Nissan Murano Z50 (2004 year). Manual — part 57

DTC P0778 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B ELECTRICAL (SEC PRES-

SURE SOLENOID VALVE)

CVT-131

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

A

B

CVT

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

6.

CHECK TCM

1.

Check TCM input/output signal. Refer to

CVT-56, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"

.

2.

If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.

OK or NG

OK

>> INSPECTION END

NG

>> 1. Repair or replace damaged parts.

2. Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to

CVT-224, "Removal and Installation"

.

Component Inspection

ACS002TI

PRESSURE CONTROL SORENOID VALVE B (SECONDARY PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE)

1.

Turn ignition switch OFF.

2.

Disconnect CVT unit harness connector.

3.

Check resistance between CVT unit harness connector terminal
and ground.

4.

If NG, replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to

CVT-224,

"Removal and Installation"

.

Solenoid Valve

Connector

Terminal

Resistance

(Approx.)

Pressure control sole-
noid valve B (Secondary
pressure solenoid valve)

F6

3 - Ground

3 - 9

SCIA4688E

CVT-132

DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT

PFP:34901

Description

ACS004YY

Manual mode switch is installed in CVT control device. It sends manual mode switch, shift up and shift down
switch signals to TCM.
TCM sends the switch signals to unified meter and A/C amp. By CAN communication line. Then manual mode
switch position is indicated on the CVT position indicator. For inspection, refer to

CVT-136, "CVT Position Indi-

cator"

.

CONSULT-II Reference Value

ACS004YZ

On Board Diagnosis Logic

ACS004Z0

This is not an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.

Diagnostic trouble code “MANUAL MODE SWITCH” with CONSULT-II is detected when TCM monitors
Manual mode, Non manual mode, Up or Down switch signal, and detects as irregular when impossible
input pattern occurs 1 second or more.

Possible Cause

ACS004Z1

Harness or connectors
(These switches circuit is open or shorted.)
(TCM and unified meter and A/C amp circuit is open or shorted.)
(CAN communication line is open or shorted.)

Manual mode select switch (Built into CVT control device)

Manual mode position select switch (Built into CVT control device)

DTC Confirmation Procedure

ACS004Z2

NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously conducted, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 10 seconds before conducting the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.

WITH CONSULT-II

1.

Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)

2.

Select “DATA MONITOR” mode for “TRANSMISSION” with
CONSULT-II.

3.

Start engine.

4.

Move selector lever to “M” position.

5.

Drive vehicle for at least 2 consecutive seconds.

6.

If DTC is detected, go to

CVT-134, "Diagnostic Procedure"

.

Item name

Condition

Display value

MMODE

Manual shift gate position (neutral)

ON

Other than the above

OFF

NON MMODE

Manual shift gate position (neutral, +side, -side)

OFF

Other than the above

ON

UPLVR

Select lever: + side

ON

Other than the above

OFF

DOWNLVR

Select lever: - side

ON

Other than the above

OFF

SCIA4825E

DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT

CVT-133

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

A

B

CVT

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

Wiring Diagram — CVT — MMSW

ACS004Z3

TCWB0002E

CVT-134

DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

TCM terminal and data are reference values, measured between each terminal and ground.

Diagnostic Procedure

ACS004Z4

1.

CHECK CAN COMMUNICATION LINE

Perform the self-diagnosis. Refer to

CVT-62, "SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT MODE"

.

Is any malfunction of the “CAN COMM CIRCUIT” indicated?

YES

>> Check CAN communication line. Refer to

CVT-71, "DTC U1000 CAN COMMUNICATION LINE"

.

NO

>> GO TO 2.

2.

CHECK MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT

With CONSULT-II

1.

Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)

2.

Select “ECU INPUT SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.

3.

Read out ON/OFF switching action of the “MMODE”, “NON M-
MODE”, “UPLVR”, “DOWNLVR”.

Without CONSULT-II

Drive vehicle in the manual mode, and confirm that the actual gear position and the meter's indication of the
position mutually coincide when the selector lever is shifted to the “+ (up)” or “- (down)” side (1st

6th gear).

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 7.

NG

>> GO TO 3.

3.

