +side, -side)
OFF
Other than the above
ON
UPLVR
Select lever: + side
ON
Other than the above
OFF
DOWNLVR
Select lever: - side
ON
Other than the above
OFF
SCIA4825E
DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
CVT-133
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Wiring Diagram — CVT — MMSW
ACS004Z3
TCWB0002E
CVT-134
DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
TCM terminal and data are reference values, measured between each terminal and ground.
Diagnostic Procedure
ACS004Z4
1.
CHECK CAN COMMUNICATION LINE
Perform the self-diagnosis. Refer to
CVT-62, "SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT MODE"
.
Is any malfunction of the “CAN COMM CIRCUIT” indicated?
YES
>> Check CAN communication line. Refer to
CVT-71, "DTC U1000 CAN COMMUNICATION LINE"
.
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
With CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)
2.
Select “ECU INPUT SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Read out ON/OFF switching action of the “MMODE”, “NON M-
MODE”, “UPLVR”, “DOWNLVR”.
Without CONSULT-II
Drive vehicle in the manual mode, and confirm that the actual gear position and the meter's indication of the
position mutually coincide when the selector lever is shifted to the “+ (up)” or “- (down)” side (1st
⇔
6th gear).
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 7.
NG
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK MANUAL MODE SWITCH
Check manual mode switch.
●
Refer to
CVT-136, "Component Inspection"
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
Terminal
Wire
color
Item
Condition
Data (Approx.)
5
L
CAN H
–
–
6
Y
CAN L
–
–
Item name
Condition
Display value
MMODE
Manual shift gate posi-
tion (neutral)
ON
Other than the above
OFF
NON MMODE
Manual shift gate posi-
tion (neutral, +side, -side)
OFF
Other than the above
ON
UPLVR
Select lever: + side
ON
Other than the above
OFF
DOWNLVR
Select lever: - side
ON
Other than the above
OFF
SCIA4588E
DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
CVT-135
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
4.
CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS (UNIFIED METER AND A/C AMP)
Perform self-diagnosis. Refer to
Is any malfunction detected by self-diagnostic?
YES
>> Check the malfunctioning system.
NO
>> GO TO 5.
5.
CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS (COMBINATION METER)
Perform self-diagnosis. Refer to
DI-14, "Meter/Gauge Operation and Odo/Trip Meter"
Is any malfunction detected by self-diagnostic?
YES
>> Check the malfunctioning system.
NO
>> GO TO 6.
6.
CHECK MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect CVT device connector and unified meter and A/C amp connector.
3.
Check continuity between CVT device harness connector termi-
nal and unified meter and A/C amp harness connector terminal.
4.
Check continuity between CVT device harness connector termi-
nal and ground.
5.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short to power.
6.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 7.
NG
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
7.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-132, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> GO TO 8.
Item
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Continuity
CVT device harness connector
M57
3 (LG)
Yes
Unified meter and A/C amp
harness connector
M49
3 (LG)
CVT device harness connector
M57
7 (BR)
Yes
Unified meter and A/C amp
harness connector
M49
14 (BR)
CVT device harness connector
M57
8 (W)
Yes
Unified meter and A/C amp
harness connector
M49
4 (W)
CVT device harness connector
M57
12 (P)
Yes
Unified meter and A/C amp
harness connector
M49
13 (P)
SCIA4589E
Item
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Continuity
CVT device har-
ness connector
M57
11 (B)
Yes
SCIA4590E
CVT-136
DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
8.
CHECK TCM
1.
Check TCM input/output signal. Refer to
CVT-56, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"
2.
If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
Component Inspection
ACS004Z5
MANUAL MODE SWITCH
Check continuity between CVT device harness connector terminals.
CVT Position Indicator
ACS004Z6
DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURE
1.
CHECK INPUT SIGNALS
With CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “MAIN SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for “TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II and read
out the value of “M GEAR POS”.
3.
Drive vehicle in the manual mode, and confirm that the actual gear position and the meter's indication of
the position mutually coincide when the select lever is shifted to the “+ (up)” or “- (down)” side (1st
⇔
6th
gear).
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> Check the following.
CVT Position Indicator Symptom Chart
Item
Position
Connector
Terminal
Continuity
Manual mode
select switch
Auto
M57
12 - 11
Yes
Manual
3 - 11
Manual mode
position select
switch
Up
8 - 11
Down
7 - 11
SCIA4591E
Items
Presumed location of trouble
The actual gear position does not change, or shifting into the
manual mode is not possible (no gear shifting in the manual mode
possible).
The CVT position indicator is not indicated.
Manual mode switch
Refer to
CVT-132, "DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIR-
CVT main system (Fail-safe function actuated)
●
Refer to
CVT-62, "SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT MODE"
The actual gear position changes, but the CVT position indicator
is not indicated.
