Nissan Murano Z50 (2004 year). Manual — part 56
DTC P0744 A/T TCC S/V FUNCTION (LOCK-UP)
CVT-115
D
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B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
5.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-113, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> GO TO 6.
6.
CHECK TCM
1.
Check TCM input/output signal. Refer to
CVT-56, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"
2.
If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> 1. Repair or replace damaged parts.
2. Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
CVT-116
DTC P0745 LINE PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
DTC P0745 LINE PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE
PFP:31940
Description
ACS001UM
The pressure control solenoid valve A (line pressure solenoid valve) regulates the oil pump discharge pres-
sure to suit the driving condition in response to a signal sent from the TCM.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
ACS002T8
Remarks: Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis Logic
ACS001UN
●
This is an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “L/PRESS SOL/CIRC” with CONSULT-II or P0745 without CONSULT-II is
detected under the following conditions.
–
When TCM detects an improper voltage drop when it tries to operate the solenoid valve.
–
When TCM compares target value with monitor value and detects an irregularity.
Possible Cause
ACS001UO
●
Harness or connectors
(Solenoid circuit is open or shorted.)
●
Pressure control solenoid valve A (Line pressure solenoid valve)
DTC Confirmation Procedure
ACS001UP
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 10 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“ENGINE” with CONSULT-II.
2.
Start engine and wait at least 5 seconds.
3.
If DTC is detected, go to
CVT-118, "Diagnostic Procedure"
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II”.
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
ISOLT2
Release your foot from the accelerator pedal.
0.8A
Press the accelerator pedal all the way down.
0.0A
SCIA4823E
DTC P0745 LINE PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE
CVT-117
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CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Wiring Diagram — CVT — LPSV
ACS001UQ
TCWA0249E
CVT-118
DTC P0745 LINE PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
TCM terminal and data are reference values, measured between each terminal and ground.
Diagnostic Procedure
ACS001UR
1.
CHECK INPUT SIGNAL
With CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “MAIN SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Read out the value of “ISOLT2”.
Without CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Check voltage between TCM connector terminal and ground.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
4.
Disconnect TCM connector.
5.
Check if there is continuity between connector terminal and ground.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> GO TO 2.
Terminal
Wire color
Item
Condition
Data (Approx.)
1
R/Y
Pressure control
solenoid valve A
(line pressure sole-
noid valve)
and
Release your foot from the accelerator pedal.
5.0 - 7.0V
Press the accelerator pedal all the way down.
1.0 - 3.0V
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
ISOLT2
Release your foot from
the accelerator pedal.
0.8A
Press the accelerator
pedal all the way down.
0.0A
SCIA2349E
Name
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Condition
Voltage
(Approx.)
Pressure
control
solenoid
valve A
(Line pres-
sure sole-
noid valve)
F103
1 (R/Y) -
ground
Release your foot from
the accelerator pedal.
5.0 - 7.0V
Press the accelerator
pedal all the way down.
1.0 - 3.0V
SCIA2348E
DTC P0745 LINE PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE
CVT-119
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B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
2.
CHECK PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE A (LINE PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE) CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector.
3.
Check resistance between TCM connector terminal and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO
TO
5.
NG
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK VALVE RESISTANCE
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check resistance between CVT unit harness connector terminal
and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO
TO
4.
NG
>> Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
4.
CHECK HARNESS BETWEEN TCM AND PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE A (LINE PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect CVT unit harness connector and TCM connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM connector terminal and CVT unit
harness connector terminal.
4.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short to power.
5.
If OK, check continuity between ground and CVT assembly.
6.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair open circuit or short to ground or short to power in harness or connectors.
Solenoid valve
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Resistance
(Approx.)
Pressure control solenoid
valve A (Line pressure
solenoid valve)
F103
1 (R/Y) - ground
3 - 9
Ω
SCIA4685E
Solenoid valve
Connector
Terminal
Resistance
(Approx.)
Pressure control sole-
noid valve A (Line pres-
sure solenoid valve)
F6
2 - Ground
3 - 9
Ω
SCIA4686E
Item
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Continuity
TCM
F103
1 (R/Y)
Yes
CVT unit harness connector
F6
2 (R/Y)
SCIA4687E
CVT-120
DTC P0745 LINE PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
5.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-116, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> GO TO 6.