CHECK MANUAL MODE SWITCH

Check manual mode switch.

Refer to

CVT-136, "Component Inspection"

.

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 4.

NG

>> Repair or replace damaged parts.

Terminal

Wire

color

Item

Condition

Data (Approx.)

5

L

CAN H

6

Y

CAN L

Item name

Condition

Display value

MMODE

Manual shift gate posi-
tion (neutral)

ON

Other than the above

OFF

NON MMODE

Manual shift gate posi-
tion (neutral, +side, -side)

OFF

Other than the above

ON

UPLVR

Select lever: + side

ON

Other than the above

OFF

DOWNLVR

Select lever: - side

ON

Other than the above

OFF

SCIA4588E

DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT

CVT-135

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

A

B

CVT

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

4.

CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS (UNIFIED METER AND A/C AMP)

Perform self-diagnosis. Refer to

DI-35, "CONSULT-II Function"

.

Is any malfunction detected by self-diagnostic?

YES

>> Check the malfunctioning system.

NO

>> GO TO 5.

5.

CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS (COMBINATION METER)

Perform self-diagnosis. Refer to

DI-14, "Meter/Gauge Operation and Odo/Trip Meter"

.

Is any malfunction detected by self-diagnostic?

YES

>> Check the malfunctioning system.

NO

>> GO TO 6.

6.

CHECK MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT

1.

Turn ignition switch OFF.

2.

Disconnect CVT device connector and unified meter and A/C amp connector.

3.

Check continuity between CVT device harness connector termi-
nal and unified meter and A/C amp harness connector terminal.

4.

Check continuity between CVT device harness connector termi-
nal and ground.

5.

If OK, check harness for short to ground and short to power.

6.

Reinstall any part removed.

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 7.

NG

>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.

7.

CHECK DTC

Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to

CVT-132, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"

.

OK or NG

OK

>> INSPECTION END

NG

>> GO TO 8.

Item

Connector

Terminal

(Wire color)

Continuity

CVT device harness connector

M57

3 (LG)

Yes

Unified meter and A/C amp
harness connector

M49

3 (LG)

CVT device harness connector

M57

7 (BR)

Yes

Unified meter and A/C amp
harness connector

M49

14 (BR)

CVT device harness connector

M57

8 (W)

Yes

Unified meter and A/C amp
harness connector

M49

4 (W)

CVT device harness connector

M57

12 (P)

Yes

Unified meter and A/C amp
harness connector

M49

13 (P)

SCIA4589E

Item

Connector

Terminal

(Wire color)

Continuity

CVT device har-

ness connector

M57

11 (B)

Yes

SCIA4590E

CVT-136

DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIRCUIT

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

8.

CHECK TCM

1.

Check TCM input/output signal. Refer to

CVT-56, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"

.

2.

If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.

OK or NG

OK

>> INSPECTION END

NG

>> Repair or replace damaged parts.

Component Inspection

ACS004Z5

MANUAL MODE SWITCH

Check continuity between CVT device harness connector terminals.

CVT Position Indicator

ACS004Z6

DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURE

1.

CHECK INPUT SIGNALS

With CONSULT-II

1.

Start engine.

2.

Select “MAIN SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for “TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II and read
out the value of “M GEAR POS”.

3.

Drive vehicle in the manual mode, and confirm that the actual gear position and the meter's indication of
the position mutually coincide when the select lever is shifted to the “+ (up)” or “- (down)” side (1st

6th

gear).

OK or NG

OK

>> INSPECTION END

NG

>> Check the following.

CVT Position Indicator Symptom Chart

Item

Position

Connector

Terminal

Continuity

Manual mode
select switch

Auto

M57

12 - 11

Yes

Manual

3 - 11

Manual mode
position select
switch

Up

8 - 11

Down

7 - 11

SCIA4591E

Items

Presumed location of trouble

The actual gear position does not change, or shifting into the
manual mode is not possible (no gear shifting in the manual mode
possible).
The CVT position indicator is not indicated.

Manual mode switch
Refer to

CVT-132, "DTC P0826 MANUAL MODE SWITCH CIR-

CUIT"

.

CVT main system (Fail-safe function actuated)

Refer to

CVT-62, "SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT MODE"

.