Execute the self-diagnosis function.
●
Refer to
CVT-62, "SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT MODE"
The actual gear position and the indication on the CVT position
indicator do not coincide.
Execute the self-diagnosis function.
●
Refer to
CVT-62, "SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT MODE"
Only a specific position or positions is/are not indicated on the
CVT position indicator.
Check the meter control unit.
Refer to
DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)
CVT-137
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)
PFP:31936
Description
ACS002JM
The transmission fluid pressure sensor A (secondary pressure sensor) detects secondary pressure of CVT
and sends TCM the signal.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
ACS002TJ
Remarks: Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis Logic
ACS002TK
●
This is an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “TR PRS SENS/A CIRC” with CONSULT-II or P0840 without CONSULT-II is
detected when TCM detects an improper voltage drop when it tries to operate the sensor.
Possible Cause
ACS002JO
●
Transmission fluid pressure sensor A (Secondary pressure sensor)
●
Harness or connectors
(Switch circuit is open or shorted.)
DTC Confirmation Procedure
ACS002JP
CAUTION:
●
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
●
Be careful not to rev engine into the red zone on the tachometer.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 5 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
2.
Make sure that output voltage of line temperature sensor is
within the range below.
ATF TEMP SEN: 1 - 2V
If out of range, drive the vehicle to decrease the voltage
(warm up the fluid) or stop engine to increase the voltage
(cool down the fluid)
3.
Start engine and wait for at least 5 consecutive seconds.
4.
CVT-139, "Diagnostic Procedure"
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II”.
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
SEC HYDR SEN
“N” position idle
0.8 - 1.0V
SEC PRS
0.8 - 0.9MPa
SCIA4825E
CVT-138
DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Wiring Diagram — CVT — SECPS
ACS002TL
TCWA0253E
DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)
CVT-139
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
TCM terminal and data are reference values, measured between each terminal and ground.
Diagnostic Procedure
ACS002JQ
1.
CHECK INPUT SIGNAL
With CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “ECU INPUT SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Start vehicle and read out the value of “SEC HYDR SEN”.
Without CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Check voltage between TCM connector terminal and ground.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> GO TO 2.
Terminal
Wire color
Item
Condition
Data (Approx.)
37
V/W
Transmission fluid
pressure sensor A
(Secondary pres-
sure sensor)
and
“N” position idle
0.8V
42
W/R
Sensor ground
Always
0V
46
L/O
Sensor power
—
4.5 - 5.5V
—
0V
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
SEC HYDR SEN
“N” position idle
0.8 - 1.0V
SCIA2279E
Name
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Condition
Voltage
(Approx.)
Transmission
fluid pres-
sure sensor A
(Secondary
pressure sen-
sor)
F104
37 (V/W) -
Ground
“N” position idle
0.8V
SCIA4508E
CVT-140
DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
2.
CHECK SENSOR POWER AND SENSOR GROUND
1.
Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)
2.
Check voltage between TCM connector terminals.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN TCM AND CVT UNIT HARNESS CONNECTOR (SENSOR POWER
AND SENSOR GROUND)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM connector terminal and CVT unit
harness connector terminal.
4.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short power.
5.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
CVT-8, "Precautions for TCM and CVT Assembly Replacement"
.
NG
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
4.
CHECK TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A (SECONDARY PRESSURE SENSOR) CIR-
CUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM connector terminal and CVT unit
harness connector terminal.
4.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short to power.
5.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
Item
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Data
(Approx.)
TCM connector
F104
46 (L/O) - 42 (W/R)
5V
SCIA2367E
Item
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Continuity
TCM
F104
42 (W/R)
Yes
CVT unit harness connector
F6
19 (W/R)
TCM
F104
46 (L/O)
Yes
CVT unit harness connector
F6
20 (L/O)
SCIA4681E
Item
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Continuity
TCM
F104
37 (V/W)
Yes
CVT unit harness connector
F6
23 (V/W)
SCIA4690E
DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)
CVT-141
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
5.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-137, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> GO TO 6.
6.
CHECK TCM
1.
Check TCM input/output signal. Refer to
CVT-56, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"
2.
If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
CVT-224, "Removal and Installation"
.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
CVT-142
DTC P0841 PRESSURE SENSOR FUNCTION
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
DTC P0841 PRESSURE SENSOR FUNCTION
PFP:31936
Description
ACS002TM
Using the engine load (throttle position), the primary pulley revolution speed, and the secondary pulley revolu-
tion speed as input signal, change the operating pressure of the primary pulley and the secondary pulley and
change the groove width of the pulley to control the gear ratio.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
ACS002TN
Remarks: Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis Logic
ACS002JS
●
This is not an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “PRESS SEN/FNCTN” with CONSULT-II is detected when correlation between
the values of the secondary pressure sensor and the primary pressure sensor is out of specification.