6.
CHECK TCM
1.
Check TCM input/output signal. Refer to
CVT-56, "TCM Input/Output Signal Reference Values"
2.
If NG, re-check TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> 1. Repair or replace damaged parts.
2. Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
CVT-224, "Removal and Installation"
.
Component Inspection
ACS002T9
PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE A (LINE PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check resistance between CVT unit harness connector terminal
and ground.
4.
If NG, replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
.
Solenoid valve
Connector
Terminal
Resistance
(Approx.)
Pressure control sole-
noid valve A (Line pres-
sure solenoid valve)
F6
2 - Ground
3 - 9
Ω
SCIA4686E
DTC P0746 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID A PERFORMANCE (LINE PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
CVT-121
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B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
DTC P0746 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID A PERFORMANCE (LINE PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
PFP:31941
Description
ACS002IZ
The pressure control solenoid valve A (line pressure solenoid valve) regulates the oil pump discharge pres-
sure to suit the driving condition in response to a signal sent from the TCM.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
ACS004Y7
Remarks: Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis Logic
ACS002J0
●
This is an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “PRS CNT SOL/A FCTN” with CONSULT-II or P0746 without CONSULT-II is
detected under the following conditions.
–
Unexpected gear ratio was detected in the LOW side due to excessively low line pressure.
Possible Cause
ACS002J1
●
Line pressure control system
●
Output speed sensor (Secondary speed sensor)
●
Input speed sensor (Primary speed sensor)
DTC Confirmation Procedure
ACS002TA
CAUTION:
●
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
●
Be careful not to rev engine into the red zone on the tachometer.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 5 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, touch “ERASE” on “SELF-DIAG RESULTS” and then perform the following procedure to con-
firm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
2.
Start engine and maintain the following conditions for at least 10
consecutive seconds. Test start from 0km/h (0 MPH).
ATF TEMP SEN: 1 - 2V
ACC PEDAL OPEN: More than 1.0/8
Selector lever: D position
VHCL SPEED: 10 km/h (6 MPH) More than
Driving location: Driving the vehicle uphill (increased
engine load) will help maintain the driving conditions
required for this test.
3.
CVT-122, "Diagnostic Procedure"
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II”.
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
PRI PRESS
“N” position idle
0.3 - 0.9MPa
SCIA4825E
CVT-122
DTC P0746 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID A PERFORMANCE (LINE PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Diagnostic Procedure
ACS002J3
1.
CHECK INPUT SIGNAL
With CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “MAIN SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Start vehicle and read out the value of “PRI PRESS”.
Without CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Check voltage between TCM connector terminal and ground.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK LINE PRESSURE
Perform line pressure test. Refer to
.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 3.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts. Refer to
"Judgement of Line Pressure Test"
3.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEM
Check the following:
●
Pressure control solenoid valve A (line pressure solenoid valve). Refer to
.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
PRI PRESS
“N” position idle
0.3 - 0.9MPa
SCIA2366E
Name
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Condition
Voltage
(Approx.)
Transmission
fluid pressure
sensor B (Pri-
mary pressure
sensor)
F104
41 (V/O) -
Ground
“N” position idle
0.7 - 1.2V
SCIA1922E
SAT494G
DTC P0746 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID A PERFORMANCE (LINE PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
CVT-123
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A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
4.
CHECK OUTPUT SPEED SENSOR (SECONDARY SPEED SENSOR) SYSTEM AND INPUT SPEED
SENSOR (PRIMARY SPEED SENSOR) SYSTEM
Check output speed sensor (secondary speed sensor) system and input speed sensor (primary speed sensor)
system. Refer to
CVT-98, "DTC P0720 VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR CVT (SECONDARY SPEED SENSOR)"
CVT-93, "DTC P0715 INPUT SPEED SENSOR CIRCUIT (PRI SPEED SENSOR)"
.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
5.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEM
Check the following:
●
Power supply and ground circuit for TCM. Refer to
CVT-154, "Wiring Diagram — CVT — POWER"
.