The actual gear position changes, but the CVT position indicator
is not indicated.

Execute the self-diagnosis function.

Refer to

CVT-62, "SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT MODE"

.

The actual gear position and the indication on the CVT position
indicator do not coincide.

Execute the self-diagnosis function.

Refer to

CVT-62, "SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT MODE"

.

Only a specific position or positions is/are not indicated on the
CVT position indicator.

Check the meter control unit.
Refer to

DI-4, "COMBINATION METERS"

.

DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC

PRESSURE SENSOR)

CVT-137

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

A

B

CVT

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC
PRESSURE SENSOR)

PFP:31936

Description

ACS002JM

The transmission fluid pressure sensor A (secondary pressure sensor) detects secondary pressure of CVT
and sends TCM the signal.

CONSULT-II Reference Value

ACS002TJ

Remarks: Specification data are reference values.

On Board Diagnosis Logic

ACS002TK

This is an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.

Diagnostic trouble code “TR PRS SENS/A CIRC” with CONSULT-II or P0840 without CONSULT-II is
detected when TCM detects an improper voltage drop when it tries to operate the sensor.

Possible Cause

ACS002JO

Transmission fluid pressure sensor A (Secondary pressure sensor)

Harness or connectors
(Switch circuit is open or shorted.)

DTC Confirmation Procedure

ACS002JP

CAUTION:

Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.

Be careful not to rev engine into the red zone on the tachometer.

NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 5 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.

WITH CONSULT-II

1.

Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.

2.

Make sure that output voltage of line temperature sensor is
within the range below.
ATF TEMP SEN: 1 - 2V
If out of range, drive the vehicle to decrease the voltage
(warm up the fluid) or stop engine to increase the voltage
(cool down the fluid)

3.

Start engine and wait for at least 5 consecutive seconds.

4.

If DTC is detected, go to

CVT-139, "Diagnostic Procedure"

.

WITH GST

Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II”.

Item name

Condition

Display value (Approx.)

SEC HYDR SEN

“N” position idle

0.8 - 1.0V

SEC PRS

0.8 - 0.9MPa

SCIA4825E

CVT-138

DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC

PRESSURE SENSOR)

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

Wiring Diagram — CVT — SECPS

ACS002TL

TCWA0253E

DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC

PRESSURE SENSOR)

CVT-139

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

A

B

CVT

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

TCM terminal and data are reference values, measured between each terminal and ground.

Diagnostic Procedure

ACS002JQ

1.

CHECK INPUT SIGNAL

With CONSULT-II

1.

Start engine.

2.

Select “ECU INPUT SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.

3.

Start vehicle and read out the value of “SEC HYDR SEN”.

Without CONSULT-II

1.

Start engine.

2.

Check voltage between TCM connector terminal and ground.

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 5.

NG

>> GO TO 2.

Terminal

Wire color

Item

Condition

Data (Approx.)

37

V/W

Transmission fluid
pressure sensor A
(Secondary pres-
sure sensor)

and

“N” position idle

0.8V

42

W/R

Sensor ground

Always

0V

46

L/O

Sensor power

4.5 - 5.5V

0V

Item name

Condition

Display value (Approx.)

SEC HYDR SEN

“N” position idle

0.8 - 1.0V

SCIA2279E

Name

Connector

Terminal

(Wire color)

Condition

Voltage

(Approx.)

Transmission
fluid pres-
sure sensor A
(Secondary
pressure sen-
sor)

F104

37 (V/W) -

Ground

“N” position idle

0.8V

SCIA4508E

CVT-140

DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC

PRESSURE SENSOR)

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

2.

CHECK SENSOR POWER AND SENSOR GROUND

1.

Turn ignition switch ON. (Do not start engine.)

2.

Check voltage between TCM connector terminals.

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 4.

NG

>> GO TO 3.

3.

CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN TCM AND CVT UNIT HARNESS CONNECTOR (SENSOR POWER

AND SENSOR GROUND)

1.

Turn ignition switch OFF.

2.

Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit harness connector.

3.

Check continuity between TCM connector terminal and CVT unit
harness connector terminal.

4.

If OK, check harness for short to ground and short power.

5.