Possible Cause
ACS002JT
●
Transmission fluid pressure sensor A (Secondary pressure sensor)
●
Transmission fluid pressure sensor B (Primary pressure sensor)
●
Harness or connectors
(Sensor circuit is open or shorted.)
DTC Confirmation Procedure
ACS002TO
CAUTION:
●
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
●
Be careful not to rev engine into the red zone on the tachometer.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 5 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
2.
Start engine and maintain the following conditions for at least 12
consecutive seconds.
VHCL SPEED: 40 km/h (25 MPH) More than
Selector lever: D position
3.
If DTC is detected, go to
CVT-143, "Diagnostic Procedure"
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
PRI HYDR SEN
“N” position idle
0.7 - 3.5V
SEC HYDR SEN
0.8 - 1.0V
SCIA4825E
DTC P0841 PRESSURE SENSOR FUNCTION
CVT-143
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Diagnostic Procedure
ACS002TP
1.
CHECK CAN COMMUNICATION LINE
Perform the self-diagnosis. Refer to
CVT-62, "SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT MODE"
Is any malfunction of the “CAN COMM CIRCUIT” indicated?
YES
>> Check CAN communication line. Refer to
CVT-71, "DTC U1000 CAN COMMUNICATION LINE"
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK INPUT SIGNALS
With CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “ECU INPUT SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Start vehicle and read out the value of “SEC HYDR SEN” and
“PRI HYDR SEN”.
Without CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Check voltage between TCM connector terminals and ground.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 6.
NG
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK LINE PRESSURE
Perform line pressure test. Refer to
.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts. Refer to
"Judgement of Line Pressure Test"
.
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
PRI HYDR SEN
“N” position idle
0.7 - 3.5V
SEC HYDR SEN
0.8 - 1.0V
SCIA2277E
Name
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Condition
Voltage
(Approx.)
Transmission fluid
pressure sensor B
(Primary pres-
sure sensor)
F104
41 (V/O) -
Ground
“N” position idle
0.7 - 3.5V
Transmission fluid
pressure sensor A
(Secondary pres-
sure sensor)
37 (V/W) -
Ground
0.8V
SCIA6879E
SAT494G
CVT-144
DTC P0841 PRESSURE SENSOR FUNCTION
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
4.
CHECK TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSORE SENSOR A (SECONDARY PRESSURE SENSOR) SYS-
TEM AND TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR B (PRIMARY PRESSURE SENSOR) SYSTEM
Check secondary pressure sensor system and primary pressure sensor system. Refer to
P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC PRESSURE SENSOR)"
"DTC P0845 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR B CIRCUIT (PRI PRESSURE SENSOR)"
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
5.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEM
Check the following:
●
Line pressure solenoid valve. Refer to
CVT-120, "Component Inspection"
.
●
Secondary pressure solenoid valve. Refer to
CVT-131, "Component Inspection"
●
Step motor. Refer to
CVT-175, "Component Inspection"
OK or NG6
OK
>> GO TO 6.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
6.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-142, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> Replace TCM or transaxle assembly. Refer to
DTC P0845 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR B CIRCUIT (PRI
PRESSURE SENSOR)
CVT-145
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
DTC P0845 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR B CIRCUIT (PRI PRES-
SURE SENSOR)
PFP:31936
Description
ACS002TQ
The primary pressure sensor detects primary pressure of CVT and sends TCM the signal.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
ACS002TR
Remarks: Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis Logic
ACS002TS
●
This is an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “TR PRS SENS/B CIRC” with CONSULT-II or P0845 without CONSULT-II is
detected under the following conditions.
–
When TCM detects an improper voltage drop when it tries to operate the sensor.
–
When TCM compares target value with monitor value and detects an irregularity.
Possible Cause
ACS002TT
●
Transmission fluid pressure sensor B (Primary pressure sensor)
●
Harness or connectors
(Sensor circuit is open or shorted.)
DTC Confirmation Procedure
ACS002TU
CAUTION:
●
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
●
Be careful not to rev engine into the red zone on the tachometer.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 5 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
2.
Make sure that output voltage of line temperature sensor is
within the range below.
ATF TEMP SEN: 1 - 2V
If out of range, drive the vehicle to decrease the voltage
(warm up the fluid) or stop engine to increase the voltage
(cool down the fluid)
3.
Start engine and wait for at least 5 consecutive seconds.
4.
CVT-147, "Diagnostic Procedure"
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II”.
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
PRI HYDR SEN
“N” position idle
0.7 - 3.5V
SCIA4825E
CVT-146
DTC P0845 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR B CIRCUIT (PRI
PRESSURE SENSOR)
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Wiring Diagram — CVT — PRIPS
ACS002TV
TCWA0255E
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