●
The TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 6.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
6.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-121, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
.
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> Replace the transaxle assembly or TCM. Refer to
CVT-124
DTC P0776 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B PERFOMANCE (SEC PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
DTC P0776 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B PERFOMANCE (SEC PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
PFP:31941
Description
ACS002J4
The pressure control solenoid valve B (secondary pressure solenoid valve) regulates the secondary pressure
to suit the driving condition in response to a signal sent from the TCM.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
ACS002TB
Remarks: Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis Logic
ACS002TC
●
This is an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “PRS CNT SOL/B FCTN” with CONSULT-II or P0776 without CONSULT-II is
detected when secondary pressure is too high or too low compared with the commanded value while driv-
ing.
Possible Cause
ACS002J6
●
Harness or connectors
(Solenoid circuit is open or shorted.)
●
Pressure control solenoid valve B (Secondary pressure solenoid valve system)
●
Transmission fluid pressure sensor A (Secondary pressure sensor)
●
Line pressure control system
DTC Confirmation Procedure
ACS002TD
CAUTION:
●
Always drive vehicle at a safe speed.
●
Be careful not to rev engine into the red zone on the tachometer.
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 5 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON and select “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
2.
Start engine and maintain the following conditions for at least 30
consecutive seconds.
ATF TEMP SEN: 1 - 2V
ACC PEDAL OPEN: More than 1.0/8
Selector lever: D position
VHCL SPEED: 10 km/h (6 MPH) More than
Driving location: Driving the vehicle uphill (increased
engine load) will help maintain the driving conditions
required for this test.
3.
If DTC is detected, go to
CVT-125, "Diagnostic Procedure"
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II”.
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
SEC PRESS
“N” position idle
0.5 - 0.9MPa
SCIA4825E
DTC P0776 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B PERFOMANCE (SEC PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
CVT-125
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B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Diagnostic Procedure
ACS002TE
1.
CHECK INPUT SIGNAL
With CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “MAIN SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Start vehicle and read out the value of “SEC PRESS”.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK LINE PRESSURE
Perform line pressure test. Refer to
.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 3.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts. Refer to
"Judgement of Line Pressure Test"
.
3.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEM
Check the following:
●
Pressure control solenoid valve B (Secondary pressure solenoid valve). Refer to
.
●
Pressure control solenoid valve A (Line pressure solenoid valve). Refer to
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 4.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
4.
CHECK SECONDARY PRESSURE SENSOR SYSTEM
Check transmission fluid pressure sensor A (secondary pressure sensor) system. Refer to
P0840 TRANSMISSION FLUID PRESSURE SENSOR A CIRCUIT (SEC PRESSURE SENSOR)"
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
5.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEM
Check the following:
●
Power supply and ground circuit for TCM. Refer to
CVT-154, "Wiring Diagram — CVT — POWER"
.
●
The TCM pin terminals for damage or loose connection with harness connector.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 6.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
SEC PRESS
“N” position idle
0.5 - 0.9MPa
SCIA2366E
SAT494G
CVT-126
DTC P0776 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B PERFOMANCE (SEC PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
6.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-124, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> Replace the transaxle assembly. Refer to
DTC P0778 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B ELECTRICAL (SEC PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
CVT-127
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B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
DTC P0778 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B ELECTRICAL (SEC PRESSURE
SOLENOID VALVE)
PFP:31941
Description
ACS002J9
The pressure control solenoid valve B (secondary pressure solenoid valve) regulates the oil pump discharge
pressure to suit the driving condition in response to a signal sent from the TCM.
CONSULT-II Reference Value
ACS002TF
Remarks: Specification data are reference values.
On Board Diagnosis Logic
ACS002JA
●
This is an OBD-II self-diagnostic item.
●
Diagnostic trouble code “PRS CNT SOL/B CIRC” with CONSULT-II or P0778 without CONSULT-II is
detected under the following conditions.
–
When TCM detects an improper voltage drop when it tries to operate the solenoid valve.
–
When TCM compares target value with monitor value and detects an irregularity.
Possible Cause
ACS002JB
●
Harness or connectors
(Solenoid circuit is open or shorted.)