Reinstall any part removed.

OK or NG

OK

>> Replace TCM. Refer to

CVT-8, "Precautions for TCM and CVT Assembly Replacement"

.

NG

>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.

4.

CHECK TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A (SECONDARY PRESSURE SENSOR) CIR-

CUIT

1.

Turn ignition switch OFF.

2.

Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit harness connector.

3.

Check continuity between TCM connector terminal and CVT unit
harness connector terminal.

4.

If OK, check harness for short to ground and short to power.

5.

Reinstall any part removed.

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 5.

NG

>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.

Item

Connector

Terminal

(Wire color)

Data

(Approx.)

TCM connector

F104

46 (L/O) - 42 (W/R)

5V

SCIA2367E

Item

Connector

Terminal

(Wire color)

Continuity

TCM

F104

42 (W/R)

Yes

CVT unit harness connector

F6

19 (W/R)

TCM

F104

46 (L/O)

Yes

CVT unit harness connector

F6

20 (L/O)

SCIA4681E

Item

Connector

Terminal

(Wire color)

Continuity

TCM

F104

37 (V/W)

Yes

CVT unit harness connector

F6

23 (V/W)

SCIA4690E

DTC P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC

PRESSURE SENSOR)

CVT-141

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

A

B

CVT

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

5.

CHECK DTC

Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to

CVT-137, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"

.

OK or NG

OK

>> INSPECTION END

NG

>> GO TO 6.

6.

CHECK TCM

1.

Check TCM input/output signal. Refer to

CVT-56, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"

.

2.

If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.

OK or NG

OK

>> Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to

CVT-224, "Removal and Installation"

.

NG

>> Repair or replace damaged parts.

CVT-142

DTC P0841 PRESSURE SENSOR FUNCTION

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

DTC P0841 PRESSURE SENSOR FUNCTION

PFP:31936

Description

ACS002TM

Using the engine load (throttle position), the primary pulley revolution speed, and the secondary pulley revolu-
tion speed as input signal, change the operating pressure of the primary pulley and the secondary pulley and
change the groove width of the pulley to control the gear ratio.

CONSULT-II Reference Value

ACS002TN

Remarks: Specification data are reference values.

On Board Diagnosis Logic

ACS002JS

This is not an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.

Diagnostic trouble code “PRESS SEN/FNCTN” with CONSULT-II is detected when correlation between
the values of the secondary pressure sensor and the primary pressure sensor is out of specification.

Possible Cause

ACS002JT

Transmission fluid pressure sensor A (Secondary pressure sensor)

Transmission fluid pressure sensor B (Primary pressure sensor)

Harness or connectors
(Sensor circuit is open or shorted.)

DTC Confirmation Procedure

ACS002TO

CAUTION:

Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.

Be careful not to rev engine into the red zone on the tachometer.

NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 5 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.

WITH CONSULT-II

1.

Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.

2.

Start engine and maintain the following conditions for at least 12
consecutive seconds.
VHCL SPEED: 40 km/h (25 MPH) More than
Selector lever: D position

3.

If DTC is detected, go to

CVT-143, "Diagnostic Procedure"

.

Item name

Condition

Display value (Approx.)

PRI HYDR SEN

“N” position idle

0.7 - 3.5V

SEC HYDR SEN

0.8 - 1.0V

SCIA4825E

DTC P0841 PRESSURE SENSOR FUNCTION

CVT-143

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

A

B

CVT

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

Diagnostic Procedure

ACS002TP

1.

CHECK CAN COMMUNICATION LINE

Perform the self-diagnosis. Refer to

CVT-62, "SELF-DIAGNOSTIC RESULT MODE"

.

Is any malfunction of the “CAN COMM CIRCUIT” indicated?

YES

>> Check CAN communication line. Refer to

CVT-71, "DTC U1000 CAN COMMUNICATION LINE"

.

NO

>> GO TO 2.

2.

CHECK INPUT SIGNALS

With CONSULT-II

1.

Start engine.

2.

Select “ECU INPUT SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.

3.

Start vehicle and read out the value of “SEC HYDR SEN” and
“PRI HYDR SEN”.

Without CONSULT-II

1.

Start engine.

2.

Check voltage between TCM connector terminals and ground.

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 6.

NG

>> GO TO 3.

3.

CHECK LINE PRESSURE

Perform line pressure test. Refer to

CVT-42, "LINE PRESSURE

TEST"

.

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 4.

NG

>> Repair or replace damaged parts. Refer to

CVT-43,

"Judgement of Line Pressure Test"

.

Item name

Condition

Display value (Approx.)

PRI HYDR SEN

“N” position idle

0.7 - 3.5V

SEC HYDR SEN

0.8 - 1.0V

SCIA2277E

Name

Connector

Terminal

(Wire color)

Condition

Voltage

(Approx.)

Transmission fluid
pressure sensor B
(Primary pres-
sure sensor)

F104

41 (V/O) -

Ground

“N” position idle

0.7 - 3.5V

Transmission fluid
pressure sensor A
(Secondary pres-
sure sensor)

37 (V/W) -

Ground

0.8V

SCIA6879E

SAT494G

CVT-144

DTC P0841 PRESSURE SENSOR FUNCTION

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

4.

CHECK TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSORE SENSOR A (SECONDARY PRESSURE SENSOR) SYS-

TEM AND TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR B (PRIMARY PRESSURE SENSOR) SYSTEM

Check secondary pressure sensor system and primary pressure sensor system. Refer to

CVT-137, "DTC

P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC PRESSURE SENSOR)"

,

CVT-145,

"DTC P0845 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR B CIRCUIT (PRI PRESSURE SENSOR)"

.

OK or NG

OK

>> GO TO 5.

NG

>> Repair or replace damaged parts.

5.

DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEM

Check the following:

Line pressure solenoid valve. Refer to

CVT-120, "Component Inspection"

.

Secondary pressure solenoid valve. Refer to

CVT-131, "Component Inspection"

.

Step motor. Refer to

CVT-175, "Component Inspection"

.

OK or NG6

OK

>> GO TO 6.

NG

>> Repair or replace damaged parts.

6.

CHECK DTC

Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to

CVT-142, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"

.

OK or NG

OK

>> INSPECTION END

NG

>> Replace TCM or transaxle assembly. Refer to

CVT-224, "Removal and Installation"

.

DTC P0845 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR B CIRCUIT (PRI

PRESSURE SENSOR)

CVT-145

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

A

B

CVT

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

DTC P0845 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR B CIRCUIT (PRI PRES-
SURE SENSOR)

PFP:31936

Description

ACS002TQ

The primary pressure sensor detects primary pressure of CVT and sends TCM the signal.

CONSULT-II Reference Value

ACS002TR

Remarks: Specification data are reference values.

On Board Diagnosis Logic

ACS002TS

This is an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.

Diagnostic trouble code “TR PRS SENS/B CIRC” with CONSULT-II or P0845 without CONSULT-II is
detected under the following conditions.

When TCM detects an improper voltage drop when it tries to operate the sensor.

When TCM compares target value with monitor value and detects an irregularity.

Possible Cause

ACS002TT

Transmission fluid pressure sensor B (Primary pressure sensor)

Harness or connectors
(Sensor circuit is open or shorted.)

DTC Confirmation Procedure

ACS002TU

CAUTION:

Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.

Be careful not to rev engine into the red zone on the tachometer.

NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 5 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.

WITH CONSULT-II

1.

Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.

2.

Make sure that output voltage of line temperature sensor is
within the range below.
ATF TEMP SEN: 1 - 2V
If out of range, drive the vehicle to decrease the voltage
(warm up the fluid) or stop engine to increase the voltage
(cool down the fluid)

3.

Start engine and wait for at least 5 consecutive seconds.

4.

If DTC is detected, go to

CVT-147, "Diagnostic Procedure"

.

WITH GST

Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II”.

Item name

Condition

Display value (Approx.)

PRI HYDR SEN

“N” position idle

0.7 - 3.5V

SCIA4825E

CVT-146

DTC P0845 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR B CIRCUIT (PRI

PRESSURE SENSOR)

Revision: 2004 November

2004 Murano

Wiring Diagram — CVT — PRIPS

ACS002TV

TCWA0255E

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Текст

Политика конфиденциальности