●
Pressure control solenoid valve B (Secondary pressure solenoid valve)
DTC Confirmation Procedure
ACS002JC
NOTE:
If “DTC Confirmation Procedure” has been previously performed, always turn ignition switch OFF and
wait at least 10 seconds before performing the next test.
After the repair, perform the following procedure to confirm the malfunction is eliminated.
WITH CONSULT-II
1.
Turn ignition switch ON.
2.
Select “DATA MONITOR” mode for “TRANSMISSION” with
CONSULT-II.
3.
Start engine and wait at least 5 seconds.
4.
CVT-129, "Diagnostic Procedure"
WITH GST
Follow the procedure “WITH CONSULT-II”.
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
ISOLT3
Secondary pressure low - Secondary pressure high
0.8 - 0.0A
SOLMON3
“N” position idle
0.6 - 0.7A
When stalled
0.4 - 0.6A
SCIA4825E
CVT-128
DTC P0778 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B ELECTRICAL (SEC PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
Wiring Diagram — CVT — SECPSV
ACS002TG
TCWA0250E
DTC P0778 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B ELECTRICAL (SEC PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
CVT-129
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A
B
CVT
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
TCM terminal and data are reference values, measured between each terminal and ground.
Diagnostic Procedure
ACS002TH
1.
CHECK INPUT SIGNAL
With CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Select “MAIN SIGNALS” in “DATA MONITOR” mode for
“TRANSMISSION” with CONSULT-II.
3.
Read out the value of “ISOLT3”.
Without CONSULT-II
1.
Start engine.
2.
Check voltage between TCM connector terminal and ground.
3.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
4.
Disconnect TCM connector.
5.
Check if there is continuity between connector terminal and ground.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> GO TO 2.
Terminal
Wire color
Item
Condition
Data (Approx.)
2
W/B
Pressure control
solenoid valve B
(Secondary pres-
sure solenoid
valve)
and
Release your foot from the accelerator pedal.
5.0 - 7.0V
Press the accelerator pedal all the way down.
3.0 - 4.0V
Item name
Condition
Display value (Approx.)
ISOLT3
Secondary pressure low -
Secondary pressure high
0.8 - 0.0A
SCIA2349E
Name
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Condition
Voltage
(Approx.)
Pressure
control
solenoid
valve B
(Second-
ary pres-
sure
solenoid
valve)
F103
2 (W/B) -
ground
Release your foot from
accelerator pedal.
5.0 - 7.0V
Press the accelerator
pedal all the way down.
3.0 - 4.0V
SCIA4506E
CVT-130
DTC P0778 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B ELECTRICAL (SEC PRES-
SURE SOLENOID VALVE)
Revision: 2004 November
2004 Murano
2.
CHECK PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID VALVE A (LINE PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE) CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector.
3.
Check resistance between TCM connector terminal and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO
TO
5.
NG
>> GO TO 3.
3.
CHECK VALVE RESISTANCE
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check resistance between CVT unit harness connector terminal
and ground.
OK or NG
OK >> GO
TO
4.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
4.
CHECK POWER SOURCE CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch “OFF”.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM connector terminal and CVT unit
harness connector terminal.
4.
If OK, check harness for short to ground and short to power.
5.
Reinstall any part removed.
OK or NG
OK
>> GO TO 5.
NG
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
5.
CHECK DTC
Perform “DTC Confirmation Procedure”. Refer to
CVT-127, "DTC Confirmation Procedure"
OK or NG
OK
>> INSPECTION END
NG
>> GO TO 6.
Solenoid valve
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Resistance
(Approx.)
Pressure control solenoid
valve B (Secondary pres-
sure solenoid valve)
F103
2 (W/B) - Ground
3 - 9
Ω
SCIA4507E
Solenoid valve
Connector
Terminal
Resistance
(Approx.)
Pressure control sole-
noid valve B (Secondary
pressure solenoid valve)
F6
3 - Ground
3 - 9
Ω
SCIA4688E
Item
Connector
Terminal
(Wire color)
Continuity
TCM connector
F103
2 (W/B)
Yes
CVT unit harness connec-
tor
F6
3 (W/B)
SCIA4689E
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